11,796

Homes in ZIP Code 90011

Section Image
  • /36

    $547,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    2411 Griffith Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    Fresh Back on The Market! And With A Huge Price Improvement. Current Buyer Did Not Perform. Discover this exceptional duplex in a highly sought-after Los Angeles area. Minutes from downtown and the historic 27th Street District, it offers convenience and charm. These duplex features two spacious units with the finest finishes and perfect floor plans. Enjoy abundant natural light in the expansive

    Jose Arana CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    2411 Griffith Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /2

    $1,350 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 263 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4347 Woodlawn Ave Unit 307, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    This modern residence offers a bright and functional layout designed for comfortable living in the heart of South Los Angeles. Featuring practical living spaces, large windows, and modern interiors, the unit provides a comfortable and inviting living experience throughout. Select residences include private balconies with city views, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the surrounding

    4347 Woodlawn Ave Unit 307, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • 3715 Crawford St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $560,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3715 Crawford St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,663

    Last Listing Agent DAREN MANN HORIZON REALTY

    3715 Crawford St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
    • /19

      Est $950,884 Not Listed For Sale

      201 E 31st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      201 E 31st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $931,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Lira Home Pride Real Estate

  • /54

    $990,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    1438 E 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    Opportunity like this doesn’t come around often. This 3-unit property in Los Angeles offers a rare combination of immediate usability and long-term upside. The property features a front 4 bedroom, 2 bath unit that is currently tenant occupied, providing stable income, along with two rear units that are vacant and move-in ready. The rear units include a 2 bedroom, 1 bath and a 1 bedroom, 1 bath,

    Jose Perez Real Broker

    1438 E 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /31

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1458 E 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    Near Downtown in LA,2car Garage +2 more Parking space for Rent.... Granite countertopsAppliances included (gas stove, refrigerator, central heater)Tile + laminated wood flooringWindow blinds & screens installedTankless water heater 1st Floor: 1 Bedroom + 1 Full Bath + Laundry Hookups2nd Floor: 4 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms + Wood Flooring

    Brian Jung BJ Realty

    1458 E 23rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /26

    $720,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    159 E 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,070

    Last Listing Agent Mark King Mark King Real Estate

    159 E 47th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
    • /50

      Est $2,381,410 Not Listed For Sale

      212 E 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      • 20 Beds
      • 21 Baths
      • 7,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      212 E 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,775,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fitzgerald Rise Realty

  • /15

    $3,150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 7,312 Sq Ft

    440 E 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    Investment Highlights• Comprehensive 2024 Gut Renovation with New COFO: The entire building was gut renovated, resulting in a new Certificate of Occupancy issued in 2024. Over $1.2 million in capital improvements were completed, including all-new plumbing, electrical systems, drywall, paint, flooring, and cabinetry. This turnkey status provides investors with a high-quality asset and minimal

    Logan Altman Altman Apartments LLC

    440 E 27th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /2

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 342 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4347 Woodlawn Ave Unit 404, Los Angeles, CA 90011

4347 Woodlawn Ave Unit 404, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • 1629 E 41st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $695,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1629 E 41st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,708

    Last Listing Agent Andres Velasquez Big Block Powerhouse Realty

    1629 E 41st Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011
    • /10

      Est $2,474,267 Not Listed For Sale

      130 E 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      • 20 Beds
      • 16 Baths
      • 7,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      130 E 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,185,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Ziegler Marcus & Millichap

  • /13

    $720,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    4421 Wall St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    [Short Sale] ***FHA Eligible Triplex @ $720,000 and 6.3% CAP on Current Rents*** 4421 Wall is a well-maintained triplex that blends modern upgrades with flexible ownership potential. Located minutes from Downtown Los Angeles, USC, the Coliseum, and LA Live, the property offers tenants a central address with convenient access to major job centers, schools, and transportation routes. Proximity to

    Max Berger Compass

    4421 Wall St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1039 E 28th St Unit 207, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    Be the first to live in this stunning brand-new 2025 build, perfectly situated in the heart of Los Angeles! This modern unit features soaring high ceilings, a sleek designer kitchen and bathroom, and all-new appliances throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an onsite laundry room and a dedicated bike storage area ideal for city living. Don't miss your chance to call this fresh, stylish space home.

    George Sherf George Sherf

    1039 E 28th St Unit 207, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /51

    $1,341,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    731 E 33rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,433

    Last Listing Agent William C. Turner III Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    731 E 33rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
    • 3839 Woodlawn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Est $1,081,343 Not Listed For Sale

      3839 Woodlawn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3839 Woodlawn Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Via Compass

  • /9

    $797,777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    4457 Mettler St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    Back on the Market, Buyers did not Perform ,Beautiful 2 Remodeled units in a great area, live in one and rent the other, long driveway and parking for 8 or more cars

    Gus Islas Century 21 Allstars

    4457 Mettler St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /2

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 342 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4347 Woodlawn Ave Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90011

4347 Woodlawn Ave Unit 302, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • 4427 Lima St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $540,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4427 Lima St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 573 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,062

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green Michael Green Realty & Inv.

