31

Recently Sold Mission Hills Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1526 Calle Siete, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,815

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Breen Village Properties

    1526 Calle Siete, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /21

    $649,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3660 Rucker Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,965

    Last Listing Agent LORENA REGALADO Sotheby's International Realty

    3660 Rucker Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 3878 Via Mondo, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $606,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3878 Via Mondo, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,657

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Atkin Coldwell Banker Select Realty

    3878 Via Mondo, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /51

    $1,170,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2655 Adobe Falls Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,365

    Last Listing Agent Tni LeBlanc Mint Properties

    2655 Adobe Falls Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /21

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3608 Via Orilla, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,204

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Stevens Century 21 Masters

    3608 Via Orilla, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 1215 Harris Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $999,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1215 Harris Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,713

    Last Listing Agent Jada Davis Oak & Vine Realty Group, Inc.

    1215 Harris Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /32

    $603,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3362 Via Dona Unit 1, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,451

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goddard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    3362 Via Dona Unit 1, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /28

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3333 Courtney Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,697

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McComb Compass

    3333 Courtney Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /36

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3770 Rucker Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,228

    Last Listing Agent Francis Hain Hain Associates Real Estate

    3770 Rucker Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /37

    $569,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1409 Calle Pasado, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,296

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Segura Coldwell Banker Select Realty

    1409 Calle Pasado, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /19

    $589,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3851 Via Lato, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,253

    Last Listing Agent Jose Montes LPT REALTY, INC

    3851 Via Lato, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 3351 Marshall Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3351 Marshall Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,078

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Otto KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD

    3351 Marshall Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /27

    $580,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3632 Via Lato, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,521

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Boyle EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    3632 Via Lato, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /30

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    150 White Sage Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,425

    Last Listing Agent Diana Kolec DRK Real Estate

    150 White Sage Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3676 Rucker Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF

    Current Estimated Value $415,257

    Last Listing Agent Paul Metzner Metzner Realty

    3676 Rucker Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3118 Pellham Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,888

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    3118 Pellham Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /39

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    103 Junegrass Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,746

    Last Listing Agent Diana Kolec DRK Real Estate

    103 Junegrass Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /62

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2324 Carrizo, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,449

    Last Listing Agent Francine Silva ERA POLLY REAL ESTATE

    2324 Carrizo, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /36

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    851 California 246, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Ohlgren Radius Commercial RE

    851 California 246, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /25

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    133 Junegrass Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,599

    Last Listing Agent Diana Kolec DRK Real Estate

    133 Junegrass Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 1479 Calle Segunda, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $562,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1479 Calle Segunda, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,300

    Last Listing Agent Billie Jean Chadwick Century 21 Masters

    1479 Calle Segunda, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /38

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1141 Pellham Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,928

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Muro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1141 Pellham Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 1445 Calle Marana, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $614,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1445 Calle Marana, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,406

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Piedra Dream Home Realty

    1445 Calle Marana, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 3118 Pellham Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $920,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3118 Pellham Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,888

3118 Pellham Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 778 Tamarisk Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    778 Tamarisk Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,403

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sim Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    778 Tamarisk Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /26

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3578 Via Lato, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,128

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Regalado LPT Realty, Inc.

    3578 Via Lato, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /28

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    848 Pellham Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,674

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ehmer PREFERRED PROPERTIES REALTY GROUP

    848 Pellham Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 1633 Calle Nueve, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1633 Calle Nueve, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,830

    Last Listing Agent Joann Outland Outland and Associates Real Estate

    1633 Calle Nueve, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 3010 Silver Sage Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $828,200

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3010 Silver Sage Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,504

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gibbs NextHome Central Coast

    3010 Silver Sage Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /43

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3194 Manley Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,027

    Last Listing Agent Pam Grant Compass

    3194 Manley Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • 3396 Via Cortez, Lompoc, CA 93436

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3396 Via Cortez, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,522

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Cornejo Equity Union

    3396 Via Cortez, Lompoc, CA 93436

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Mission Hills, CA?
The houses for sale in Mission Hills, CA spend an average of 40 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mission Hills, CA?
There are 9 active homes for sale in Mission Hills, CA.

Home Trends in Mission Hills, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$645,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$745,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$404
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
42
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$739,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home