7,900

Homes in ZIP Code 44053

Section Image Section Image
    • /19

      Est $123,615 Not Listed For Sale

      4750 Oak Point Rd Unit 305, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4750 Oak Point Rd Unit 305, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Floria Aguilera Plum Tree Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $208,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2501 W 40th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that's full of potential and waiting for yourpersonal touch! Nestled on a corner lot with great curb appeal. Enjoy the two-and-a-half car garage plus an attached 1-cargarage?perfect for your hobby space. Step into the fully fenced backyard, ideal for summer gatherings, BBQs, or simplyrelaxing in your own back yard.Agent

    Brennan Francis Russell Real Estate Services

    2501 W 40th St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3982 Courtyard Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,136

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lawson Russell Real Estate Services

    3982 Courtyard Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /33

      Est $101,664 Not Listed For Sale

      4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 206, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 206, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Pavlich Howard Hanna

  • /6

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $42,500 per Acre

    2703 Forest Ln, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome to this Forest Lane, a residential building lot now available in Lorain. Ready with utilities and sewer, this lot is 82.63' x 119.2'. Moments from Lake Erie, parks, and other community amenities along Leavitt Rd and nearby Oak Point Road. Quick access to SR-2/I-90. Bring your imagination with you as you schedule your visit! *We can make great builder recommendations as well.

    Maria Pettet Keller Williams Elevate

    2703 Forest Ln, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /34

    $232,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1803 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,906

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Harsa Russell Real Estate Services

    1803 W 42nd St, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /12

      Est $108,156 Not Listed For Sale

      4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 204, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 204, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Huffman Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $85,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $28,428 per Acre

    VL Winter Foe Trail, Lorain, OH 44053

    Meredith Hardington Howard Hanna

    VL Winter Foe Trail, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /28

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    427 Quarry Creek Dr, Amherst, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Quarry Creek

    427 Quarry Creek Dr, Amherst, OH 44053
    • /12

      Est $96,194 Not Listed For Sale

      4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 202, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 202, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Huffman Howard Hanna

  • /3

    $218,120 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    3770 Freedom Place Unit C, Lorain, OH 44053

    William Thomas Homes, Inc. presents their new construction Townhomes at Martins Run! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 baths unit feature spacious and an exciting floor plan! The inviting foyer shows off the LVT flooring thru the spacious and homey kitchen. White Cabinets, Granite counter-tops, Stainless steel appliances and a gas range to host your next family dinner! The kitchen opens up to the

    Hallah Bishop Howard Hanna

    3770 Freedom Place Unit C, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /25

    $105,750 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4750 Oak Point Rd Unit 302, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,272

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Filczer Howard Hanna

    4750 Oak Point Rd Unit 302, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /27

      Est $104,600 Not Listed For Sale

      4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 107, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 107, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Filczer Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $189,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2015 Wallace Ln, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained ranch home set on a generous 0.82-acre lot. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting living and dining area featuring warm tones and beautiful hardwood floors that extend through the hallway and all bedrooms. Three well-proportioned bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. A charming three-season sun-room overlooks the expansive backyard — an

    Bernadette Stitchick Russell Real Estate Services

    2015 Wallace Ln, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /19

    $291,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5913 Oak Point Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,255

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    5913 Oak Point Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /14

      Est $96,008 Not Listed For Sale

      4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 105, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 105, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Rakich Russell Real Estate Services

  • /12

    $125,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    1432 Madison Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome to 1432 Madison Ave, a delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in one of Lorain's charming neighborhoods. This home is perfect for anyone looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle without sacrificing comfort. The thoughtful layout makes the most of every square foot, offering 2 bedrooms on the main floor and a third bedroom on the second floor. Whatever your needs, this home delivers

    Clotilde Reed Howard Hanna

    1432 Madison Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /46

    $215,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5614 S Nantucket Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,872

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    5614 S Nantucket Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /26

      Est $164,499 Not Listed For Sale

      5537 Beavercrest Dr Unit 103, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5537 Beavercrest Dr Unit 103, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Neal Russell Real Estate Services

  • /41

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    1437 Westwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    Beautifully maintained two-owner ranch where pride of ownership is evident throughout. This home offers generous room sizes, a comfortable layout, and a warm, inviting feel from the moment you step inside. Original hardwood floors highlight the bedrooms and hallway, while updated LVT flooring enhances the main living area and bathroom. The first floor provides excellent storage with multiple

