12,469

Los Altos, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,845,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    425 1st St Unit 33, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,506/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,507

    Last Listing Agent Paul Zeger Polaris Pacific

    425 1st St Unit 33, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /15

      Est $2,120,317 Not Listed For Sale

      477 Tyndall St, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      477 Tyndall St, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,773/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,276,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrice R. Horvath Illuminate Properties

  • /12

    $2,349,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    450 1st St Unit 109, Los Altos, CA 94022

    The Privelle on 1st stands apart a refined 4-level boutique building with just 27 exclusive residences and a rooftop sanctuary where neighbors become a true community. This sophisticated west-facing residence features a flexible den, two full marble-appointed bathrooms, and a stunning chefs kitchen with custom cabinetry in a warm wood grain finish, Bianco Carrara waterfall island, stainless steel

    Angie Galatolo The Agency

    450 1st St Unit 109, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $4,300,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    60 View St, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,446/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,644,423

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Pitman Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    60 View St, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /35

      Est $1,801,575 Not Listed For Sale

      492 Tyndall St, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      492 Tyndall St, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,058/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xiaozhu Kang Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $2,798,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    450 1st St Unit 202, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Brand New Luxury Condos! An exclusive 4-level boutique building with just 27 sophisticated residences. Unit 202 is a beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring en-suite bedrooms, a powder room, SS appliances, wine refrigerator, custom cabinetry, Bianco Carrara waterfall island, high-end plumbing fixtures, and European oak engineered wood flooring. Enjoy the convenience of two secure

    Angie Galatolo The Agency

    450 1st St Unit 202, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /56

    $5,100,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1271 Petersen Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,674/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,087,102

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    1271 Petersen Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /32

      Est $2,282,823 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Cuesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      149 Cuesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,040/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,125,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sims The Agency

  • /57

    $7,795,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,692 Sq Ft

    1901 Quail Meadow Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

    Multi Family Opportunity. Best way to get to the house is by using 1901 Esberg Road Los Altos address(this property has 2 addresses(one official, one unofficial) perfect for multi-family living). Designed for flexibility and scale, this expansive 5-bedroom, 6-bath property offers a rare layout with two distinct living areas connected within one cohesive design - ideal for extended family,

    Kathy Bridgman Compass

    1901 Quail Meadow Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024
  • /63

    $3,300,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    23951 Spalding Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,492/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,338,527

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Callahan Compass

    23951 Spalding Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • 139 Cuesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Est $2,355,034 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Cuesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      139 Cuesta Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,100/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Cooney RE/MAX Accord

  • /12

    $1,248,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    477 Lassen St Unit 6, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Enjoy stylish living at this rarely available building with only 9 condominiums just 3 short blocks from the Village. Top floor location and beautifully remodeled throughout with engineered wood or tile floors in every room. Large living/dining room combo with gas-log fireplace, private deck, wet bar, and wiring for surround sound. Remodeled kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel

    Gary Campi Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    477 Lassen St Unit 6, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /21

    $2,950,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11722 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,967/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,006,221

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    11722 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      682 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      682 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $612/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Griswold Melanie Griswold, Broker

  • /2

    $3,998,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    709 Orange Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Located on a premier street in sought-after Old Los Altos, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers bright, single-level living with timeless appeal. Freshly painted interiors and refinished hardwood floors create cohesive aesthetic, while tray ceilings, crown moldings, and skylights add architectural character throughout. Formal living and dining rooms are complemented by a

    Kathy Bridgman Compass

    709 Orange Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    125 N Mary Ave Unit 53, Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Su Realty World-Todd Su & Company

    125 N Mary Ave Unit 53, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    • /31

      Est $5,132,314 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Orange Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      736 Orange Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $2,350/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,700,000
      • May 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent nicholas french Sereno Group

  • /62

    $7,850,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,158 Sq Ft

    1127 Hillslope Place, Los Altos, CA 94024

    Discover brand new modern luxury in this exquisite contemporary home offering sweeping views of the valley and mountains. Designed with an open-concept layout, the residence features soaring 10-foot ceilings across three levels, including a bright and light filled basement that opens to a spacious patio making it ideal for entertaining or a separate ADU. The interior includes 6 bedrooms, 5 full

    Gary Campi Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1127 Hillslope Place, Los Altos, CA 94024
  • /2

    $7,500,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    340 W Portola Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,771/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,494,438

    Last Listing Agent The Troyer & Cabot Group Intero Real Estate Services

    340 W Portola Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /39

      Est $6,961,658 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Hawthorne Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      285 Hawthorne Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $1,348/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,848,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Wang Rainmaker Real Estate

  • /21

    $3,151,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    151 Lyell St, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Year round enjoyment ! Easy to imagine spending time in the fresh air nearly anytime when you have a huge (650 sq. ft) covered deck with skylights and ceiling fans. Plenty of room for dining, relaxing, resting or dipping in the hot tub. View the lush yard, bordered by mature plants, a tall redwood tree and fenced for a dog-run. A covered front porch welcomes you to a formal entry, cheerful,

