21,434

Recently Sold Los Angeles, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 11166 Amestoy Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    $995,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11166 Amestoy Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,466

    Last Listing Agent Holly Thompson RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    11166 Amestoy Ave, Granada Hills, CA 91344
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    11540 Dona Evita Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,399,566

    Last Listing Agent Leyor Ghalili Prime Rock Realty

    11540 Dona Evita Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 914 E O St, Wilmington, CA 90744

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    914 E O St, Wilmington, CA 90744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,345

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hernandez The Oppenheim Group

    914 E O St, Wilmington, CA 90744
  • 18361 Strathern St Unit 3, Reseda, CA 91335

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18361 Strathern St Unit 3, Reseda, CA 91335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,800

    Last Listing Agent jason pham Financial Choice Services

    18361 Strathern St Unit 3, Reseda, CA 91335
  • 7932 Jayseel St, Sunland, CA 91040

    $1,120,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7932 Jayseel St, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,401

    Last Listing Agent Debra Ross Keller Williams Realty World Class

    7932 Jayseel St, Sunland, CA 91040
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    323 W 52nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,593

    Last Listing Agent Peyman Zar Fact Realty

    323 W 52nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    18411 Hatteras St Unit 230, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,072

    Last Listing Agent Shelhee Gal-Kossover Uniquely Real Estate

    18411 Hatteras St Unit 230, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • /43

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5935 Playa Vista Dr Unit 316, Playa Vista, CA 90094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,474

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Schlosser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5935 Playa Vista Dr Unit 316, Playa Vista, CA 90094
  • /34

    $1,575,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    922 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,632

    Last Listing Agent Marikka Dargel Johnson Century 21 On Target

    922 N Edgemont St, Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • /2

    $3,300,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2481 Hollyridge Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,290,333

    Last Listing Agent Elena Jovis Nourmand & Associates-BH

    2481 Hollyridge Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /33

    $2,152,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2916 Swan Place, Los Angeles, CA 90026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $1,323/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,793

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Jack Compass

    2916 Swan Place, Los Angeles, CA 90026
  • 1143 W 66th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1143 W 66th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,309

    Last Listing Agent Willie Garcia NextGen Properties

    1143 W 66th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /33

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8025 Redlands St Unit 20, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,530

    Last Listing Agent Marco Rodriguez Compass

    8025 Redlands St Unit 20, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
  • 11278 Norris Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    11278 Norris Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,693

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTEL FLYNN FLYNN REAL ESTATE

    11278 Norris Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331
  • /33

    $1,449,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1959 Whitley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,471

    Last Listing Agent Elisa G. Ritt Compass

    1959 Whitley Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /15

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    511 N Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Younger Compass

    511 N Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90004
  • /48

    $2,500,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2541 Park Oak Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $748/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,520,680

    Last Listing Agent Tom Otero Rodeo Realty

    2541 Park Oak Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • 5853 Keokuk Ave, Woodland Hills, CA 91367

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5853 Keokuk Ave, Woodland Hills, CA 91367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,581,356

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Turski Douglas A. Turski,Broker

    5853 Keokuk Ave, Woodland Hills, CA 91367
  • /29

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    13150 Mulholland Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,887,196

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Yarbrough Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    13150 Mulholland Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • 4308 Van Horne Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4308 Van Horne Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,354

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chang Keller Williams Realty

    4308 Van Horne Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90032
  • 3800 Toland Way, Los Angeles, CA 90065

    $1,303,225

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3800 Toland Way, Los Angeles, CA 90065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,917

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bergman The Agency

    3800 Toland Way, Los Angeles, CA 90065
  • 1020 Granville Ave Unit 205, Los Angeles, CA 90049

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1020 Granville Ave Unit 205, Los Angeles, CA 90049

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,120

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Carter Equity Union

    1020 Granville Ave Unit 205, Los Angeles, CA 90049
  • 1154 W 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1154 W 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,990

    Last Listing Agent Rolando Lopez Freedom Homes

    1154 W 57th St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
  • /50

    $1,950,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    29 23rd Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,492/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,983,947

    Last Listing Agent Penny Muck Pardee Properties

    29 23rd Ave, Venice, CA 90291
  • 1912 W 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1912 W 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,490

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Johnson Real Broker

    1912 W 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 15622 Index St, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    15622 Index St, Granada Hills, CA 91344

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,380

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Manzano Platinum Real Estate Vip

    15622 Index St, Granada Hills, CA 91344
  • /43

    $4,135,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2073 N Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90027

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,773/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,162,646

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stupsker The Agency

    2073 N Catalina St, Los Angeles, CA 90027
  • 8601 International Ave Unit 249, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $217,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8601 International Ave Unit 249, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,054

    Last Listing Agent William Schebeck Gold Star Realty

    8601 International Ave Unit 249, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /22

    $857,400

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7719 Genesta Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,732

    Last Listing Agent Theodore 'Ted' Fleming Rodeo Realty

    7719 Genesta Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • /42

    $4,947,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2547 Hutton Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,004/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,971,699

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Glass Compass

    2547 Hutton Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • 8921 Geyser Ave, Northridge, CA 91324

    $922,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8921 Geyser Ave, Northridge, CA 91324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,288

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

    8921 Geyser Ave, Northridge, CA 91324
  • 16733 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    16733 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,611

    Last Listing Agent Efi Demirchyan Media West Realty,Inc.

    16733 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • /2

    $2,700,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11831 Mayfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90049

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Miller Miller & Desatnik Realty Co.

    11831 Mayfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90049
  • 10436 La Tuna Canyon Rd, Sun Valley, CA 91352

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10436 La Tuna Canyon Rd, Sun Valley, CA 91352

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,651

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Been Compass

    10436 La Tuna Canyon Rd, Sun Valley, CA 91352
  • 8637 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8637 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,406

    Last Listing Agent Marcial Rivas Tierra Bella Realty R-M

    8637 Holmes Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90002
  • /39

    $2,000,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5403 Oakdale Ave, Woodland Hills, CA 91364

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,029,053

    Last Listing Agent Deanna D'Egidio Harcourts Plus

    5403 Oakdale Ave, Woodland Hills, CA 91364
  • 3525 Jasmine Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034

    $4,710,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3525 Jasmine Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 15,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Warren Berzack Warren Lee Berzack

    3525 Jasmine Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034
  • /29

    $360,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    312 W 5th St Unit 719, Los Angeles, CA 90013

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,854

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Doi Character Homes

    312 W 5th St Unit 719, Los Angeles, CA 90013
  • 825 N Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    825 N Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF

    Current Estimated Value $581,465

    Last Listing Agent DANITZA GUERRERO PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC

    825 N Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • /27

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1873 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,617

    Last Listing Agent Blanche D'Souza Compass

    1873 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home