5,743

Homes in ZIP Code 95650

Section Image
    • 4227 Silver Lupine Ln, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Est $828,295 Not Listed For Sale

      4227 Silver Lupine Ln, Rocklin, CA 95677

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4227 Silver Lupine Ln, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,900
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bivona Navigate Realty

  • /42

    $829,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    5782 King Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    Charming 1930s California bungalow located in the heart of Loomis on a spacious lot with fenced yard. This unique property offers 3-4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, blending vintage character with thoughtful updates including remodeled kitchen with quartzite countertops, ILVE range, remodeled baths, newer windows, updated electrical, and fresh interior paint. Original wood floors and a cozy brick

    Stephanie Smith Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    5782 King Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 0 Auburn Folsom Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    $485,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Auburn Folsom Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $79,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Little GUIDE Real Estate

    0 Auburn Folsom Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 4800 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 52, Loomis, CA 95650

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 52, Loomis, CA 95650

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4800 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 52, Loomis, CA 95650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robynn McCann Buckhound Properties

  • /63

    $1,295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    9655 Horseshoe Bar Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    Stunning fully updated Spanish inspired custom home on a private, gated estate sized lot situated in desirable Loomis, offering gorgeous views and located just minutes from Folsom Lake. Thoughtfully designed floor plan boasts 18' vaulted open beam ceilings upon entering the large great room, an open kitchen with an island, a main-level primary suite featuring double sinks and a soaking tub with a

    Kevin McDonald Realty ONE Group Complete

    9655 Horseshoe Bar Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 3469 Reyman Ln, Loomis, CA 95650

    $438,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3469 Reyman Ln, Loomis, CA 95650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,790

    Last Listing Agent Markus Dascher RE/MAX Gold Sierra Oaks

    3469 Reyman Ln, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 4809 Sacred Habitat Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Est $1,357,627 Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Sacred Habitat Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4809 Sacred Habitat Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather McKay Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

  • /78

    $995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    5854 Brace Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    Country Charm on 1.8 Acres in Loomis. Tucked in off the main road in the heart of Loomis this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of space, warmth and freedom that's getting harder to find. Set on 1.8 fully usable acres, this is the lifestyle property buyers come here for. Step inside and you'll feel it immediately natural light pouring in, thoughtful upgrades throughout

    Chantel Lutz Realty ONE Group Complete

    5854 Brace Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 6154 S Walnut St Unit 9, Loomis, CA 95650

    $214,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6154 S Walnut St Unit 9, Loomis, CA 95650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Twila Dittus Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    6154 S Walnut St Unit 9, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 4800 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 4B, Loomis, CA 95650

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 4B, Loomis, CA 95650

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4800 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 4B, Loomis, CA 95650

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Perez American Home Realty

  • /17

    $2,900,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 21.4 Acres
    • $135,514 per Acre

    3130 Penryn Rd, Penryn, CA 95663

    21.4 acres consisting of 3 contiguous parcels/ 11.4 acres zoned commercial and 10 acre parcel zoned high density residential. Part of Penryn Parkway Plan. Easy I80 access. Sewer already on parcels.

    Ginny Doster eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    3130 Penryn Rd, Penryn, CA 95663
  • 9775 King Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    $940,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    9775 King Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $174,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,991

    Last Listing Agent Katie Allison M.O.R.E. Real Estate Group

    9775 King Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 5711 Secret Creek Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Est $1,048,179 Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Secret Creek Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5711 Secret Creek Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Schwartz Tim Lewis Communities

  • /58

    $1,084,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    3430 Grove Cir, Loomis, CA 95650

    Welcome to this stunning 2024-built home where modern design meets Spanish charm in the heart of Loomis. Offering 2,451sqft of thoughtfully designed single-level living, this home includes 3 spacious bedrooms PLUS an office and 2.5 bathrooms with a well-defined floor plan that offers both privacy and functionality. As you walk in, the kitchen makes an immediate impression, featuring a striking

