3,763

Woodruff Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    2124 S 1490 W, Wellsville, UT 84339

    BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing fell through so this near-new four bedroom three bathroom home located in Meadowbrook subdivision in South Logan is ready for a new buyer. Featuring a large open kitchen with an oversized island, open living space and charming fireplace and an amazing 2 story entryway. 4 bedrooms and the laundry are on the second floor, including the large owners suite. Why build

    Vern Fielding Parker Real Estate Services, PC

    2124 S 1490 W, Wellsville, UT 84339
  • /44

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    554 1225 W, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    554 1225 W, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Est $417,493 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 W 2055 S, Wellsville, UT 84339

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1412 W 2055 S, Wellsville, UT 84339

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    273 W 1010 S, Logan, UT 84321

    Welcome to this beautiful row-end townhome located in Logan, Utah. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring a bright living space, a well-appointed kitchen, and room for entertaining. The home includes a 2-car garage, providing plenty of storage and parking. Upstairs, you'll find three

    Smith Alley White Oak Real Estate, LLC

    273 W 1010 S, Logan, UT 84321
  • /33

    Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 16, 2026

    879 W 2200 S Unit 157, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Troy Allan Homes Clear Creek Townhomes

    879 W 2200 S Unit 157, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Est $259,637 Not Listed For Sale

      1592 Talon Dr, Logan, UT 84321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1592 Talon Dr, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    1204 W 575 S, Logan, UT 84321

    Welcome to The Magnolia cottage plan! Walk inside to your spacious entryway with a half-bath conveniently located right off the entry. Through the entry hall you’ll find a large great room, kitchen and dining areas. The kitchen features a large island with sinks and huge walk-in pantry. Nearby sits a mud room off the garage entrance. Upstairs sits a functional loft area, 3 spare bedrooms and

    Visionary Homes Builder
    1204 W 575 S, Logan, UT 84321
  • /48

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1214 W 575 S, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,414

    Visionary Homes Sugar Creek - Logan

    1214 W 575 S, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Est $261,446 Not Listed For Sale

      1559 Talon Dr, Logan, UT 84321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1559 Talon Dr, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    Tangerine Plan at Sugar Creek - Logan, Logan, UT 84321

    Welcome to The Tangerine cottage plan! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home welcomes you into a generous entryway, with a conveniently located half-bath just off the entrance. Through the entry hall, you’ll find an open and inviting great room, kitchen, and dining areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island with sinks and a huge walk-in pantry, while

    Visionary Homes Builder
    1245 W 575 S Unit 39572425, Logan, UT 84321
  • /47

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    539 S 1215 W, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    539 S 1215 W, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1343 N 1275 E, Logan, UT 84321

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1343 N 1275 E, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $430,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    1177 W 240 S, Logan, UT 84321

    Welcome to this bright and inviting 2-story home in Logan! Offering 9' ceilings and a welcoming entryway filled with natural light. The versatile upstairs loft offers space for a second living area, office, or potential 4th bedroom. Enjoy beautiful mountain views from your fully fenced and finished yard, complete with four garden boxes. Conveniently located near 10th West for quick access to

    Sara Olson KW Unite Keller Williams LLC

    1177 W 240 S, Logan, UT 84321
  • /40

    $499,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    539 S 1580 W, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Rivergate - Logan

    539 S 1580 W, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3373 S 1010 W, Nibley, UT 84321

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3373 S 1010 W, Nibley, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    2011 Wren Cir, Logan, UT 84321

    Beautiful Logan home with stunning Wellsville Mountain Views! Open-concept living, 3 bedrooms up stairs including a spacious primary suite. $2,000 in seller concessions, washer and dryer are negotiable. Lots of shopping, entertainment and restaurants within 6 miles, 7.5 miles to Mountainside Elementary, 3.2 miles to Spring Creek Middle School, 2.9 miles to Ridgeline High School, 6.2 miles to Utah

    Nicolas Mejia Cornerstone Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    2011 Wren Cir, Logan, UT 84321
  • /47

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    518 S 1255 W, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    518 S 1255 W, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3288 S 1000 W, Logan, UT 84321

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3288 S 1000 W, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $324,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    863 Altura Vista Ln, Logan, UT 84321

    The Summit floor plan at Clear Creek Townhomes offers a refined, efficient layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to a welcoming entry that flows seamlessly into the open-concept kitchen and living space, ideal for gathering, entertaining, or relaxing at home. The kitchen is the centerpiece, featuring an impressive 9-foot island and cabinetry that extends to the ceiling,

    Troy Allan Homes Builder
    863 Altura Vista Ln, Logan, UT 84321
  • /21

    $464,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    552 Rivergate Dr, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Rivergate - Logan

