6,614

Los Osos, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /75

    $2,790,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    85 Costa Azul, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Costa Azul Ranch – An Equestrian Sanctuary by the Sea Perched high above the shimmering coastline beside Montaña de Oro State Park, Costa Azul Ranch is a rare coastal haven where horses and riders thrive amid breathtaking natural beauty. Set on a spacious 1.82 acres, this idyllic ranchette offers ample room for a fully equipped equestrian setup—including six pipe stalls with automatic waterers, a

    Tari Haberfield NextHome Central Coast

    85 Costa Azul, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1595 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 11A, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1595 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 11A, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gardner Coastal Real Estate

    1595 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 11A, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /56

    $799,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    1636 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Discover a truly exceptional living experience in this meticulously updated residence, thoughtfully designed to surpass expectations. Beyond the standard, this home featuring two inviting bedrooms, two bathrooms, a dedicated, private home office, and an additional versatile bonus room, perfect for a media center, fitness space, or creative studio.Spanning a generous 1,935 square feet of

    Kyle Rice Century 21 Masters

    1636 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 0 10th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0 10th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $801,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Rowe Sandy Rowe Realty

    0 10th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /14

    $549,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    633 Ramona Ave Unit 26, Los Osos, CA 93402

    This well maintained open floor-plan unit is one of the few 3 bedroom, 2 bath homes located in Morro Shores. Features include cathedral ceilings, clerestory windows, plantation shutters, formal dining room, breakfast nook in kitchen, laundry room with utility sink, newer appliances, sunny side deck, back patio, custom shed/workshop, and a concrete driveway with carport extenders for ease of

    Richard Margetson LPT Realty, Inc

    633 Ramona Ave Unit 26, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1181 17th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $990,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1181 17th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,358

    Last Listing Agent Monica Chudgar Lotus Real Estate Services

    1181 17th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /25

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $1,483,871 per Acre

    1110 Bay Oaks Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Rare view lot in Los Osos with views of the bay, Morro Rock and Hollister peak. This is a great time to move money from the bank into land! Great investment for the future. One of the last vacant lots in this Bay Oaks neighborhood. This lot is # 114 on the Los Osos building allocation list! Check with the County of San Luis Obispo Planning Department for current timelines on development. Owners

    Melissa Carstairs Energy-Wise Realty

    1110 Bay Oaks Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1056 Bay Oaks Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1056 Bay Oaks Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,396

    Last Listing Agent Leon Van Beurden Bay Osos Brokers

    1056 Bay Oaks Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /39

    $2,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    203 Madera St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Positioned at the end of a private cul-de-sac within the prestigious Cabrillo Estates enclave of Los Osos, this extraordinary Mediterranean-inspired coastal estate offers commanding panoramic views stretching across the Pacific Ocean, iconic Morro Rock, the Baywood waterfront, Montana de Oro dunes, and the surrounding coastal mountain ranges. Designed to capture the essence of refined Central

    Brooke Fraser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Santa Barbara

    203 Madera St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1627 6th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1627 6th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    • Land
    • 9,374 Sq Ft
    • $697,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,031

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carstairs Energy-Wise Realty

    1627 6th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /75

    $2,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    1301 Los Osos Valley Rd, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Discover a rare investment and lifestyle opportunity with this versatile property with multiple income-generating components. Situated in a prime coastal location, this unique offering includes: Charming Single-Family Residence completed in 2022 – A well-appointed home positioned to capture sweeping views of the Pacific, perfect for an on-site owner or rental income. Professional Office Building

    David Cohune Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    1301 Los Osos Valley Rd, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1215 Pismo Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $787,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1215 Pismo Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,903

    Last Listing Agent Leon Van Beurden Bay Osos Brokers

    1215 Pismo Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /27

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 8,001 Sq Ft
    • $1,633,097 per Acre

    0 Garden St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    An exceptional opportunity to own a double lot with direct Back Bay frontage in the highly sought-after Cuesta By the Sea neighborhood of Los Osos. Located on Garden Street, this unique property spans approximately 8,000 sq ft and includes two separate APNs, offering flexibility for future development or investment. Enjoy stunning views and serene surroundings just steps from Sweet Springs Nature

    Melissa Carstairs Energy-Wise Realty

    0 Garden St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 381 Travis Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $1,595,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    381 Travis Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,609,863

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Lunsford Outland and Associates Real Estate

    381 Travis Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /2

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 9,374 Sq Ft
    • $738,848 per Acre

    2021 9th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    In the heart of the business district, here is 9,375 square feet of commercial land in Los Osos! Located on a main street across from popular restaurants and businesses. *Buyer to verify the possibility of building with SLO County Planning Dept.

