21,425

Recently Sold Los Angeles, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,215,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6264 Mosley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,753

    Last Listing Agent Sherron Rouzan Hoffman Theus

    6264 Mosley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90056
  • 417 S Grand Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    417 S Grand Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,973

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Smith Redfin Corporation

    417 S Grand Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 13433 Mission Tierra Way, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13433 Mission Tierra Way, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,931

    Last Listing Agent Carl Wuestehube Tri-Star Realty

    13433 Mission Tierra Way, Granada Hills, CA 91344
  • 11468 Oakford Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    $880,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11468 Oakford Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,316

    Last Listing Agent Christine Raphaelian Huntington Group

    11468 Oakford Ln, Porter Ranch, CA 91326
  • /24

    $2,730,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1510 Edris Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90035

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,151/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,741,601

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ives Compass

    1510 Edris Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90035
  • /6

    $1,225,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1210 Las Lomas Place, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272

    • Land
    • 10,419 Sq Ft
    • $5,121,237 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,932,267

    Last Listing Agent Sue Kohl Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1210 Las Lomas Place, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
  • /21

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    14727 Magnolia Blvd Unit 112, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,303

    Last Listing Agent Samara Sims Real Estate Collective

    14727 Magnolia Blvd Unit 112, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • 820 W 50th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    820 W 50th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,741

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gamero Rodeo Realty

    820 W 50th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /13

    $740,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9427 Baird Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,230

    Last Listing Agent Christel Cottrell Your House Dreams Realty Inc.

    9427 Baird Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002
  • /30

    $1,337,260

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3836 N Emery Way, Los Angeles, CA 90065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Johnson Serhant California, Inc

    3836 N Emery Way, Los Angeles, CA 90065
  • /54

    $1,269,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    429 Beech St, Los Angeles, CA 90065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,533

    Last Listing Agent Matt Morgus Compass

    429 Beech St, Los Angeles, CA 90065
  • /26

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8531 Norwich Ave, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,983

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sutton Compass

    8531 Norwich Ave, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 15935 Community St, North Hills, CA 91343

    $1,015,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    15935 Community St, North Hills, CA 91343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,213

    Last Listing Agent Mario Corral Realty Masters & Associates

    15935 Community St, North Hills, CA 91343
  • 126 W 54th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $471,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    126 W 54th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,423

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Usher Gemini 2 Realty Inc

    126 W 54th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /20

    $6,175,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5405 Via Donte, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,273/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,876,819

    Last Listing Agent Branden Williams The Beverly Hills Estates

    5405 Via Donte, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
  • 1626 E Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1626 E Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,446

    Last Listing Agent Jose Castaneda Century 21 Realty Masters

  • /3

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2937 Redondo Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Younger Compass

    2937 Redondo Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
  • 10830 Hickory St, Los Angeles, CA 90059

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10830 Hickory St, Los Angeles, CA 90059

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cervantes Jani Realty & Investments

    10830 Hickory St, Los Angeles, CA 90059
  • /44

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3485 Rosewood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,967,693

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ballentine Estate Properties

    3485 Rosewood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066
  • 15786 Midwood Dr, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    $590,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    15786 Midwood Dr, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,834

    Last Listing Agent Juan Santana Rubio Park Regency Realty

    15786 Midwood Dr, Granada Hills, CA 91344
  • /22

    $4,250,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3171 Toppington Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,265/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,171,274

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Glass Compass

    3171 Toppington Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • 5934 Murrieta, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    $1,110,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5934 Murrieta, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $6,894,410 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Martinez Vinco Vinco Realty & Investments Inc

    5934 Murrieta, Los Angeles, CA 91401
  • /2

    $5,685,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    12408 Ridge Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90049

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,091/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,384,326

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kohan Renaissance Realty

    12408 Ridge Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90049
  • 243 E 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    $649,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    243 E 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,657

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Morales Eastside Properties

    243 E 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011
  • 1329 Watson Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1329 Watson Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,505

    Last Listing Agent Justin Capizzi eXp Realty of California Inc

    1329 Watson Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744
  • 5472 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    $845,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5472 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,955

    Last Listing Agent Kara Alise Salman D.S & CO REALTY

    5472 3rd Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • 6911 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $4,700,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6911 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 18,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Friedman Friedman Realty & Investments Inc

    6911 Haskell Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • 13719 S San Pedro St, Los Angeles, CA 90061

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    13719 S San Pedro St, Los Angeles, CA 90061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,111

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Zelada Century 21 Cornerstone

    13719 S San Pedro St, Los Angeles, CA 90061
  • 6997 Sale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,280,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6997 Sale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,748

    Last Listing Agent Ayala Dvir Keller Williams Luxury

    6997 Sale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • /15

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4607 Fern Place, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,361

    Last Listing Agent Casey Lins Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

    4607 Fern Place, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • /38

    $2,600,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1340 Carroll Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Johnson Sotheby's International Realty

    1340 Carroll Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • 6127 Laurelgrove Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6127 Laurelgrove Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,117

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Solis Rodeo Realty

    6127 Laurelgrove Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4589 Via Marisol Unit 260, Los Angeles, CA 90042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,788

    Last Listing Agent Rose Marin Coldwell Banker Realty

    4589 Via Marisol Unit 260, Los Angeles, CA 90042
  • 5844 Brookfield St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $601,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5844 Brookfield St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,803

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

    5844 Brookfield St, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 5452 Mount Helena Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90041

    $2,206,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5452 Mount Helena Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,137,839

    Last Listing Agent Rene Wiebensohn COMPASS

    5452 Mount Helena Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90041
  • /20

    $1,699,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1618 Hilts Ave Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Heller Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    1618 Hilts Ave Unit 202, Los Angeles, CA 90024
  • /21

    $1,525,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1459 N Occidental Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,091/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,703

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martin Corcoran Icon Properties

    1459 N Occidental Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • /45

    $729,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    10175 Larwin Ave Unit 1, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,435

    Last Listing Agent James Darby USAFC Realty

    10175 Larwin Ave Unit 1, Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • /2

    $7,250,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3935 Rhodes Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,089,344

    Last Listing Agent Blair Chang The Agency

    3935 Rhodes Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    26251 Vermont Ave Unit 103, Harbor City, CA 90710

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,097

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Melendrez Jason Mitchell Real Estate Ca

    26251 Vermont Ave Unit 103, Harbor City, CA 90710

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home