274

Recently Sold Homes in 44053

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2733 W 37th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,070

    Last Listing Agent Marc Gagne Century 21 Homestar

    2733 W 37th St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /5

    $217,260

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3790 Freedom Place Unit C, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,908

    Last Listing Agent Hallah Bishop Howard Hanna

    3790 Freedom Place Unit C, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /45

    $320,001

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    724 Hampshire Ct, Amherst, OH 44001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,829

    Last Listing Agent Sean Szczepinski Howard Hanna

    724 Hampshire Ct, Amherst, OH 44001
  • /30

    $295,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    173 Eagle Cir, Amherst, OH 44001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,071

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Summers EXP Realty, LLC.

    173 Eagle Cir, Amherst, OH 44001
  • /49

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4020 Rossi Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,423

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Burgett Russell Real Estate Services

    4020 Rossi Way, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1243 Westwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,848

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    1243 Westwood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /16

    $169,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1404 Birch Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,729

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Filczer Howard Hanna

    1404 Birch Ct, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /24

    $148,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1320 W 40th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,103

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Judge Russell Real Estate Services

    1320 W 40th St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /28

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5208 7 Pines Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,769

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Koleski Howard Hanna

    5208 7 Pines Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3768 Martins Run Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,604

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Tishma Howard Hanna

    3768 Martins Run Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /16

    $187,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4034 Meister Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,246

    Last Listing Agent Darren Mancuso EXP Realty, LLC.

    4034 Meister Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6143 Goldenrod Ln, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,354

    Last Listing Agent Rich Ganim Real of Ohio

    6143 Goldenrod Ln, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /43

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2912 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Adams Deleted Agent

    2912 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /35

    $259,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1606 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,368

    Last Listing Agent Mark Colucci Keller Williams Citywide

    1606 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3327 Morningside Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,517

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Neal Russell Real Estate Services

    3327 Morningside Way, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3527 Perry Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,850

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    3527 Perry Ct, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /26

    $341,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4746 Olivia Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,656

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vaccaro EXP Realty, LLC.

    4746 Olivia Way, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4401 Forest Hill Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,449

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pellerite Russell Real Estate Services

    4401 Forest Hill Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /33

    $129,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6225 Hidden Creek Dr Unit 223, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,123

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    6225 Hidden Creek Dr Unit 223, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /43

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1216 W 35th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,208

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lawson Russell Real Estate Services

    1216 W 35th St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /37

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1721 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,375

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Scappucci Howard Hanna

    1721 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /49

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3940 Valleyview Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,492

    Last Listing Agent Mary White Russell Real Estate Services

    3940 Valleyview Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /20

    $198,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1203 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    1203 W 44th St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /46

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3713 Woodworth Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,346

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    3713 Woodworth Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /47

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3472 Magnolia Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,350

    Last Listing Agent Cirilo Cedeno Key Realty

    3472 Magnolia Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5524 Duxbury Place, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,438

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Foisy Howard Hanna

    5524 Duxbury Place, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7004 Fallow Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,346

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Gadowski Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    7004 Fallow Way, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4312 Brooks Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,846

4312 Brooks Ct, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /26

    $109,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3656 Morningside Way Unit 101, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,571

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Neal Russell Real Estate Services

    3656 Morningside Way Unit 101, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /45

    $265,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2630 Robinhood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,848

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    2630 Robinhood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /3

    $213,590

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3788 Freedom Place, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,260

    Last Listing Agent Hallah Bishop Howard Hanna

    3788 Freedom Place, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /49

    $157,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1932 Meister Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,290

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hakaim RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    1932 Meister Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3940 Murdock Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,665

    Last Listing Agent Sonsee Schramm Howard Hanna

    3940 Murdock Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3523 Magnolia Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,923

    Last Listing Agent Christine Williams Keller Williams Citywide

    3523 Magnolia Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /17

    $350,660

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6052 Audriana Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Sandy Springs Trail

    6052 Audriana Way, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /45

    $309,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3520 Magnolia Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,136

    Last Listing Agent Heike Daigle Howard Hanna

    3520 Magnolia Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1825 E Skyline Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,550

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mendez House to Home Real Estate Professionals, LLC.

    1825 E Skyline Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2940 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,242

    Last Listing Agent Betty Higgins Keller Williams Citywide

    2940 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /37

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2640 W 39th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,335

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Petre Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    2640 W 39th St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /66

    $500,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4319 Shore Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,146

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lonsway Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    4319 Shore Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home