    552 Rivergate Dr, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3232 S 1000 W, Logan, UT 84321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3232 S 1000 W, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    1230 W 240 S, Logan, UT 84321

    Welcome to this beautifully kept rambler in Logan! Built in 2019, this home offers modern comfort on a single-level floor plan with an open kitchen, updated finishes, and a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet. The backyard is professionally landscaped with low-maintenance xeriscaping, full fencing, and stunning mountain and valley views. Enjoy evenings on the covered patio or

    Dominic Poll Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (So Ogden)

    1230 W 240 S, Logan, UT 84321
  • /66

    $509,900 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2026

    269 W 2950 S, Nibley, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Ridgeline Park - Nibley

    269 W 2950 S, Nibley, UT 84321
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 S 1380 W Unit 43, Logan, UT 84321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1660 S 1380 W Unit 43, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $594,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft

    658 W 500 S, Logan, UT 84321

    Brand New Home! Ready May 2026.Superior, Custom Quality, New Built Home! This is not your typical home. Decorative Door trims, Accent walls, and Master Bath has Two sinks, Custom Tile Shower, and Walk-In closet. Open Floor plan with Natural Stone fireplace, Decorative wood shelves, Generous sized Great Room, Dining and Kitchen with Large Island! Custom Wood Hood with Exhaust Fan. Tons of Natural

    Todd Horman Red Door Realtors

    658 W 500 S, Logan, UT 84321
  • /39

    $464,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1506 Silver Canoe Loop, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,000

    Visionary Homes Rivergate - Logan

    1506 Silver Canoe Loop, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Est $318,412 Not Listed For Sale

      1882 S 1120 W Unit V130, Logan, UT 84321

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1882 S 1120 W Unit V130, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $569,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    54 E 700 S, Logan, UT 84321

    What a great opportunity Solid brick house 28th over 2000 sq ft a detached double garage a detached 1147 sq ft family room with seperate heat and bathroom also a 1220 detached shop with heat and a bathroom a 4 car carport and extra room to grow. It is in a commercail zone so it has many possibilities.

    Roger Welsh Valley Realty

    54 E 700 S, Logan, UT 84321
  • /40

    $438,760 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    1238 W 500 S, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Sugar Creek - Logan

    1238 W 500 S, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Est $329,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1864 S 1120 W, Logan, UT 84321

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1864 S 1120 W, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    853 W Altura Vista Ln, Logan, UT 84321

Troy Allan Homes Builder
    853 W Altura Vista Ln, Logan, UT 84321
  • /47

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    562 S 1215 W, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    562 S 1215 W, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Est $298,819 Not Listed For Sale

      1179 W 1820 S, Logan, UT 84321

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1179 W 1820 S, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $624,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft

    1206 S 900 W, Logan, UT 84321

    A Tucked Away Gem!! Come see this beautiful, newer Logan two-story home built with accessibility in mind, while just seconds away from shopping and dining. Multiple family rooms and space for entertaining, ELEVATOR and roll-in shower, bright kitchen/dining area with granite counters, 5-piece primary bathroom and walk-in closet, jetted tub, tankless water heater, water softener, gas fireplace,

    Wyatt Olsen Boomerang Real Estate Services LLC

    1206 S 900 W, Logan, UT 84321
  • /26

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1603 Silver Canoe Way, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Rivergate - Logan

    1603 Silver Canoe Way, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Est $378,825 Not Listed For Sale

      947 Pheasant Creek Dr, Logan, UT 84321

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      947 Pheasant Creek Dr, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /45

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    Prickly Pear Plan at Rivergate - Logan, Logan, UT 84321

    Feel right at home in The Prickly Pear cottage floor plan! This charming 3–4 bedroom, 2.5-bath home welcomes you from a covered front porch into an open-to-above entryway, complete with a staircase leading upstairs and a convenient coat closet. Continue inside to find a mudroom with an optional bench and a nearby half-bath. At the back of the home, an open-concept main living area is filled with

    Visionary Homes Builder
    1502 Silver Canoe Loop Unit 39572423, Logan, UT 84321
  • /47

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    521 S 1215 W, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    521 S 1215 W, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Silver Canoe Loop Unit 123, Logan, UT 84321

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1513 Silver Canoe Loop Unit 123, Logan, UT 84321

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $370,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    1353 Country Manor Dr, Logan, UT 84321

    Welcome to your potential new home nestled in the heart of one of Logan's secluded neighborhoods. This four-bedroom property balances cozy comfort with functional living. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes every square foot-plenty of room for a home office or dedicated hobby space. There is a newer air conditioner and garage door opener. The large private deck is

    Heidi Christiansen Valley Realty

    1353 Country Manor Dr, Logan, UT 84321

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home