14,343

Homes in ZIP Code 80501

Section Image
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1426 Brookfield Dr, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,804

    Last Listing Agent John Hoeffler WK Real Estate

    1426 Brookfield Dr, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /44

      Est $1,033,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      326 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Charles eXp Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $510,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1217 Hunter Ct, Longmont, CO 80501

    Welcome to this well-maintained ranch home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Longmont. Offering 1,260 finished square feet, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary bedroom with a private ensuite bath. The bright main living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating a comfortable open layout. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, painted

    Chris Jungman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Boulder

    1217 Hunter Ct, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /8

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1343 S Coffman St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annah Moore CCIM CBRE Inc

    1343 S Coffman St, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /40

      Est $933,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Sherman St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      350 Sherman St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Koth Compass - Boulder

  • /11

    $775,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1408 17th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    This rare 1.77-acre parcel, situated on the corner of 17th Avenue and Lincoln Street, presents a unique opportunity for redevelopment in the rapidly growing Longmont market. Currently improved with two residential homes (The east home was occupied by the owner and the west home is tenant occupied), zoned Residential Mixed Neighborhood, this lot offers multiple pathways for value creation with

    Keith Kanemoto RE/MAX Elevate

    1408 17th Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /43

    $699,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1301 Spruce Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,238

    Last Listing Agent Krista Koth Compass - Boulder

    1301 Spruce Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /36

      Est $825,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Sherman St Unit 410, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      406 Sherman St Unit 410, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Barandiaran Elaine Barandiaran

  • /35

    $475,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    925 Hover Ridge Cir Unit 10, Longmont, CO 80501

    Welcome to 925 Hover Ridge Circle—an inviting end-unit townhome offering exceptional natural light and a spacious, functional layout. This 2-bedroom, 3-bath residence provides ample room for both everyday living and entertaining, with the added potential to easily create a third bedroom in the basement to suit your needs. Meticulously maintained, this home is move-in ready while still offering

    Alexander Emrick MODUS Real Estate

    925 Hover Ridge Cir Unit 10, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /18

    $373,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2156 Collyer St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,241

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Crowder RE/MAX Alliance-Longmont

    2156 Collyer St, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /38

      Est $503,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Sherman St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      343 Sherman St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Kraemer RE/MAX

  • /48

    $899,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft

    68 Western Sky Cir, Longmont, CO 80501

    Welcome to a home that offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and lifestyle in one of Longmont’s most desirable areas. Ideally located with easy access to I-25, commuting to Denver or Fort Collins is seamless, while nearby mountain access makes weekend escapes effortless. Just minutes away, a newly built shopping center brings everyday convenience right to your doorstep with dining,

    Katrina Hunt LPT Realty

    68 Western Sky Cir, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /29

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    65 Avocet Ct, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,468

    Last Listing Agent Kathlene Weaver RE/MAX Professionals

    65 Avocet Ct, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /23

      Est $340,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Francis St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      350 Francis St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Dyer Structure Property Group LLC

  • /17

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    1837 Emery St, Longmont, CO 80501

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Longmont! You can OWN the ENTIRE DUPLEX. This side by side duplex offers a unique opportunity for buyers looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. Live in one unit while collecting rent from the other, creating flexibility and added affordability in today's market. Ideal for buyers looking to build equity while reducing monthly housing costs. With one

    Patrick Everett eXp Realty LLC

    1837 Emery St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /27

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2218 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,980

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bass Compass - Boulder

    2218 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /39

      Est $626,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Vivian St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      320 Vivian St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Moes Roots Real Estate

  • /31

    $280,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    117 Valentine Ln, Longmont, CO 80501

    Own a freshly remodeled condo with NO HOA FEES and just one neighbor! Freshly remodeled one-level town home including an updated kitchen with new paint, counter tops, LVP flooring & refrigerator and newly refinished real oak hardwood flooring in living room and bedrooms. Reserved parking space is directly behind of the unit off the ally. This 2-unit building has no HOA dues because there is there

    Paul Dart RE/MAX of Boulder

    117 Valentine Ln, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1356 Emery St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,019

    Last Listing Agent Paul Jazweirski HomeSmart Realty

    1356 Emery St, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /22

      Est $598,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      329 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,590
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Dale Scottsdale Properties, Inc.