    Michelle Benner Century 21 Select Real Estate

    3430 Grove Cir, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 6605 Wells Ave, Loomis, CA 95650

    $1,120,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    6605 Wells Ave, Loomis, CA 95650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,305

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Poulos Residential Brokerage

    6605 Wells Ave, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 4802 Sacred Habitat Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Est $1,103,083 Not Listed For Sale

      4802 Sacred Habitat Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4802 Sacred Habitat Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,088,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Shrader Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $875,000

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $128,676 per Acre

    6065 Indian Springs Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Loomis, just minutes from Highway 80, offering the perfect balance of convenience and peaceful living. This beautiful parcel is an ideal setting to build your dream home and create a lasting future. The property has already been thoughtfully cleared, saving you time and expense, and a perc and mantle test has been completed by Lindblom,

    Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    6065 Indian Springs Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 3515 Auburn Folsom Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    $825,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3515 Auburn Folsom Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Grondona RE/MAX Gold

    3515 Auburn Folsom Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 4235 Vista Dr, Loomis, CA 95650

      Est $1,197,431 Not Listed For Sale

      4235 Vista Dr, Loomis, CA 95650

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4235 Vista Dr, Loomis, CA 95650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,235,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Ryburn M.O.R.E. Real Estate Group

  • /62

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $190,000 per Acre

    1755 Sierra College Blvd, Loomis, CA 95650

    Amazing views from these hilltop properties in Placer County! This rare opportunity offers breathtaking 360-degree views of the Gold Country Foothills, the Sierra Nevada, and even the Coastal Mountains. Nestled in Loomis Enjoy unparalleled sunrises and sunsets, showcasing the beauty of Northern California's cherished rural estates. With easy access to amenities, just minutes from I-80, and a

    Nick Sadek Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    1755 Sierra College Blvd, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 5404 Ash Ct, Loomis, CA 95650

    $635,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5404 Ash Ct, Loomis, CA 95650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,533

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lund The Referred Real Estate Group

    5404 Ash Ct, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 0 Taylor Rd Unit 224068979, Loomis, CA 95650

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Taylor Rd Unit 224068979, Loomis, CA 95650

      0 Taylor Rd Unit 224068979, Loomis, CA 95650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,500
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin McDonald Realty ONE Group Complete

  • /47

    $914,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    4015 Bonanza Way, Loomis, CA 95650

    Must see! This adorable, updated rancher sits on a beautifully landscaped and usable half acre in the heart of Loomis. This bright and cheery home has been thoughtfully updated with simulated wood tile flooring throughout, numerous custom built-ins, and a spacious kitchen with abundant storage, including two pantry cupboards with pull-out shelves and several large deep drawers making cooking a

    Noel Crider eXp Realty of California Inc.

    4015 Bonanza Way, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 6915 Cavitt Stallman Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $1,750,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6915 Cavitt Stallman Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,669,741

    Last Listing Agent Scott Arfsten Arfsten Enterprises Inc.

    6915 Cavitt Stallman Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746
    • 7192 Orchard Cir, Penryn, CA 95663

      Est $571,569 Not Listed For Sale

      7192 Orchard Cir, Penryn, CA 95663

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7192 Orchard Cir, Penryn, CA 95663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Donovan Donovan Real Estate

  • /32

    $4,325,000 Open Wed 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,657 Sq Ft

    5301 Montserrat Ln, Loomis, CA 95650

    Chateau des Rves (House of Dreams'') is a nearly 5-acre Mediterranean estate in Loomis' sought-after Montserrat community, where rolling hills and vineyards create a setting reminiscent of Napa or Tuscany. The estate is anchored by a beautifully appointed main residence and includes a detached casita, multiple oversized garages, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living spaces. The 4BD/4.5BA primary

    Kristin Rolph Compass

    5301 Montserrat Ln, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 8054 Horseshoe Bar Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    $865,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8054 Horseshoe Bar Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,622

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Judd Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Legends

    8054 Horseshoe Bar Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 5420 Coulter Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Est $1,235,705 Not Listed For Sale

