255

Recently Sold Homes in 90019

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,950,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1757 S Ogden Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,004/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,846

    Last Listing Agent Malyn Dahlin The Agency

    1757 S Ogden Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /34

    $2,800,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1113 Carmona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 5,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,842,153

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jordan Core Real Estate Group

    1113 Carmona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /28

    $927,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1421 S Ridgeley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,841

    Last Listing Agent Obie Nwabuzor Pacific Playa Realty

    1421 S Ridgeley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /2

    $1,050,950 Sold May 12, 2025

    1337 S Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Steinriede Dover Management Corp.

    1337 S Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /21

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1756 S Genesee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $911/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,551

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Mazariegos Equity Smart Real Estate Services

    1756 S Genesee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /10

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4409 Victoria Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,745,888

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barlow Elite Representation Real Estate

    4409 Victoria Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /32

    $1,080,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1807 Cochran Place, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,240

    Last Listing Agent Peter Bledsoe Realty Executives Westside

    1807 Cochran Place, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1123 - 1133 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 14 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 8,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,945,000

    Last Listing Agent Coby Chatwin Link Brokerages

    1123 - 1133 S Norton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /75

    $2,020,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1280 S Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,004,296

    Last Listing Agent Rose Ferraro Fahey Compass

    1280 S Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /22

    $517,700 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1215 5th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,000

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Duffy Douglas Elliman

    1215 5th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /28

    $895,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1406 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,524

    Last Listing Agent Sue Kim Bee Investment, Inc.

    1406 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1328 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $675,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1328 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,000

    Last Listing Agent ARMANDO OLMEDA RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS

    1328 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /60

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4329 Victoria Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,056,366

    Last Listing Agent Nick Mercado Sotheby's International Realty

    4329 Victoria Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1371 Masselin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1371 Masselin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,113

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Karapetian Luxury Collective

    1371 Masselin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /26

    $1,462,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1645 S Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,030/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,505

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Custer eXp Realty of California Inc

    1645 S Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /31

    $1,975,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1225 S Cloverdale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,967,803

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lemen Carolwood Estates

    1225 S Cloverdale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1529 S Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $1,265,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1529 S Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,249

    Last Listing Agent Terry Avendano Elite Homes Realty

    1529 S Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1160 S Lucerne Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $2,100,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1160 S Lucerne Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,035,470

    Last Listing Agent James Husebo Mint Real Estate

    1160 S Lucerne Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /10

    $950,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4401 Victoria Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,091

4401 Victoria Park Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /47

    $1,285,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1286 S Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,968

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Neustadter The Property Lab, Inc.

    1286 S Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1821 S Curson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $1,084,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1821 S Curson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $977/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,610

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Labra SOUTHLAND Real Estate Service

    1821 S Curson Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /56

    $1,540,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    971 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,138

    Last Listing Agent Amber Seo Campos New Star Realty

    971 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /21

    $930,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1841 Clyde Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,335

    Last Listing Agent Eric Martig Nelson Shelton & Associates

    1841 Clyde Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1610 Ellsmere Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $1,432,275 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1610 Ellsmere Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,231

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Dorian Luxury Collective

    1610 Ellsmere Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /38

    $2,090,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1068 Queen Anne Place, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,265

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Jack Compass

    1068 Queen Anne Place, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1159 S Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $1,836,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1159 S Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,917,435

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Stephens Judy Graff Properties

    1159 S Sierra Bonita Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /23

    $1,499,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1343 Carmona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,100/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,295

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jevin Compass

    1343 Carmona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1849 Clyde Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $1,065,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1849 Clyde Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,000

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Rivera Equity Smart Real Estate Services

    1849 Clyde Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1516 Carmona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $1,550,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1516 Carmona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,053/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,549

    Last Listing Agent Martin Fish Citivest Realty Services, Inc

    1516 Carmona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /35

    $2,845,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1128 Masselin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 9,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Respondek Rodeo Realty - Pacific Palisades

    1128 Masselin Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /21

    $580,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1221 5th Ave Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,539

    Last Listing Agent Brita Kleingartner TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

    1221 5th Ave Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /11

    $590,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4506 Dockweiler St Unit 503, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $922/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neyshia Go Sotheby's International Realty

    4506 Dockweiler St Unit 503, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1646 West Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $641,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1646 West Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,349

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lee Redfin

    1646 West Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /26

    $600,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1221 5th Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

1221 5th Ave Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /47

    $2,665,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    945 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,600,714

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Thurm Compass

    945 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 918 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    918 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,657,677

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gilbert Coldwell Banker Realty

    918 S Muirfield Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • 1216 S Mullen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    $770,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1216 S Mullen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,232

    Last Listing Agent Kina De Santis reframe

    1216 S Mullen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /75

    $3,100,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1636 S Longwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 15 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 6,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sacavitch Keller Williams Larchmont

    1636 S Longwood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /22

    $599,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1890 S Cochran Ave Unit 10, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,886

    Last Listing Agent Monique Carrabba Compass

    1890 S Cochran Ave Unit 10, Los Angeles, CA 90019
  • /28

    $2,275,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1000 S Ridgeley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,726 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan McMullin Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    1000 S Ridgeley Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90019

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home