  • /27

    $515,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    1217 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501

    $15k Price Improvement! Make this one yours before it's gone! This charming ranch home has a desirable layout with many tasteful updates, including stainless steel in the kitchen, a double oven, updated cabinets, a smart thermostat, and more. The sunroom sets the perfect scene as a dining room, with a wood-burning fireplace! The finished basement room makes space for an office, guests, and

    Jessica Morley Sellstate Altitude Property Group

    1217 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    68 Avocet Ct, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,309

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Richardson 8z Real Estate

    68 Avocet Ct, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /31

      Est $576,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      321 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Koth Compass - Boulder

  • /42

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    2109 Daley Dr, Longmont, CO 80501

    Your gardening oasis in the city awaits! This clean, well cared for home, nestled in the Horizon West neighborhood boasts vaulted ceilings, a 4th bedroom/office (no closet) with ensuite bathroom, LVP flooring, a large yard with garden ready beds producing grape vines and various berries, sheds for your tools, an oversize garage and a parking pad for your toys. Longmont's award winning Nextlight

    William Kendrick RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    2109 Daley Dr, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /26

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1424 Centennial Dr, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    1424 Centennial Dr, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /34

      Est $532,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      441 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krista Koth Compass - Boulder

  • /50

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    345 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501

    Beautiful Old Town home originally built in 1910 and thoughtfully remodeled over the years, blending timeless charm with modern updates. Features a beautifully updated kitchen, character throughout, and quality structural improvements including an over-excavated basement and reinforced beams and posts. Detached oversized heated 2-car garage with ally access includes an approved ADU studio

    Reid Williams Structure Property Group LLC

    345 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /41

    $730,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1843 Spruce Ave, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,266

    Last Listing Agent Amy Payne The Home Brokers LLC

    1843 Spruce Ave, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /28

      Est $735,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      400 Sumner St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Ingvaldsen

  • /4

    $750,000

    New Construction
    • 14,316 Sq Ft

    1739 Great Western Dr, Longmont, CO 80501

    Infill site for a planned 14 unit apartment building in the Mill Village Subdivision. .

    Dave Wickum Builders Brokerage LLC

    1739 Great Western Dr, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /15

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1309 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,033

    Last Listing Agent Nate Davis C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    1309 Lincoln St, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /28

      Est $752,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Judson St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      439 Judson St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Hunter St Vrain Realty LLC

  • /46

    $829,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    830 Martin St, Longmont, CO 80501

    Just east of downtown Longmont, 830 Martin Street is one of those properties that makes you pause mid-scroll. The kind of place that feels considered. The main house offers ~1,800 square feet, fully remodeled with a thoughtful, unfussy-clean, warm finishes, and spaces that actually make sense. Three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and multiple living areas give you room to spread out without losing the

    Sam Moes Roots Real Estate

    830 Martin St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /26

    $69,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    900 Mountain View Ave Unit 213, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rose Gutierrez Mary Rose Gutierrez

    900 Mountain View Ave Unit 213, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /39

      Est $787,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Judson St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      429 Judson St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $807,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Koth Compass - Boulder

  • /29

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    2454 Tulip St, Longmont, CO 80501

    Welcome to this inviting ranch-style home in Longmont offering comfortable living with room to spread out. With over 2,000 finished square feet, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home combines main-level convenience with a fully finished basement for added flexibility. The main floor features a bright and welcoming living area, a functional kitchen, and easy single-level living. Downstairs, the finished

    Mike Bruce Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    2454 Tulip St, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /30

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    227 Cattail Ct, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,482

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mayfield eXp Realty, LLC

    227 Cattail Ct, Longmont, CO 80501
    • /39

      Est $768,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Judson St, Longmont, CO 80501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      425 Judson St, Longmont, CO 80501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $883,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Koth Compass - Boulder

  • /27

    $419,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    818 S Terry St Unit T90, Longmont, CO 80501

    SHOWINGS CAN BE SCHEDULED 5/12 - 5/13 STARTING at 1 p.m. to 1 p.m. on THURSDAY. CALL LISTING AGENT TO SCHEDULE at 970-371-0379. Updated light and bright end unit with vaulted ceilings. Larger end unit with only one common wall, and covered front porch. Main level has wood flooring in great room and dining area. Tile flooring in the half bath and kitchen. Upgraded kitchen with white shaker

    Catherine Mosciski Catherine Mosciski

    818 S Terry St Unit T90, Longmont, CO 80501
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2339 Pratt St, Longmont, CO 80501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,864

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Cooper-George Coldwell Banker Realty 14

    2339 Pratt St, Longmont, CO 80501

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home