25,191

Logan County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $375,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    106 Lind St, Russells Point, OH 43348

    Turnkey income-producing multi-family opportunity in the heart of Indian Lake, located directly across from the lake and just behind the well-known Indian Head Restaurant. This unique four-unit property consists of two separate cottages and a third building configured as a duplex, offering a boutique-style investment with diversified rental appeal. All units are currently rented, delivering

    Agent Photo

    Malia Hughes

    Key Realty

    (937) 568-7302

    106 Lind St, Russells Point, OH 43348
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    411 E Spring Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,052

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Baker Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    411 E Spring Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /34

      Est $236,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 E Center St, West Mansfield, OH 43358

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      243 E Center St, West Mansfield, OH 43358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Betty Lassiter Red 1 Realty

  • /23

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft

    357 3rd St, Russells Point, OH 43348

    Don't miss out on this adorable 2-bedroom, 1 bath Indian Lake cottage with the perfect blend of charm and modern convenience in a golf cart community! Recent updates include roof, siding and hot water heater. The recently updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, making meal prep a joy. Relax and unwind on the screened-in porch. The second bedroom is currently functioning as a nice

    Agent Photo

    Kelli McKinney

    Choice Properties Real Estate

    (937) 379-8916

    357 3rd St, Russells Point, OH 43348
  • /40

    $945,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9668 Lakeshore Dr E, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,412

    Last Listing Agent Teri Frymyer Choice Properties Real Estate

    9668 Lakeshore Dr E, Huntsville, OH 43324
    • /51

      Est $644,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      995 Township Road 179, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      995 Township Road 179, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Sullivan RE/MAX

  • /27

    $262,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 308 Sq Ft

    11151 Sassafrass Rd, Lakeview, OH 43331

    Waterfront lot with many opportunities! This lot has a deeded dock, 3 boat slips, private well, sewer, electric and gas all with a 1 bed 1 bath cottage and shed. Great opportunity to build your dream lake home or renovate the current cottage, get this one before it's gone!!

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carey

    Key Realty

    (937) 862-0933

    11151 Sassafrass Rd, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /3

    $27,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Maple Unit 1040900, Russells Point, OH 43348

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $392,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

0 Maple Unit 1040900, Russells Point, OH 43348
    • /61

      Est $338,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Red Pines Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      125 Red Pines Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Oakley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    851 County Road 23 N, Quincy, OH 43343

    Looking for your forever home in the country? This 3 bedroom 3 bath 2,397 sq. ft. brick home with a full basement is a great start. The open living, dining and kitchen make living easy. The main bedroom and bath are on the main level offering easy access and no steps. Add the back entry 'safety room' and the first floor utility with access to the attached garage that accommodates an extended cab

    Agent Photo

    Gay Smith

    Gay Smith/Associates

    (326) 222-5261

    851 County Road 23 N, Quincy, OH 43343
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8096 Bell Ave, Russells Point, OH 43348

    • Land
    • 4,926 Sq Ft
    • $353,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Pennington Irongate Inc.

    8096 Bell Ave, Russells Point, OH 43348
    • /31

      Est $335,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Whispering Pines Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1501 Whispering Pines Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Knight ROYER REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $26,119 per Acre

    0 State Route 292 Unit E, East Liberty, OH 43319

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenient access with this beautiful 6.695-acre residential lot located in southeastern Logan County, approximately halfway between Marysville and Bellefontaine. With easy access to US Highway 33, this property offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy peaceful rural surroundings while still being close to major employment, recreation and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Hamilton

    REMAX Alliance Realty

    (937) 887-4407

    0 State Route 292 Unit E, East Liberty, OH 43319
  • /23

    $187,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    308 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,041

    Last Listing Agent Julie Abraham Bell Hankins Realty Group, LLC

    308 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /57

      Est $180,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Pinecrest Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      104 Pinecrest Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helena Berton ROYER REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    0 N Oak St, Lakeview, OH 43331

    3 lots on 2 parcels in Lakeview! Lot size 120x60! Utilities available at road. Building lot. Contact Lakeview zoning for restrictions. 2 sheds currently on property will convey with lot purchase

    Agent Photo

    Kelli McKinney

    Choice Properties Real Estate

    (937) 442-8348

    0 N Oak St, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Seminole Shore Dr Unit 1038650, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $73,460 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

0 Seminole Shore Dr Unit 1038650, Huntsville, OH 43324
    • /2

      Est $464,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Reservoir Rd, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1316 Reservoir Rd, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • Last Sold Price $492,900

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Daring-Stewart Royer Realty LLC

  • /43

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    824 W Columbus Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    Welcome to 824 W Columbus Ave in Bellefontaine--a beautifully refreshed home that blends classic character with modern updates. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers approximately 1,008 square feet of living space and sits on a generous lot, providing both comfort and functionality. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring fresh finishes, improved fixtures, and a bright,

    Agent Photo

    John Crain

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Srvcs

    (937) 588-6755

    824 W Columbus Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /2

    $353,855

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1716 Kash Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1716 Kash Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /40

      Est $203,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      307 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa (Terri) Penhorwood Royer Realty LLC

  • /13

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    11504 Ohio 235 Unit 41, Lakeview, OH 43331