    4427 Lima St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
    • 3721 S San Pedro St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Est $2,293,251 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 S San Pedro St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      • 16 Beds
      • 16 Baths
      • 5,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3721 S San Pedro St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fortino Santana VIP RE Firm

  • /26

    $499,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft

    1641 E 50th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    Welcome to this beautifully newly remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home at 1641 E 50th Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90011—a move-in-ready gem with modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen and fully updated bathrooms, complemented by stylish LVP flooring, new windows, and fresh finishes that bring a clean, contemporary feel. Big-ticket improvements are already done, including a new roof, PEX plumbing,

    Kris Garrido Capital Management Realty, Inc

    1641 E 50th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /11

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    718 E 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    Modern 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Duplex with Solar Panels Enjoy comfortable living in this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex offering approximately 800 square feet of bright, modern living space. Designed with today’s renter in mind, this home features energy-saving solar electricity panels to help reduce utility costs, along with stylish finishes throughout. Property Highlights: Solar electricity

    Freddy Durango Remington RE Services

    718 E 48th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • 1210 E Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $525,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1210 E Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,509

    Last Listing Agent Max Pealyo AGR and Associates

    1210 E Adams Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90011
    • /45

      Est $902,546 Not Listed For Sale

      826 E 33rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      826 E 33rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Hughes Redfin

  • /18

    $599,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    1608 E Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    This home has been in the same family for several generations. The home needs work, but with the right vision, it will be a masterpiece! 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,546 sq feet on a 5,149 sq foot lot.

    Alfredo Castro Infinity Realty & Loans

  • /2

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 342 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4347 Woodlawn Ave Unit 501, Los Angeles, CA 90011

4347 Woodlawn Ave Unit 501, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • 485 Park Front Walk, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $528,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    485 Park Front Walk, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,205

    Last Listing Agent George Cardenas Elevate Real Estate Agency

    485 Park Front Walk, Los Angeles, CA 90011
    • 440 E 31st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Est $659,876 Not Listed For Sale

      440 E 31st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      440 E 31st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

  • /4

    $745,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    401 E 46th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    WELCOME TO THIS WELL MAINTAINED THREE UNIT COMPLEX WISH CONSIST OF A NEWLY BULID ADU ONE BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM AND THE OTHER TWO UNITS CONSIST OF TWO BEDROOMS AND ONE BATHROOM EACH.

    Alejandro Soto Big Block Powerhouse Realty

    401 E 46th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1039 E 28th St Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90011

George Sherf George Sherf

    1039 E 28th St Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • 768 E 52nd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $575,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    768 E 52nd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,607

    Last Listing Agent Ian Ryan eXp Realty of California Inc

    768 E 52nd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011
    • 131 E 36th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Est $1,223,248 Not Listed For Sale

      131 E 36th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      131 E 36th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSE DEL RIO HACIENDA PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $3,600,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 26 Baths
    • 16,152 Sq Ft

    2108 Maple Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    RENTAL INCOME: $416,412.00 per year / $34,701.00 per month. Excellent opportunity to acquire a 26-unit apartment building in the Downtown L.A. / South Park area just south of the 10 Freeway. This 3-story, 16,152 sq. ft. building resides on an 8,823 sq. ft. corner lot which consists of thirteen 1 bed/1bath units and thirteen studios. Tremendous upside potential and is perfect for the investor

    Billy Rojas Ashby & Graff

    2108 Maple Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /2

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 342 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4347 Woodlawn Ave Unit 406, Los Angeles, CA 90011

4347 Woodlawn Ave Unit 406, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • 424 E 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $1,160,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    424 E 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Lam Neighborhood Home Tour

    424 E 20th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
    • 1426 E 21st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Est $815,123 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 E 21st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1426 E 21st St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent My Christian Fathom Realty Group Inc.

  • /8

    $784,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    1462 E 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    PROPERTY COSISTS OF ONE UNIT HAVING 2 BEDROOMS AND 1 BATH. SECOND UNIT 3 BEDROOMS WITH 1 BATH.

    Paula Arroyo Excellence RE Real Estate, Inc.

    1462 E 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • /15

    $1,490 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 487 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    166 E 36th Place Unit G, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    Recently remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment with marble kitchen counter and water proof Laminator floor in close the LA downtown and USC, Los Angeles. Just a short distance from the Wrigley Field Plaque and the Historic Palm Tree of Los Angeles in Exposition Park. Enjoy the convenience of the location. Nearby community features include South Park Recreation Center, Ricardo Lizarraga

    Hong Lee Hong Lee, Broker

    166 E 36th Place Unit G, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • 4434 Crocker St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $599,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4434 Crocker St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,469

    Last Listing Agent Olga Ramirez Century 21 Allstars

    4434 Crocker St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
    • 2218 Naomi Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Est $688,224 Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Naomi Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      2218 Naomi Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Manjarrez eHomes

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home