4,491

Homes in ZIP Code 40203

Section Image
  • /73

    $225,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $64K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    1516 W Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40203

    Amazing opportunity to own a totally restored and meticulously renovated Duplex in a historic Louisville neighborhood! Built in 1900, this elegant Italianate design, solid three layers of brick property has been taken down to the studs in 2006 and revitalized to its original elegance. With new drywall throughout, flooring, electric service, lighting, new exterior staircase and an additional

    Emma Smith Real Estate Unlimited

    1516 W Chestnut St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /19

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    515 S 20th St, Louisville, KY 40203

    515 S 20th StreetLouisville, KY 40203Rent: $1,05.00 Deposit: $1,000.00**Move-In Special....$500 off 1st month's rent**Approximately 1000 sq ft2 Bedroom, 1 BathroomCompletely renovated unit as part of a duplexEverything is new!! New kitchen, bathroom, new plank flooring throughout, with new carpet in bedrooms, ALL NEW!! 2 spacious bedrooms 1

    515 S 20th St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    900 S 5th St Unit 109, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $185,031

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Davidson Pride Realty

    900 S 5th St Unit 109, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /20

      Est $207,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      1243 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1243 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Johnston 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

  • /50

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    700 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

    Blazing HOT Shelby Park location just blocks from Shelby Park, Atrium Brewing, Toasty's Tavern, and Logan St. Market! Renovated and FUNCTIONAL Shotgun home w/ 2 real bedrooms, a SPACIOUS Eat-in Kitchen, original wood floors and decorative fireplaces, updated full bath, and year-old roof! Also, a MASSIVE BONUS is the 1-Car Detached Garage! Additionally, the attic adds potential for another bedroom

    Chris Thomas 85W Real Estate

    700 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /28

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1135 S 1st St Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40203

    Mid-Term Rental Available. Fully furnished home offered for mid-term occupancy. Flexible lease terms available with a minimum stay of 31 days. Welcome to your fully furnished, comfort-focused two-bedroom retreat in historic Old Louisville! This home is thoughtfully set up for traveling professionals. Clean, quiet, fully equipped, and ready for an easy move-in. Step inside to a warm and inviting

    Deon Reese Polo Real Estate Group LLC

    1135 S 1st St Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /31

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1008 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,777

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Messenger Real Broker, LLC

    1008 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /26

      Est $347,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      1263 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1263 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isaiah Dietrich Enrich Realty LLC

  • /29

    $178,900

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    413 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

    Charming Shelby Park Home - This 2 story camelback shotgun offers an eat in kitchen, appliances to remain (gas range, refrigerator) and spacious living/dining area. Upstairs are three flex rooms and a half bath. This home functions as a 4 bedroom, 11⁄2 bath property but is priced as a 2 bedroom. New furnace and AC in 2024 with transferable warranty. Water heater replaced in 2024. Fully fenced

    Hallie Jones EOS Real Estate

    413 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /6

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    224 E Oak St Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40203

    224 E Oak St Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /59

    $318,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    425 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,296

    Last Listing Agent Christy Webster United Real Estate Louisville

    425 E Oak St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /36

      Est $306,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1105 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen Weichert Realtors-ABG

  • /41

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1029 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203

    Ryan Brown RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1029 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /7

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 N 18th St, Louisville, KY 40203

    Listed for rent is this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom shotgun single-family home featuring LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout, washer and dryer hookups, a back deck perfect for entertaining, and central A/C. The home also includes an oven and refrigerator. Tenant pays all utilities.

    Brian Stocker Property Management of Louisville LLC

    112 N 18th St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /22

    $176,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    824 S Hancock St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,769

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Walker Keller Williams Collective

    824 S Hancock St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /16

      Est $190,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Shelby Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      726 Shelby Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Nicholson Housing Associates

  • /36

    $188,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    818 W Saint Catherine St, Louisville, KY 40203

    Charming 3-bedroom home tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in the Limerick neighborhood. Relax on the covered front porch before stepping inside to a spacious living and dining area, perfect for gatherings. The galley-style kitchen offers ample cabinet space, while the convenient laundry room adds extra functionality. Each bedroom is generously sized and features large closets for plenty of

    Trish Ford One Key Realty

    818 W Saint Catherine St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    119 E Oak St Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40203

