1,497

Central Homes

Section Image
    • 2343 E 17th St Unit 316, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Est $424,291 Not Listed For Sale

      2343 E 17th St Unit 316, Long Beach, CA 90804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2343 E 17th St Unit 316, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 25, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jung Joon Lee Circa Properties, Inc.

    • 2343 E 17th St Unit 315, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Est $420,453 Not Listed For Sale

      2343 E 17th St Unit 315, Long Beach, CA 90804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2343 E 17th St Unit 315, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ed Bernardino California Realty Network

    • 1741 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Est $1,358,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1741 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • Apr 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 1745 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Est $1,364,083 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1745 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Leibl Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 2101 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Est $900,980 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2101 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ray Miramontes Circle Real Estate

    • 2111 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Est $863,886 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2111 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Nov 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Juan Venegas Realty One Group Homelink

    • 1775 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $1,259,137 Not Listed For Sale

      1775 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 11 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1775 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Sep 03, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Nguyen Ana Real Estate

    • 1777 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $765,982 Not Listed For Sale

      1777 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1777 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joycene Taylor Homesmart Realty Group

    • 534 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $852,339 Not Listed For Sale

      534 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      534 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Oct 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Faecher Innovate Realty

    • 520 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $861,476 Not Listed For Sale

      520 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      520 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Abel Bratton Onyx Realty & Finc. Serv., Inc

    • 1440 Linden Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $587,734 Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Linden Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1440 Linden Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Dec 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Scott Kato Circle Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $455,792 Not Listed For Sale

      424 E 17th St Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      424 E 17th St Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Yesica Gonzalez SellorBuy Inc.

    • 422 E 17th St Unit 3, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $411,151 Not Listed For Sale

      422 E 17th St Unit 3, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      422 E 17th St Unit 3, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 07, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Laura Faridi Laura Faridi

    • 420 E 17th St Unit 2, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $487,714 Not Listed For Sale

      420 E 17th St Unit 2, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      420 E 17th St Unit 2, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Schweyer Prime Properties

    • 343 E Esther St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $743,991 Not Listed For Sale

      343 E Esther St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      343 E Esther St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Torres Prominent 1 Realty

    • /2

      Est $631,050 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1521 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Haas Ernst & Haas Mngmnt Co., Inc.

    • 1521 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $664,795 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1521 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Escamilla HomeSmart Realty Group

    • 1517 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $659,195 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1517 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 17, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Vasquez Kase Real Estate

    • 1609 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $849,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1609 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Haley Larson RE/MAX

    • 1605 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $657,944 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1605 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,900
      • Nov 10, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Ramos Dreamwork Realty Inc.

    • 1309 E 16th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $636,659 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 E 16th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1309 E 16th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Condon Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

    • 1732 Cerritos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $710,380 Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Cerritos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1732 Cerritos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Mar 01, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jack Stephan Jack Stephan, Broker

    • 1476 Martin Luther King jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $636,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1476 Martin Luther King jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1476 Martin Luther King jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Nov 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent ALLIE DINH ALLIE DINH, BROKER

    • 1170 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $640,845 Not Listed For Sale

      1170 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1170 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Dixon RE/MAX

    • 1367 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $913,298 Not Listed For Sale

      1367 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1367 Alamitos Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Aug 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chanthol Pong Century 21 On Target

    • 1330 Martin Luther King jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $614,505 Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Martin Luther King jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1330 Martin Luther King jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Tran Best Team Real Estate Group

    • 1333 Martin Luther King jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $917,834 Not Listed For Sale

      1333 Martin Luther King jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1333 Martin Luther King jr Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Pietra Du Buclet Coldwell Banker George Realty

    • 1363 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $746,212 Not Listed For Sale

      1363 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1363 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Peter Fisher Rise Realty

    • 633 E New York St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $961,011 Not Listed For Sale

      633 E New York St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      633 E New York St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Valarie Fleming Century 21 Masters

    • /2

      Est $545,388 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 E Bailey Way, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1612 E Bailey Way, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nhin Ho Coldwell Banker Envision

    • 1619 E Bailey Way, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $550,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1619 E Bailey Way, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1619 E Bailey Way, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Judi Reimer First Team Real Estate

    • 1816 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $652,342 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1816 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Jun 07, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Marti Brown Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    • 1640 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $740,824 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1640 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Oct 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Travis Jackson WERE Real Estate Inc

    • 1622 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $964,972 Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1622 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,000
      • May 24, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Vee Vinhnee Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1602 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $752,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1602 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Scot Curry CURRY REALTORS

    • 2002 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Est $645,310 Not Listed For Sale

      2002 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2002 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nick Jackson Grate Real Estate, Inc.

    • 1738 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Est $1,296,302 Not Listed For Sale

      1738 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1738 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jack Levis CBRE Inc.

    • 2332 E 17th St Unit 103, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Est $426,380 Not Listed For Sale

      2332 E 17th St Unit 103, Long Beach, CA 90804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2332 E 17th St Unit 103, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Conger The Ave

    • 2332 E 17th St Unit 102, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Est $420,391 Not Listed For Sale

      2332 E 17th St Unit 102, Long Beach, CA 90804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2332 E 17th St Unit 102, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jennette Phillips Toderick Century 21 Coastal Properties

    • 1616 N Stanton Place, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Est $1,365,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 N Stanton Place, Long Beach, CA 90804

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1616 N Stanton Place, Long Beach, CA 90804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Oct 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent William Smith Bryant Drive Properties, Inc.

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home