274

Recently Sold Homes in 44053

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4610 Ashland Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Chase Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4610 Ashland Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5589 Oberlin Rd, Amherst, OH 44001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,044

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terrigno Russell Real Estate Services

    5589 Oberlin Rd, Amherst, OH 44001
  • /40

    $364,990

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6076 Audriana Way, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Sandy Springs Trail

    6076 Audriana Way, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1605 W 37th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,751

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Valentine Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    1605 W 37th St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /44

    $362,400

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3672 Astor Ln, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,321

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McCullough RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    3672 Astor Ln, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6130 Baldwin Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,010

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kukucka The Holden Agency

    6130 Baldwin Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /49

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5821 Cherrywood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,247

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Foisy Howard Hanna

    5821 Cherrywood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3430 Church Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,219

    Last Listing Agent Joy Larson Keller Williams Elevate

    3430 Church Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1900 Narragansett Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,876

    Last Listing Agent Richard Jackson Howard Hanna

    1900 Narragansett Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /24

    $186,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5547 Beavercrest Dr Unit 210, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,268

    Last Listing Agent Richard Ward RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    5547 Beavercrest Dr Unit 210, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /14

    $104,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4860 Oberlin Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,003

    Last Listing Agent Dario Mormina Keller Williams Citywide-Maume

    4860 Oberlin Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /22

    $109,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3017 Fulmer Rd, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,277

    Last Listing Agent John Lynch Keller Williams Citywide

    3017 Fulmer Rd, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5233 S Park Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,667

    Last Listing Agent Evan Fogarty Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    5233 S Park Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /45

    $403,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4510 Weathervane Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,324

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Cannella Howard Hanna

    4510 Weathervane Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /43

    $240,050

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1926 N Nantucket Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,090

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Guelker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

    1926 N Nantucket Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /4

    $207,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2928 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44053

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $159,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,359

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Adams Deleted Agent

    2928 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /48

    $221,600

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1833 N Nantucket Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,451

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Moscarino Keller Williams Elevate

    1833 N Nantucket Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3939 Randolph Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,001

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    3939 Randolph Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /20

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4231 Fairbanks Ct, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,261

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    4231 Fairbanks Ct, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /49

    $196,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1312 W 35th St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,706

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Repko RE/MAX Transitions

    1312 W 35th St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /28

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6220 Hidden Creek Dr Unit 311, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,024

    Last Listing Agent Tanas Wilcox RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    6220 Hidden Creek Dr Unit 311, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /25

    $109,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 208, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,098

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dunn Russell Real Estate Services

    4615 Oakhill Blvd Unit 208, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /27

    $146,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1819 Gloucester Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,538

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Korinek RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    1819 Gloucester Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /32

    $374,650

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6225 James Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,667

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richardson Keller Williams Citywide

    6225 James Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2824 Brenner Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,931

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Lawrence Lawrence Realty LLC

    2824 Brenner Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1601 W 43rd St, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,291

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Milner Howard Hanna

    1601 W 43rd St, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /46

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5107 7 Pines Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,997

    Last Listing Agent Roxana Rodriguez RE/MAX Transitions

    5107 7 Pines Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /50

    $449,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5519 Manhattan Dr, Lorain, OH 44053

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,861

    Last Listing Agent Douglas George Howard Hanna

    5519 Manhattan Dr, Lorain, OH 44053
  • /32

    $102,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2233 Leavitt Rd, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,957

2233 Leavitt Rd, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /39

    $332,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6170 Oberlin Rd, Amherst, OH 44001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,777

    Last Listing Agent Bellinski-Lynch Real Estate Group Russell Real Estate Services

    6170 Oberlin Rd, Amherst, OH 44001
  • /4

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2315 Mark Dr, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,569

    Last Listing Agent Paty Opron Howard Hanna

    2315 Mark Dr, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /49

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    215 N Leavitt Rd, Lorain, OH 44052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,944

    Last Listing Agent David Reddy Keller Williams Citywide

    215 N Leavitt Rd, Lorain, OH 44052
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    48325 Cooper Foster Park Rd, Amherst, OH 44001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,832

    Last Listing Agent Bree Swatt XRE

    48325 Cooper Foster Park Rd, Amherst, OH 44001
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    357 Pebble Creek Ct, Amherst, OH 44001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,773

    Last Listing Agent Gary Dodson Howard Hanna

    357 Pebble Creek Ct, Amherst, OH 44001

Showing Results 241 - 274, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home