9,396

Lopatcong, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    0 Unit 3951789, Mansfield Twp., NJ 08865

    Seller is selling as-is. Property has road frontage on Route 57, located in R-2 Zoning 22.000 square foot lot required. Buyer responsible for any variance, city water in area.

    MARK DUKE ERA DUKE REALTORS

    0 Unit 3951789, Mansfield Twp., NJ 08865
  • 52 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $299,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    52 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,877

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Thygesen WEICHERT REALTORS

    52 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 167 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $315,573 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      167 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ADRIANA CUEVA WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /11

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    105 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Don?t miss 105 Bullman St ? a move-in ready home offering space, potential, and strong value in a convenient Phillipsburg location. Featuring generous living areas, a practical layout, and a backyard perfect for gatherings, this home is ideal for first-time buyers or investors looking for upside. Close to major routes, shopping, and everyday essentials.

    ABDEL RAHMAN ALQADDOUMI NATIONWIDE HOMES REALTY LLC

    105 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 14 Plaza Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $890,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14 Plaza Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,370

    Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    14 Plaza Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 23 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $342,060 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      23 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Bendall RE/MAX

  • /29

    $349,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    191 Mount Joy Rd, Alpha, NJ 08865

    A very unusual opportunity to own a a piece of history in the historic village of Finesville. This structure was built approximately 1880. The village sits along the Musconetcong River dotted with historic homes. From the mid 1700's, the settlement, then called Chelsea Forge was a busy hub consisting of a forge, grist mill. knife factory and other small businesses. Now a sleepy residential

    Barbara Groogan COLDWELL BANKER HEARTHSIDE

    191 Mount Joy Rd, Alpha, NJ 08865
  • 333 S 4th St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $440,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    333 S 4th St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,307

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN SPRIGGS WEICHERT REALTORS

    333 S 4th St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 1014 Deerhaven Terrace, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $370,511 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Deerhaven Terrace, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1014 Deerhaven Terrace, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Klug KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • /32

    $120,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    368 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Opportunity is knocking! Spacious 3 Bed 1 Bath 1/2 Duplex in thriving Phillipsburg is bursting with possibilities, just in need of your personal touch! A great layout in a prime commuter location, this is an excellent fixer-upper to invest in, rent out, or make your very own. Charming covered rocking chair front porch welcomes you in to find a sizable living room and seperate formal dining room,

    Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    368 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 191 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $295,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    191 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,748

    Last Listing Agent DEBORAH MOSER NICMAR REALTY

    191 Summit Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 155 Forrest Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $344,458 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Forrest Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      155 Forrest Ln, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Treich RE/MAX

  • /37

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    355 Kent St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Welcome Home! In today's market where opportunities are scarce, this exquisitely renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch stands out as a rare find, this listing also includes additional lot. This home has so many extras , attached garage, full finished basement & extra parking. Nestled in the desirable Pursel Hill neighborhood, this home offers a serene retreat on a quiet friendly street. This modern

    ADRIANA CUEVA WEICHERT REALTORS

    355 Kent St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 24 Sundance Way Unit 40, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $330,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    24 Sundance Way Unit 40, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,230

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Peterson EXP REALTY, LLC

    24 Sundance Way Unit 40, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 32 Fulton St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $254,020 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Fulton St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      32 Fulton St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Adickes RE/MAX

  • /34

    $669,900 Open Sat 3PM - 5PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    210 Corliss Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Welcome to Your Dream Home where luxury meets lifestyle. This new construction offers over 3,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths that perfectly blend modern elegance with everyday functionality. Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors and a sun-filled open-concept layout ideal for both entertaining and comfortable living. The heart of

    Robert Yencha WEICHERT REALTORS

    210 Corliss Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 60 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $280,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    60 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,374

    Last Listing Agent Leena Dhawan WEICHERT REALTORS

    60 Colby Place, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 597 Edward St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $520,572 Not Listed For Sale

      597 Edward St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      597 Edward St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Rovito PARTNERS REALTY GROUP

  • /8

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    65 Schultz Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Step inside this charming colonial with front and rear covered porches. Enter thru the grand foyer with a classical wood staircase and pillars leading into the living room. The spacious 1st floor is designed with open concept leading from LR to DR. Continue to the eat in kitchen that is just waiting for you to make your own.. The door off the kitchen leads to a covered back porch with a fenced in

    CATHY A. MCINTYRE WEICHERT REALTORS

    65 Schultz Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 274A Sitgreaves St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $144,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    274A Sitgreaves St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,891

    Last Listing Agent ROSA AMELIA HOWARD WEICHERT REALTORS

    274A Sitgreaves St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 208 Horseshoe Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $308,981 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Horseshoe Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      208 Horseshoe Ct, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL DELL ELBA KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $227,273 per Acre