      5420 Coulter Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5420 Coulter Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,235,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Immers Immers Real Estate

  • /44

    $685,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    3838 Circle Dr, Loomis, CA 95650

    Calling all investors! Incredible opportunity for a rental or multi-generational setup right in the heart of Loomis close to Downtown. The main home offers approximately 1,900 square feet with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, plus an attached ADU with its own private entrance a studio of about 400 square feet. Perfect for investors looking to generate income, buyers wanting to live in one and

    Kevin McDonald Realty ONE Group Complete

    3838 Circle Dr, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 6505 Rutherford Canyon Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    $3,350,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6505 Rutherford Canyon Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,201,371

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Nassif Mimi Nassif Luxury Estates, Inc.

    6505 Rutherford Canyon Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 5325-Lot 4 Poppy Ridge Ct, Loomis, CA 95650

      Not Listed For Sale

      5325-Lot 4 Poppy Ridge Ct, Loomis, CA 95650

      5325-Lot 4 Poppy Ridge Ct, Loomis, CA 95650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 975 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sadek Engel & Volkers Roseville

  • /43

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    4800 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 9, Loomis, CA 95650

    Welcome to Glenbrook Trails in Loomis, a highly sought-after 55+ senior community nestled among the rolling foothills of Placer County. This beautifully maintained home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy affordable living without sacrificing comfort, convenience, or lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting floor plan designed for easy living, featuring a spacious living area,

    Terri Cicchetti eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    4800 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 9, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 3320 Cherokee Trail, Loomis, CA 95650

    $2,000,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3320 Cherokee Trail, Loomis, CA 95650

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,953,672

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    3320 Cherokee Trail, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 7168 Orchard Cir, Penryn, CA 95663

      Est $571,752 Not Listed For Sale

      7168 Orchard Cir, Penryn, CA 95663

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7168 Orchard Cir, Penryn, CA 95663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory McClure Realty ONE Group Complete

  • /18

    $375,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $187,500 per Acre

    0 Tracy Ln, Loomis, CA 95650

    Build Your Dream Home in Desirable Loomis! Tucked away at the end of Tracy Ln, this peaceful 2 acre private parcel offers a rare opportunity to own land in one of Loomis's most sought-after locations, home to top-ranked schools, serene surroundings, and a strong sense of community. This thoughtfully prepared lot features a seasonal creek, rolling topography, and many beautiful trees, adding to

    Shannon White HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    0 Tracy Ln, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 4008 Hunter Oaks Ln, Loomis, CA 95650

    $760,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4008 Hunter Oaks Ln, Loomis, CA 95650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,857

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Gray eXp Realty of California Inc.

    4008 Hunter Oaks Ln, Loomis, CA 95650
    • 3324 Water Wl Place, Loomis, CA 95650

      Est $814,188 Not Listed For Sale

      3324 Water Wl Place, Loomis, CA 95650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3324 Water Wl Place, Loomis, CA 95650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shyrel Gaskey CLA Realty

  • /40

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    9130 Quail Lake Ct, Loomis, CA 95650

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac this 4 bedroom 3 full bath home blends country charm with modern conveniences. This lovely home features an open floor plan with kitchen and bar perfect for entertaining and has a newer state of the art HVAC system to ensure your comfort year round. One of the bedrooms with a closet is currently configured as an office and guest bedroom as it contains a hide a bed.

    Nancy McNamee Keller Williams Realty

    9130 Quail Lake Ct, Loomis, CA 95650
  • 7102 Orchard Cir, Penryn, CA 95663

    $589,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7102 Orchard Cir, Penryn, CA 95663

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,008

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Armstrong Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    7102 Orchard Cir, Penryn, CA 95663
    • 5829 Tree Swallow Cir, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Est $1,082,653 Not Listed For Sale

      5829 Tree Swallow Cir, Rocklin, CA 95677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5829 Tree Swallow Cir, Rocklin, CA 95677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Welch Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home