54

Louisa County IA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $53,763 per Acre

    25738 Golden Pond Ln Se Lot 16, Lone Tree, IA 52755

    Margaret Sanders Watts Group Realty

    25738 Golden Pond Ln Se Lot 16, Lone Tree, IA 52755
  • /9

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $53,763 per Acre

    25836 Golden Oak Ln Lot 8, Lone Tree, IA 52755

    Margaret Sanders Watts Group Realty

    25836 Golden Oak Ln Lot 8, Lone Tree, IA 52755
  • /9

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $42,373 per Acre

    25840 Golden Oak Ln Lot 1, Lone Tree, IA 52755

    Margaret Sanders Watts Group Realty

    25840 Golden Oak Ln Lot 1, Lone Tree, IA 52755
  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    25736 Golden Pond Ln Se Lot 17, Lone Tree, IA 52755

    Margaret Sanders Watts Group Realty

    25736 Golden Pond Ln Se Lot 17, Lone Tree, IA 52755
  • /31

    $229,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    116 Roy El Rd, Wapello, IA 52653

    !!!Charming & Updated Ranch with Exceptional Garages & NEW Roof!!! This well-maintained 1969 ranch offers the best of both classic comfort and thoughtful updates. The home features an attached 1.5-car garage plus a spacious 3-car detached garage—partially insulated and heated—perfect for vehicles, hobbies, or workshop use. A poured concrete basement, tiled inside and out when built, provides

    Bambi Boysen Lepic-Kroeger

    116 Roy El Rd, Wapello, IA 52653
  • /44

    $349,900 Open Wed 5PM - 7PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft

    920 S 4th St, Wapello, IA 52653

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch in the peaceful town of Wapello, Iowa. Built in 2005 and nestled in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and functionality. The main level features a spacious primary en suite with a walk-in closet and private access to a stamped concrete patio—ideal for morning coffee

    Bambi Boysen Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    920 S 4th St, Wapello, IA 52653
  • /41

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    3556 Highway 99, Wapello, IA 52653

    Welcome to this exceptional 37-acre prime hunting retreat, perfectly situated just off the scenic Iowa River. This property is a rare gem, offering a blend of privacy and natural beauty. Whether you’re an avid hunter, outdoor enthusiast, or seeking a serene escape, this land provides abundant wildlife, wooded trails, and endless recreational opportunities. The centerpiece of the property is a

    Lisa Johnson Weichert Realtors-The Massimo Group

    3556 Highway 99, Wapello, IA 52653
  • /6

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    8926 93rd Ave, Wapello, IA 52653

    Shared Well.

    Bambi Boysen Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    8926 93rd Ave, Wapello, IA 52653
  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    4005 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653

    Call for showing. Agent is a licensed Realtor in the state of Iowa.

    Bambi Boysen Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    4005 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653
  • /4

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $25,352 per Acre

    4008 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653

    Call listing agent for an appointment.

    Bambi Boysen Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    4008 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4005 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653

    Bambi Boysen Lepic-Kroeger

    4005 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653
  • /2

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $25,352 per Acre

    4008 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653

    It's a beautiful place to make a life! Concord Ridge has many amenities already in place. Underground electricity, shared well, fiber optics and only steps from a scenically manicured 18 hole golf course and Hoover Nature walking trail. Take a drive to Concord Ridge and see what you think.

    Bambi Boysen Lepic-Kroeger

    4008 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653
  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $19,444 per Acre

    4003 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653

    Today is the day to start the process of building your dream home. Concord Ridge is a unique find that is minutes from many recreational opportunities. Lake Odessa, the Iowa and Mississippi River, and the Hoover Nature Walking Trail are all within 20 minutes of Concord Ridge. Chip and seal road, fiber optics, underground electricity, and a shared well are already in place for your new build.

    Bambi Boysen Lepic-Kroeger

    4003 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653
  • /2

    $51,000

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $17,958 per Acre

    4001 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653

Bambi Boysen Lepic-Kroeger

    4001 Concord Ln, Wapello, IA 52653

Showing Results 41 - 54, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home