    210 Belview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    THIS 5.72 ACRE RECTANGULAR RELATIVELY LEVEL LOT IS ZONED COMMERCIAL (ROM) AND HAS APPROVALS FOR A 7200 SQ FT BUILDING WITH SEPTIC AND A 2400 SQ FT AUXILIARY BUILDING. IT AFFORDS GREAT ACCESS TO 78 ,22 ,57 ETC. WOULD BE A GREAT LOT FOR A CONSTRUCTION COMPANY OR DEVELOPER. RAW LAND LIKE THIS WITH THIS DESIGNATION IS HARD TO COME BY AND VERY DESIRABLE. OWNER WILL DEVELOP SITE FOR QUALIFIED

    Susan DiLeo MELCHOR REALTY

    210 Belview Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 831 Uniontown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $432,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    831 Uniontown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,678

    Last Listing Agent Paula Bennett WEICHERT REALTORS

    831 Uniontown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 5 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $346,917 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Hope St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /10

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    13 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    STARTER HOME OR INVESTMENT PROPERTY!! Looking for an alternative to renting, or to add to your investment portfolio this property is for you. Cozy home with 3 bedrooms (attic is finished) large eat in kitchen, laminate floors and gas heat and appliances. Easy access to Rt. 22

    Mark Piazza RE/MAX SUPREME

    13 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 147 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $221,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    147 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,430

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    147 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 286 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $245,724 Not Listed For Sale

      286 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      286 Washington St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Apr 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristian Thygesen WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /32

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    332 Grant St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    "This beautifully updated colonial blends classic charm with modern convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the home has been thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Bright and inviting, the living spaces are enhanced by large floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light. Enjoy an updated kitchen and comfortable bedrooms. Perfect for

    KEITH TICKLE WEICHERT REALTORS

    332 Grant St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 301 Ohio Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $440,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    301 Ohio Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,378

    Last Listing Agent ROSA AMELIA HOWARD WEICHERT REALTORS

    301 Ohio Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 61 Harris St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $228,170 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Harris St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      61 Harris St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CATHY A. MCINTYRE WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /45

    $849,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    6 Jayne Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    You'll be AMAZED at how much MORE you get just a little further West! Welcome HOME to this EXQUISITE 4 BR, 4 BATH Col Boasting 4,700+ Sq Ft Including a FINISHED LOWER LVL! Nestled on a 1.5 AC lot in the Highly Sought After "Copperfields West" community within the Gently Rolling Hills of SCENIC Lopatcong Twp.! Beautiful Mountain Views! BORDERED by TREES along Side & Back! MAGNIFICENT Open &

    KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    6 Jayne Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 723 Brandywine Way, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $370,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    723 Brandywine Way, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,930

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cook RE/MAX SUPREME

    723 Brandywine Way, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • /11

      Est $156,695 Not Listed For Sale

      486 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      486 S Main St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Don Wenner Real of Pennsylvania

  • /3

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1518 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Ranch with two decks, parking in rear, two bedrooms, high ceiling living room/eat in kitchen.Sold as is. Tenant occupied. Buyer is responsible for verifying any and all information regarding accuracy of any information contained herein. Buyer must conduct their own due diligence, verification, research, inspections and are relying solely on the results thereof. The buyers pay the transfer tax.

    ADAM MEDWAY JR ARC REAL ESTATE

    1518 Center St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 242 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $510,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    242 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,782

    Last Listing Agent GAYLE P. DIAMOND WEICHERT REALTORS

    242 Powderhorn Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 109 Garrison Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $411,672 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Garrison Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      109 Garrison Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE MARKOTA KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $199,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    201 3rd Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to restore one of Alpha's most distinctive properties! This character-rich home sits on an oversized corner lot with a massive detached garage/ workshop, a genuine slate roof, & more sq footage & potential than almost anything at this price point. Previously a 2-family with kitchens both upstairs and downstairs, the flexible layout is ready to be transformed into a stunning

    Adrianna Mieras EXP REALTY, LLC

    201 3rd Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 483 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $259,990 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    483 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,460

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Velez KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    483 Thomas St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
    • 271 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Est $252,932 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      271 Lincoln St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Freeby

  • /14

    $174,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    116 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Well Maintained Colonial Style 1/2 Duplex! Living Rm, Dining Rm, Eat-In-Kitchen w/ Gas Range, Laundry Rm, & Powder Rm on First Floor! Bedroom, Sitting Rm w/ Closet (currently used as a walk-thru BR), Bonus Rm (currently used as closet), & Main Bath on Second Floor! Walk Up Third Floor Attic! Electric Heat in Laundry Rm & Powder Rm. Oil Hot Water Heat in Remainder of Home. Private back yard with

    DALE P. CAMUSO KELLER WILLIAMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    116 Lewis St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home