    Welcome to this SEASONAL retreat (April 1 - October 31) in sought-after Blackhawk Trailer Park at Indian Lake--just steps from the docks and state park. Whether you're boating, relaxing, or entertaining, this location puts you right in the heart of it all.Situated on a spacious corner lot, this well-maintained mobile home is packed with updates and features:Screened-in porch - perfect for morning

    Agent Photo

    Kara Radabaugh

    Keller Williams Consultants

    (937) 442-8184

    11504 Ohio 235 Unit 41, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /18

    $127,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    335 S Main St, Lakeview, OH 43331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Radabaugh Keller Williams Consultants

    335 S Main St, Lakeview, OH 43331
    • /23

      Est $228,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      301 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dava Royer ROYER REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $30,246 per Acre

    0 State Route 292 Unit D, East Liberty, OH 43319

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenient access with this beautiful 5.295-acre residential lot located in southeastern Logan County, approximately halfway between Marysville and Bellefontaine. With easy access to US Highway 33, this property offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy peaceful rural surroundings while still being close to major employment, recreation and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Hamilton

    REMAX Alliance Realty

    (937) 936-2083

    0 State Route 292 Unit D, East Liberty, OH 43319
  • /66

    $687,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    14072 Seminole Path, Lakeview, OH 43331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,591

14072 Seminole Path, Lakeview, OH 43331
    • /44

      Est $203,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      204 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

  • /22

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    11372 Kickapoo Path, Lakeview, OH 43331

    Located just minutes from Indian Lake and the boat launch at Chippewa Marina, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage offers comfortable living with convenient access to everything the area has to offer.The interior features a practical layout with a main-level bedroom and full bath, providing flexibility for everyday living or hosting guests.Outside, the property offers open space to

    Agent Photo

    Jasmine McKenzie

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (937) 731-3710

    11372 Kickapoo Path, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /43

    $336,806

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1001 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    1001 Sherwood Loop, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /40

      Est $206,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      221 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malia Hughes Key Realty

  • /21

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    11539 Lake Dr Unit Lot 127, Lakeview, OH 43331

    Welcome to lake life at Indian Lake! This beautiful 2017 Kropf Island Park Model offers the perfect seasonal getaway located on an oversized lot in Smuggler's Cove. Begin making memories immediately in this fully furnished retreat complete with party shed and golf cart! Offering over 400 main floor square feet + a large loft space that sleeps 4, this beautiful park model features a bright and

    Agent Photo

    John Crain

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Srvcs

    (937) 729-2484

    11539 Lake Dr Unit Lot 127, Lakeview, OH 43331
  • /21

    $45,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11377 Township Road 266 Unit 3, Lakeview, OH 43331

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli McKinney Choice Properties Real Estate

    11377 Township Road 266 Unit 3, Lakeview, OH 43331
    • /25

      Est $211,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      209 Pine Ridge Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dava Royer ROYER REALTY LLC

  • /8

    $319,900

    New Construction Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    8111 Township Road 18, West Liberty, OH 43357

    Tucked quietly away among the peaceful farm fields of the countryside, this well-kept ranch home offers the perfect blend of rural charm, privacy, and easy one-floor living. Surrounded by stunning mature trees, beautiful landscaping, established gardens, and wide open country views, this property is a true retreat from the hustle and bustle. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and an

    Agent Photo

    Malia Hughes

    Key Realty

    (326) 266-7824

    8111 Township Road 18, West Liberty, OH 43357
  • /16

    $132,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10271 County Road 286 Unit E5, Huntsville, OH 43324

    • 1 Bath
    • 351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,333

10271 County Road 286 Unit E5, Huntsville, OH 43324
    • /51

      Est $394,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Bent Pines Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      225 Bent Pines Ct, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Daring-Stewart ROYER REALTY LLC

  • /16

    $485,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    1612 Whispering Pines Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    INCENTIVE FROM BUILDER TO BUYER- $15,000 and 5 Year Property Tax Abatement lf in contract by 4/30/26 Beautiful NEW BUILD, this Cloverly B model is a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with over 2,300 sq ft. Located in the highly desirable Whispering Pines community, this home boasts high quality construction with luxury finishes including stainless steel appliances, granite counters, open kitchen layout,

    Agent Photo

    Chris Shea

    Keller Williams Consultants

    (937) 821-8553

    1612 Whispering Pines Ln, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
  • /8

    $129,700

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    201 W Auburn Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,877

    Last Listing Agent Logan Cox Real of Ohio

    201 W Auburn Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311
    • /59

      Est $373,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Glen Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      209 E Glen Dr, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Springs Zimmerman Realty Ltd.

  • /20

    $399,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    908 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

    INCENTIVE FROM BUILDER TO BUYER- $10,000 Buyer Incentive and 5 Year Tax Abatement if in contract by 5/31/26 and close by 6/30/26 Beautiful, BRAND NEW, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, this Mayfair A model boasts a finished, walk-out basement! It also offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, maple cabinets with soft-close drawers, textured tree-bark ceilings, gas range and more! Move in to

    Agent Photo

    Chris Shea

    Keller Williams Consultants

    (937) 777-9534

    908 Eastern Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home