29

Recently Sold Zaferia Homes

Section Image
  • 1605 Hile Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1605 Hile Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,123

    Last Listing Agent Peter McKernan PPF Realty

    1605 Hile Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2507 E 15th St Unit 304, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2507 E 15th St Unit 304, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,246

    Last Listing Agent Juan Huizar Sage Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2507 E 15th St Unit 304, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1775 Ohio Ave Unit 213, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1775 Ohio Ave Unit 213, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,490

    Last Listing Agent Linda Eyman Seven Gables Real Estate

    1775 Ohio Ave Unit 213, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1775 Ohio Ave Unit 218, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1775 Ohio Ave Unit 218, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,661

    Last Listing Agent Venus Martinez Redfin Corporation

    1775 Ohio Ave Unit 218, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2811 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2811 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,071/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,752

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Vasquez Exp Realty of California Inc

    2811 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2701 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $980,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2701 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,274

    Last Listing Agent Lori Magana Splash Real Estate

    2701 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2925 E Spaulding St Unit 304, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2925 E Spaulding St Unit 304, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,223

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Perekrest First Team Real Estate

    2925 E Spaulding St Unit 304, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1702 Freeman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1702 Freeman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,360

    Last Listing Agent Michael Karahalios Sunwest Realty

    1702 Freeman Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • /9

    $2,030,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1335 Stanley Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 18 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jon Swire The Agency

    1335 Stanley Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • /31

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2507 E 15th St Unit 305, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,850

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Levin Coldwell Banker Realty

    2507 E 15th St Unit 305, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1775 Freeman Ave Unit 304, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1775 Freeman Ave Unit 304, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,079

    Last Listing Agent Karen Miller First Team Real Estate

    1775 Freeman Ave Unit 304, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2408 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $1,470,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2408 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,333

    Last Listing Agent Luen Song Coldwell Banker Realty

    2408 E 17th St, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2534 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2534 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,144/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,119

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tilley First Team Real Estate

    2534 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1730 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $1,520,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1730 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,566,091

    Last Listing Agent Brett O'Keefe Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    1730 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2507 E 15th St Unit 213, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $463,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2507 E 15th St Unit 213, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,545

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Lara Joshua Watts

    2507 E 15th St Unit 213, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1407 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1407 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,643

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Taormina Compass

    1407 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1520 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1520 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,520

    Last Listing Agent LAURA MACIAS EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    1520 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1424 Coronado Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1424 Coronado Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Takahashi Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    1424 Coronado Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2619 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2619 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,957

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Miller LPT Realty, Inc

    2619 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1600 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1600 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,507,643

    Last Listing Agent Chris van Vuuren Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    1600 Junipero Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2600 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2600 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,320

    Last Listing Agent Joseph James Michael Torres, Broker

    2600 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1775 Ohio Ave Unit 101, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1775 Ohio Ave Unit 101, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,923

    Last Listing Agent Jose Espinoza Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    1775 Ohio Ave Unit 101, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1525 Orizaba Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $728,625

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1525 Orizaba Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,749

    Last Listing Agent Tina Burke eXp Realty of California Inc

    1525 Orizaba Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1416 Temple Ave Unit 2, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1416 Temple Ave Unit 2, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,013

    Last Listing Agent Kiri Suykry Keller Williams Realty

    1416 Temple Ave Unit 2, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1545 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $2,200,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1545 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Leeson Marcus & Millichap RE Invest

    1545 Obispo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2439 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $685,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    2439 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,355

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Meefu Choong CMF Real Estate Capital Group

    2439 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2507 E 15th St Unit 204, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2507 E 15th St Unit 204, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,991

    Last Listing Agent Richard Daskam Circle Real Estate

    2507 E 15th St Unit 204, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 1509 Stanley Ave Unit 203, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1509 Stanley Ave Unit 203, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,959

    Last Listing Agent Andreas Stavropoulos Think Boutiq Real Estate

    1509 Stanley Ave Unit 203, Long Beach, CA 90804
  • 2751 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    $982,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2751 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

2751 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Zaferia, CA?
The houses for sale in Zaferia, CA spend an average of 43 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Zaferia, CA?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Zaferia, CA.

Home Trends in Zaferia, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$502,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$700,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$980,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$480,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$465,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$670
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
18
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$525,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home