447

Recently Sold Long Beach, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    113 Harry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,543

    Last Listing Agent Lori DODSON KING OCF REALTY, LLC

    113 Harry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /56

    $2,145,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1080D Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,173,327

    Last Listing Agent Diane Gray Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    1080D Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1810 Central Ave Unit 17, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,320

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Matson Mary Allen Realty, Inc.

    1810 Central Ave Unit 17, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /88

    $1,760,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5909 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • Studio
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,078/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,489,169

    Last Listing Agent Gina Laird RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    5909 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /49

    $1,375,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    605 Long Beach Blvd, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Capici HomeSmart First Advantage

    605 Long Beach Blvd, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /62

    $3,150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1082 Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,383/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,708,895

    Last Listing Agent Benee Scola Benee Scola & Company, Realtors

    1082 Long Beach Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /61

    $1,805,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    295 N 7th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,846,993

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Pinto Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    295 N 7th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • 2210 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    $1,930,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2210 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,046,373

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Taylo-Hoenes COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2210 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /46

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    972 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,378

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    972 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /54

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    33 Shoveler Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,008

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Kunze BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    33 Shoveler Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /70

    $325,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    241 Homestead Ave, West Creek, NJ 08092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,151

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Jeffries Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    241 Homestead Ave, West Creek, NJ 08092
  • /73

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    127 E 13th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,266/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,560,746

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Aresco BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    127 E 13th St, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /32

    $2,500,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    13 Anderson Dr, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,420/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,564,596

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pietrefesa BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    13 Anderson Dr, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /18

    $1,257,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    9708 Beach Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • Studio
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $864/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,742

    Last Listing Agent Karen Olsen Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    9708 Beach Ave, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /18

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    772 Jane Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,008

    Last Listing Agent CLYDE YOST COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Ventnor

    772 Jane Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /15

    $2,050,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18 19th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,031/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,115,877

    Last Listing Agent Renee M Houghton Oceanside Realty

    18 19th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /37

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 12, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Freeman Sr Freeman & Company Real Estate

    2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 12, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1001 Ocean Ave Unit C1001, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,025/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,922

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Hodgson Island Realty-Surf City

    1001 Ocean Ave Unit C1001, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /16

    $1,325,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    332 N 10th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,761

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sullivan-Baliko G. Anderson Agency

    332 N 10th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /51

    $1,225,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    216 W 5th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $717/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,832

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann O'Shea RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Ship Bottom

    216 W 5th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /50

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1903 Pennsylvania Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,305/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,762

    Last Listing Agent Debra Shriner Weichert Realtors

    1903 Pennsylvania Ave, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
  • /27

    $419,000

    Sold Nov 08, 2025

    908 Railroad Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,081

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Peccarelli VRI Homes

    908 Railroad Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /52

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    29 Seameadow Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,247

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Lisi RE/MAX Revolution

    29 Seameadow Dr, Little Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08087
  • /51

    $2,100,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    22 W 13th St Unit WEST - A, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $887/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Whelan Resources Real Estate

    22 W 13th St Unit WEST - A, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
  • /20

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    126 Bartlett Ave, West Creek, NJ 08092

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,432

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Little Egg Harbor

    126 Bartlett Ave, West Creek, NJ 08092
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    884 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,379

    Last Listing Agent Michele Nesbihal Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    884 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /22

    $2,395,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 19, Long Beach, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $866/SF

2600 Long Beach Blvd Unit 19, Long Beach, NJ 08008
  • /38

    $1,970,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    272 N 9th St, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $805/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,072,088

    Last Listing Agent Shari Rinaldi Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    272 N 9th St, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /40

    $925,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    44 Claudia Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,076

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Corsetto RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin

    44 Claudia Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /61

    $1,315,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1498 Paul Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,607

    Last Listing Agent Dennis O'Brien RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    1498 Paul Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /89

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1169 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,131

    Last Listing Agent John Terebey EXP Realty, LLC

    1169 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /31

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1001 Ocean Ave Unit 1017, Surf City, NJ 08008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $948/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Callahan Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    1001 Ocean Ave Unit 1017, Surf City, NJ 08008
  • /43

    $729,200

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    329 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,922

    Last Listing Agent Janice Lefebvre Childers Sotheby's Int Realty

    329 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /45

    $999,999

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    702 Newell Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,387

    Last Listing Agent Joann Carfi C21/ Alliance

    702 Newell Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2 Northeast Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,162

2 Northeast Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    909 Jane Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,350

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Paglione RE/MAX Revolution

    909 Jane Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /39

    $1,875,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    112 W Hobart Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,902,536

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Longhi SERHANT. New Jersey LLC

    112 W Hobart Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /12

    $684,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    223 Hilliard Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,646

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    223 Hilliard Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /78

    $4,050,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5004 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,421/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,232,355

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Freeman Freeman & Company Real Estate

    5004 Ocean Blvd, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    824 Delaware Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $615,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,183

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Horner Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    824 Delaware Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home