57,621

Recently Sold Los Angeles County CA Homes

Section Image
  • 5211 Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5211 Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,960

    Last Listing Agent Mark Perez Circle Real Estate

    5211 Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062
  • /2

    $1,030,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1939 W 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,874

    Last Listing Agent Judd Matsunaga LA Citywide Properties, LLC

    1939 W 180th Place, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 1513 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1513 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,187

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Izen Equity Union

    1513 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
  • 27588 Millstone Place, Valencia, CA 91381

    $679,990

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    27588 Millstone Place, Valencia, CA 91381

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesi Pagano Keller Williams Realty

    27588 Millstone Place, Valencia, CA 91381
  • 15163 Hayter Ave, Paramount, CA 90723

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    15163 Hayter Ave, Paramount, CA 90723

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,728

    Last Listing Agent Andy Castaneda Synergy Real Estate

    15163 Hayter Ave, Paramount, CA 90723
  • 200 E Avenue U 12, Palmdale, CA 93544

    $17,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    200 E Avenue U 12, Palmdale, CA 93544

    • Land
    • 20.06 Acres
    • $873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark MacFarlane Vimvi California

    200 E Avenue U 12, Palmdale, CA 93544
  • /31

    $444,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    525 N Sycamore Ave Unit 434, Los Angeles, CA 90036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,306

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Billinger The Hills Premier Realty

    525 N Sycamore Ave Unit 434, Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • 1180 Laurel St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    $4,000,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1180 Laurel St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $1,173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,785,973

    Last Listing Agent Jane Wang Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    1180 Laurel St, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • 2280 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2280 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,641

    Last Listing Agent The Mark and Al Team CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    2280 Bonita Ave, La Verne, CA 91750
  • 811 W San Marino Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    811 W San Marino Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,445

    Last Listing Agent Guangrong Zuo RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    811 W San Marino Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 4141 Bresee Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4141 Bresee Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,871

    Last Listing Agent Genaro Gomez GENARO GOMEZ, BROKER

    4141 Bresee Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706
  • 29862 Muledeer Ln, Castaic, CA 91384

    $890,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    29862 Muledeer Ln, Castaic, CA 91384

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,839

    Last Listing Agent Jose Perez Real Broker

    29862 Muledeer Ln, Castaic, CA 91384
  • 2300 Maple Ave Unit 11, Torrance, CA 90503

    $1,080,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2300 Maple Ave Unit 11, Torrance, CA 90503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,890

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Hwang Estate Properties

    2300 Maple Ave Unit 11, Torrance, CA 90503
  • /2

    $1,265,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4037 W 61st St, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,289

    Last Listing Agent Amir Lashgari Nest Seekers

    4037 W 61st St, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • /56

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4110 W Avenue j9, Lancaster, CA 93536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,150

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kline Re/Max of Santa Clarita

    4110 W Avenue j9, Lancaster, CA 93536
  • 1426 Sunset Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    $859,930

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1426 Sunset Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,615

    Last Listing Agent Espi Bagwell Keller Williams Realty

    1426 Sunset Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • 24764 W Saddle Peak Rd, Malibu, CA 90265

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    24764 W Saddle Peak Rd, Malibu, CA 90265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,100/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,639

    Last Listing Agent Eric Delgado Luxury Collective

    24764 W Saddle Peak Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
  • 800 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    800 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,470

    Last Listing Agent Denny Liu Exp Realty of California Inc

    800 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1065 Lomita Blvd Unit 387, Harbor City, CA 90710

    $191,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1065 Lomita Blvd Unit 387, Harbor City, CA 90710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marivel Kuenstler Compass

    1065 Lomita Blvd Unit 387, Harbor City, CA 90710
  • 18216 Aerie Way, Santa Clarita, CA 91351

    $979,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    18216 Aerie Way, Santa Clarita, CA 91351

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Brown TRI Pointe Homes, Inc

    18216 Aerie Way, Santa Clarita, CA 91351
  • 140 Linden Ave Unit 354, Long Beach, CA 90802

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    140 Linden Ave Unit 354, Long Beach, CA 90802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,457

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young HomeSmart Realty Group

    140 Linden Ave Unit 354, Long Beach, CA 90802
  • /13

    $13,200,000

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    313 S Reeves Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90212

    • 19 Beds
    • 28 Baths
    • 22,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,089

    Last Listing Agent Lee Mintz Compass

    313 S Reeves Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90212
  • /49

    $1,206,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2112 Century Park Ln Unit 411, Los Angeles, CA 90067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,732

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brucker Rick Brucker Realty

    2112 Century Park Ln Unit 411, Los Angeles, CA 90067
  • 2818 W 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2818 W 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,776

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Commiso Compass

    2818 W 166th St, Torrance, CA 90504
  • 1145 Glencoe Heights Dr, Glendora, CA 91741

    $1,136,250

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1145 Glencoe Heights Dr, Glendora, CA 91741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,402

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Skatvold RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS

    1145 Glencoe Heights Dr, Glendora, CA 91741
  • /40

    $2,296,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7917 W 80th St, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,283,124

    Last Listing Agent Casey Napolitano NDA Inc

    7917 W 80th St, Playa Del Rey, CA 90293
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    240 Spencer St, Glendale, CA 91202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $926/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,637,305

    Last Listing Agent Jonnelle Lewin Compass

    240 Spencer St, Glendale, CA 91202
  • /8

    $1,330,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2939 Brighton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,698

    Last Listing Agent Peter James Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    2939 Brighton Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
  • /26

    $2,770,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4244 Bluebell Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,660/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,753,452

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Young Sotheby's International Realty

    4244 Bluebell Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 983 Calle Amable, Glendale, CA 91208

    $1,600,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    983 Calle Amable, Glendale, CA 91208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,893

    Last Listing Agent Vachik Stepanian Citiwide Realty

    983 Calle Amable, Glendale, CA 91208
  • /7

    $889,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    317 W 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Evans Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    317 W 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003
  • 5934 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5934 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,455

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Aguilar Jr. Keller Williams Pacific Estates

    5934 8th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043
  • 14610 Erwin St Unit 116, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    14610 Erwin St Unit 116, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,282

    Last Listing Agent Khachatur Dovlatyan American Absolute Realty & Loan

    14610 Erwin St Unit 116, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • 24784 Wooded Vista, West Hills, CA 91307

    $2,275,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    24784 Wooded Vista, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,298,311

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olmes Compass

    24784 Wooded Vista, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 2718 Via Victoria, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

    $4,752,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2718 Via Victoria, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,913,491

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    2718 Via Victoria, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274
  • 2244 N La Paz Dr, Claremont, CA 91711

    $1,760,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2244 N La Paz Dr, Claremont, CA 91711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,237

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Kendall Vista Sotheby's International

    2244 N La Paz Dr, Claremont, CA 91711
  • 45116 Camolin Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    45116 Camolin Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,366

    Last Listing Agent Joe Mayol eXp Realty of California Inc

    45116 Camolin Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534
  • 4624 Pixie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4624 Pixie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,111

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Zarcone Coldwell Banker-Campbell Rltrs

    4624 Pixie Ave, Lakewood, CA 90712
  • 7917 Ostrom Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $1,060,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7917 Ostrom Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,835

    Last Listing Agent Davis Bartels Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    7917 Ostrom Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home