    Trista Hyer Russell Real Estate Services

    1437 Westwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $235,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    550 Cooper Foster Park Rd W, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,884

550 Cooper Foster Park Rd W, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /35

      Est $347,485 Not Listed For Sale

      6471 W Ridge Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6471 W Ridge Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Williams Keller Williams Citywide

  • /44

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    5547 Beavercrest Dr Unit 107, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome HOME to 5547 Beavercrest Dr #107! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath single-level end unit, in Amherst School District, offers effortless living with stunning views of the 18th hole at Fox Creek Golf Course. The open floor plan features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas with cozy carpeting in the bedrooms, a warm gas fireplace and solid surface

    Steven Lawson Russell Real Estate Services

    5547 Beavercrest Dr Unit 107, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /22

    $249,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6408 Fiesta Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,676

    Last Listing Agent Julie Clark Russell Real Estate Services

    6408 Fiesta Ct, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /36

      Est $403,593 Not Listed For Sale

      6864 Six Point Ln, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6864 Six Point Ln, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,500
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Griffiths Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /30

    $197,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    5547 Beavercrest Dr Unit 209, Lorain, OH 44053

    Welcome to effortless living at Residence on the Green! Built in 2022 and perfectly positioned on the 18th fairway of Fox Creek Golf Course, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch-style condo offers the ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Enjoy peaceful views of the green from your private balcony—perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, you’ll find 9-foot

    Heidi Huffman Howard Hanna

    5547 Beavercrest Dr Unit 209, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4160 Cambridge Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,301

    Last Listing Agent Christina Coughlin Russell Real Estate Services

    4160 Cambridge Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /23

      Est $234,056 Not Listed For Sale

      6235 Baldwin Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6235 Baldwin Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /47

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    5547 Beavercrest Dr Unit 211, Lorain, OH 44053

    Discover serene living in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo located on the pristine Fox Creek Golf Course, where breathtaking views and soaring cathedral ceilings greet you in the spacious great room. The tranquil kitchen is perfect for entertaining, featuring a generous bar that accommodates 4-5 people and space for a dining table. High ceilings are present in all three bedrooms and the

    Jean Carney McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    5547 Beavercrest Dr Unit 211, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /28

    $165,750 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2459 Didrickson Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,741

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bates Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    2459 Didrickson Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /33

      Est $169,359 Not Listed For Sale

      6099 Dorwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6099 Dorwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas George Howard Hanna

  • /4

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $58,411 per Acre

    0 Baumhart Rd Unit 5208163, Lorain, OH 44089

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space and opportunity with this beautiful 2.14 acre parcel in Vermilion! Tucked away in a peaceful setting while still conveniently located near town, this property offers the perfect canvas to build your dream home, hobby farm, or private retreat. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, opportunities like this are a rare find! Don't

    Kristina Fetterman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    0 Baumhart Rd Unit 5208163, Lorain, OH 44089
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7073 Oak Tree Dr S, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,990

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Leavelle Russell Real Estate Services

    7073 Oak Tree Dr S, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /42

      Est $191,096 Not Listed For Sale

      6142 Dorwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6142 Dorwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Guelker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

  • /33

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    4648 Oak Point Rd Unit 112, Lorain, OH 44053

    Tucked along a scenic hillside overlooking a peaceful creek, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare indoor-outdoor living experience with dual balconies and four sliding glass doors bringing in natural light and tranquil views. Both bedrooms and both living spaces feature direct balcony access, creating seamless flow to the outdoors. The lower level provides a private retreat

    Vaughn Martin RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    4648 Oak Point Rd Unit 112, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /29

    $222,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6328 Baldwin Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,645

    Last Listing Agent Gail Maier Howard Hanna

    6328 Baldwin Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /19

      Est $286,760 Not Listed For Sale

      532 Bayberry Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      532 Bayberry Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,900
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Atkinson RE/MAX

  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $20,947 per Acre

    VL N Ridge Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

    Kimberley Guelker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    VL N Ridge Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5619 S Nantucket Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,387

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Mercado RE/MAX Transitions

    5619 S Nantucket Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
    • /45

      Est $297,507 Not Listed For Sale

      689 Appleseed Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      689 Appleseed Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home