942

Recently Sold Loris, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $276,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    155 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Warner Crossing

    155 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569
  • /29

    $274,990 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    238 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Andalusia

    238 Linares St, Loris, SC 29569
  • /22

    $825,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7557 E Highway 19, Loris, SC 29569

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Nobles BH & G Elliott Coastal Living

    7557 E Highway 19, Loris, SC 29569
  • /16

    $265,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    TBD Red Bluff Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 10.75 Acres
    • $24,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Stopper Century 21 Stopper &Associates

    TBD Red Bluff Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /6

    $380,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    894 Liberty Church Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Price Grand Strand Homes & Land

    894 Liberty Church Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /12

    $244,980 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    552 Runaway Train Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar Warner Crossing

    552 Runaway Train Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /12

    $262,130 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    712 Locomotive Place, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Warner Crossing

    712 Locomotive Place, Loris, SC 29569
  • /12

    $269,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    130 Palm Dr Unit Lot 20 - Live Oak, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Carroll Iron Oak Properties

    130 Palm Dr Unit Lot 20 - Live Oak, Loris, SC 29569
  • /33

    $262,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1934 Goose Bay, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Howard Century 21 Palms Realty

    1934 Goose Bay, Loris, SC 29569
  • /11

    $79,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2708 Scarbrough Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $24,969 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Hyman Diamond Shores Realty

    2708 Scarbrough Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • 160 Furnies Place, Loris, SC 29569

    $466,405 Sold May 06, 2026

    160 Furnies Place, Loris, SC 29569

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Furnie's Place

    160 Furnies Place, Loris, SC 29569
  • /32

    $390,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1617 Pine Level Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Lee Sansbury Butler Properties

    1617 Pine Level Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /16

    $516,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3967 Woodlawn Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dave Pursley Bulldawg Property Sales LLC

    3967 Woodlawn Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /42

    $227,310 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4170 Fairlane Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth And Sammie Jo Team Core 1st Realty Group

    4170 Fairlane Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /37

    $245,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    450 Highway 348, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,644

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jensen Grand Strand Homes & Land

    450 Highway 348, Loris, SC 29569
  • /17

    $234,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    312 Little Caboose Ct, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Warner Crossing

    312 Little Caboose Ct, Loris, SC 29569
  • /29

    $253,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10522 W Highway 19, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Lawrence Realty ONE Group Dockside

    10522 W Highway 19, Loris, SC 29569
  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4810 Circle Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,165

    Last Listing Agent The Bellamy Team CENTURY 21 Thomas

    4810 Circle Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /33

    $275,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    436 Cotton Grass Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,422

    Last Listing Agent John Dodenhoff Century 21 Palms Realty

    436 Cotton Grass Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /17

    $250,490 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    623 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Andalusia

    623 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /12

    $261,770 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7350 Meadow St, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Meadow Walk

    7350 Meadow St, Loris, SC 29569
  • /13

    $75,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    TBD-lot 6 Oneal Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $14,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Williamson Core 1st Realty Group

    TBD-lot 6 Oneal Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /2

    $424,185 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1176 Justice Loop, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Pursley Bulldawg Property Sales LLC

    1176 Justice Loop, Loris, SC 29569
  • /27

    $312,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    377 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Jones DR Horton

    377 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569
  • /8

    $68,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1670 Heritage Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $134,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,017

    Last Listing Agent Rob Murphy BHHS Myrtle Beach Real Estate

    1670 Heritage Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2720 Loop Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,833

    Last Listing Agent Brett Baxley J. Ray Realty, LLC

    2720 Loop Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /31

    $207,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3701 Green Sea Rd S, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,090

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sansbury Sansbury Butler Properties

    3701 Green Sea Rd S, Loris, SC 29569
  • /40

    $267,300 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1132 Amanda Ln, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Howard Century 21 Palms Realty

    1132 Amanda Ln, Loris, SC 29569
  • /5

    $55,345 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    611 Mincey Dr Unit Lot 11 A, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $22,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Hyman Diamond Shores Realty

    611 Mincey Dr Unit Lot 11 A, Loris, SC 29569
  • /27

    $287,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    472 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Andalusia

    472 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /15

    $309,128 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    384 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harper Meadows

    384 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    416 Ribbon Rail Way, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Pratt Lennar Carolinas LLC

    416 Ribbon Rail Way, Loris, SC 29569
  • /20

    $226,650 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    167 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Pratt Lennar Carolinas LLC

    167 Warner Crossing Way, Loris, SC 29569
  • /16

    $286,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    311 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harper Meadows

    311 Glade Ct, Loris, SC 29569
  • /16

    $299,880 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    124 Fair Meadow Ct, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    124 Fair Meadow Ct, Loris, SC 29569
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2482 Wigley Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Peterson Real Broker, LLC

    2482 Wigley Rd, Loris, SC 29569
  • /23

    $282,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    578 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jack Burlew Starlight Homes

    578 Castillo Dr, Loris, SC 29569
  • /7

    $60,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6168 S Carolina 66, Loris, SC 29569

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $48,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Living Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    6168 S Carolina 66, Loris, SC 29569
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3415 B and Rd S Unit Lot 5 B and S Rd., Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McDowell Diamond Shores Realty

    3415 B and Rd S Unit Lot 5 B and S Rd., Loris, SC 29569
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3373 Lake Pond Rd, Loris, SC 29569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Geldes Keller Williams Innovate South

    3373 Lake Pond Rd, Loris, SC 29569

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home