    Nancy Goldcamp Coldwell Banker Realty

    151 Lyell St, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $3,200,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    673 Orange Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,130,359

    Last Listing Agent David Hart Home Town Realty

    673 Orange Ave, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /31

      Est $2,266,206 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Farm Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10 Farm Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,353/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,415,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Bridgman Compass

  • /34

    $5,495,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    526 Pinecrest Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    This thoughtfully remodeled Woodland Acres home offers a spacious two-story floor plan on approximately one-third acre. There are 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, including a privately located main-level bedroom with built-in Murphy bed that is ideal for guests or office use, plus an upstairs primary suite with its own sitting or office area, balcony overlooking the rear grounds, and remodeled bath. Two

    Kathy Bridgman Compass

    526 Pinecrest Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
  • /2

    $4,150,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1037 Yorkshire Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,608/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,253,384

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kramer Intero Real Estate Services

    1037 Yorkshire Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • 1023 Yorkshire Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Est $4,349,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Yorkshire Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1023 Yorkshire Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,886/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,220,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Vizir Natalie Vizir, Broker

  • /12

    $2,399,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    450 1st St Unit 108, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Nestled within an exclusive 4-level boutique building of just 27 homes, The Privelle on 1st offers an unmatched level of privacy, luxury, and community crowned by a spectacular rooftop lounge. This east-facing residence offers one of the most versatile floor plans in the building, with a generous primary en-suite and a spacious Den perfect for a home office or guest space, plus 2.5 luxurious

    Angie Galatolo The Agency

    450 1st St Unit 108, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $4,780,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    999 Andover Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $2,347/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,195,565

    Last Listing Agent Yilin Yu Beyond Mortgage Co

    999 Andover Way, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /34

      Est $4,331,904 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Regent Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      915 Regent Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,600/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stricker Compass

  • /11

    $2,118,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    450 1st St Unit 106, Los Altos, CA 94022

    Welcome to The Privelle on 1st an exclusive boutique building of just 27 sophisticated residences rising 4 elegant levels with a rooftop oasis above the city. This beautifully appointed ground-level residence features 2 en-suite bedrooms, European white oak engineered hardwood floors, and a chefs kitchen with custom cabinetry paired with marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, and wine

    Angie Galatolo The Agency

    450 1st St Unit 106, Los Altos, CA 94022
  • /2

    $3,010,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    624 Oakridge Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,428/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,813,230

    Last Listing Agent Alex 'Sandy' Wihtol Intero Real Estate Services

    624 Oakridge Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /30

      Est $4,163,451 Not Listed For Sale

      1358 Montclaire Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1358 Montclaire Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $2,070/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,891,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Wong Sereno Group

  • /37

    $4,488,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    800 Loyola Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    Located in the sought-after Country Club neighborhood, this residence provides a fabulous opportunity to plan and live your dreams by rebuilding or remodeling! With over a half-acre of land there are endless opportunities! This enchanting home is spacious with warm hardwood floors and well-appointed rooms in the main living areas. Radiant sunlight streams through the solarium windows in the

    Bogard-Tanigami Team The Agency

    800 Loyola Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1070 Mercedes Ave Unit 2, Los Altos, CA 94022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,105

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Yazalina Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1070 Mercedes Ave Unit 2, Los Altos, CA 94022
    • /44

      Est $3,501,950 Not Listed For Sale

      2285 Deodara Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2285 Deodara Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,577/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Gory Intero Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $3,150,000

    • Land
    • 14,326 Sq Ft
    • $9,577,379 per Acre

    1276 Montclaire Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

    An exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on a 14,327 sq ft flag lot in the highly desirable Highland neighborhood of Los Altos. Planning approval in hand.

    Dennis Sanchez KW Advisors

    1276 Montclaire Way, Los Altos, CA 94024
  • /2

    $6,000,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    668 Arboleda Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $2,077/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,945,039

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Kim Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    668 Arboleda Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024
    • /2

      Est $4,731,635 Not Listed For Sale

      898 Stagi Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      898 Stagi Ln, Los Altos, CA 94024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,641/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000

      Last Listing Agent Mini Kalkat Intero Real Estate Services

  • /40

    $3,898,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    1141 Covington Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024

    Move right in and enjoy for many years, then update when you desire! Granite kitchen with stainless appliances, gas range with hood, and custom cabinets; New interior paint, refinished hardwood floors, dual pane windows, and tile baths Very well-built home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1⁄2 bathrooms, formal tile entry, large family room, eat-in kitchen, dining area, large living room, quiet master suite,

    Eric Fischer-Colbrie Intero Real Estate Services

    1141 Covington Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024
  • /51

    $4,370,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    905 Spencer Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $2,324/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,336,970

    Last Listing Agent Edith Espinola KW Bay Area Estates

    905 Spencer Way, Los Altos, CA 94024

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home