    Steve Auslender Dianne Blanchard, Broker

    2021 9th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 870 El Moro Ave, San Luis Obispo, CA 93402

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    870 El Moro Ave, San Luis Obispo, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,074

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Weber Compass

    870 El Moro Ave, San Luis Obispo, CA 93402
  • /50

    $989,000

    $111K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    768 El Morro Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Coastal Property with Dual Living Spaces | Mixed-Use Zoning | Baywood LocationLocated approximately two blocks from the Pacific Ocean in the heart of Baywood, this flexible coastal property offers dual living spaces and mixed-use zoning in a highly desirable Los Osos neighborhood.The property is currently configured as:• Upper level: 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence• Lower level:

    Jarrod Westerlund LPT Realty, Inc

    768 El Morro Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 914 El Morro Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    914 El Morro Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,268

    Last Listing Agent Janne Reddell Bayshore Realty

    914 El Morro Ave, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /21

    $998,000

    $27K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    2265 Del Norte St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Step into elegance with this stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a bonus office space. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood near the Monarch Butterfly Preserve, this home offers spacious living space designed for both relaxation and entertaining. A 2 Story home with living room, kitchen, dining, master bedroom and bath on upper level and 2 outdoor balcony areas. Downstairs features two large bedrooms

    Lorraine Sterkel Horizon Realty & Property Mgt

    2265 Del Norte St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 2304 Bayview Heights Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $757,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2304 Bayview Heights Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,796

2304 Bayview Heights Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /3

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $1,219,512 per Acre

    1717 5th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Imagine waking up to peaceful nature preserve views and ending your day with glowing Back Bay sunsets. This 6,250 sq ft parcel offers a rare chance to create your coastal retreat, with potential second-story ocean views. Ideally located near Baywood Park and the scenic trails of Sweet Springs, you’ll enjoy the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. The large parcel behind this property is

    Wendy Langston Langston Real Estate

    1717 5th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1194 16th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $899,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1194 16th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,468

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1194 16th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /3

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $1,010,453 per Acre

    1738 7th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    Invest in your future and your coastal dream in the heart of desirable Baywood Park/Los Osos. This level residential lot offers an exceptional opportunity to create your ideal home in one of the Central Coast’s most sought-after communities. Conveniently located near the bay, local parks, charming downtown Baywood, restaurants, and shopping, this property combines small-town charm with natural

    Steve Auslender Dianne Blanchard, Broker

    1738 7th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1595 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 8A, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $474,145

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1595 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 8A, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,000

    Last Listing Agent Jane L'Heureux Lighthouse Realty

    1595 Los Osos Valley Rd Unit 8A, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /51

    $1,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    2775 Rodman Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Welcome to 2775 Rodman Avenue a unique hillside incredible view home with a resort like feel. This Cabrillo Estates home welcomes you in with its charm, takes your breath away with its views and leaves you asking yourself how did I get so lucky to make this home my own? This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a half bath there is plenty of room for family and guests. Entertaining is a

    Evan Remedios RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    2775 Rodman Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 1540 7th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    $794,600

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1540 7th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,089

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sousa COMPASS

    1540 7th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /13

    $750,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $1,595,745 per Acre

    200 Madera St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    Coastal commission has given approval to build! A buildable lot at the top of Madera in Cabrillo Estates! A minor use permit is approved, and beautiful plans have been drawn. This is located on a cul-de-sac and is waiting for you to come and build your dream home! Over 20,470 square feet of land to call your own! Views of Morro Rock, the ocean and the Bay! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood in the

    Steve Auslender Dianne Blanchard, Broker

    200 Madera St, Los Osos, CA 93402

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home