    2 bedroom 1 bath apartment in triplexTwo story, light-filled apartmentRooftop deckCoin-operated laundry in building1 reserved off-street parking spaceCats welcome - $300 non-refundable pet fee due at move-in.Tenant pays gas and electric. $75 flat fee for water and sewer monthlyNot Section 8 ready.**To view the property, go to and click the "Contact Us"

    119 E Oak St Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1905 Lytle St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,371

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1905 Lytle St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /33

      Est $390,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Shelby Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      714 Shelby Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

  • /39

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    417 Gwendolyn St, Louisville, KY 40203

    This charming home offers a perfect blend of character & functionality. The inviting living room features built-ins, creating both style & convenient storage. Just beyond, the dining room includes a unique closet bar, perfect for entertaining guests.The kitchen boasts ample cabinetry & has plenty of room for an island. The first floor includes two bedrooms & a full bath, providing flexible living

    Lee Jolly Family Realty LLC

    417 Gwendolyn St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /20

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1612 W Market St, Louisville, KY 40203

    Very nice renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor apartment located in downtown Louisville. This apartment has been completely redone! New flooring, paint, bathroom, & kitchen. Your kitchen comes supplied with a refrigerator, stove, & dishwasher. You also have washer/dryer hook-ups. You have entry in the front & back of the building. The back entry is also where you park and it's gated. Water,

    1612 W Market St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /68

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    500 W Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,493

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rosenblatt Ramey And Associates, Inc.

    500 W Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /30

      Est $198,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      715 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Givhan Givhan & Mitchell REALTORS

  • /11

    $185,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    632 S 15th St, Louisville, KY 40203

    Excellent opportunity with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a corner lot near downtown. Hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout, while the full basement provides additional usable space and value-add potential. Step outside to a nice-sized yard and deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Gwendolyn Francis Corporate Services Consultants

    632 S 15th St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /16

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 704-706 Roselane St

    704-706 Roselane St Unit 704-1, Louisville, KY 40203

    This updated and spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers a comfortable living space in a convenient Louisville location. The home features a brand-new stove with range hood and a new refrigerator. Street parking is available, and tenants have access to shared common areas.Nearby Amenities Include:Russell Lee Park – minutes away for outdoor recreationDowntown Louisville

    704-706 Roselane St Unit 704-1, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    513 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,509

    Last Listing Agent Vance Peers Jan Scholtz REALTORS

    513 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /31

      Est $416,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 S Clay St, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1251 S Clay St, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Belak Real Estate Unlimited

  • /36

    $250,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    722 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203

    This Shelby Park shotgun blends charm with clean modern updates in all the right places. You're just steps from Shelby Park and super close to favorites like Logan Street Market, Toasty's Tavern, Atrium Brewing, and Canary Club, plus easy access to Germantown. Inside, you've got 11-foot ceilings and big, open room, with over 1,200 square feet and updates, including a new water heater and brand

    Clara Campeau First Saturday Real Estate

    722 Camp St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /4

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    527 S 20th St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40203

    527 S 20th St Unit 1, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    509 E Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,744

    Last Listing Agent Darla Baldridge The Breland Group

    509 E Kentucky St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /26

      Est $271,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      703 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Heine Family Realty LLC

  • /51

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    335 E Saint Catherine St, Louisville, KY 40203

    Welcome home to 335 E St Catherine St. Located in Shelby Park just minutes from downtown, this three-story brick home offers over 2,600 square feet and a flexible layout with plenty of room to grow. Built in 1900, it features original hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and the defined spaces that give historic homes their character. The main level includes the living areas, kitchen, dining space,

    Blaire Kidwell White Picket Real Estate

    335 E Saint Catherine St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /33

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Charming 1 bed, 1 bath apartment in old louisville.

    1243 S Brook St Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40203

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the heart of historic Old Louisville. This inviting space features classic architectural details, high ceilings, and large windows that fill the apartment with natural light. The cozy living area flows into a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space. The spacious bedroom offers comfort and privacy.Situated in one of Louisville’s most

    1243 S Brook St Unit 2, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /30

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2012 Cedar St, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Houston LJH Infinity REALTORS

    2012 Cedar St, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /42

      Est $224,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      720 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Oatley Keller Williams Collective

  • /27

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    1220 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40203

    Check out this investment property that is price BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath investment opportunity is ideally located just minutes from U of L, Spalding University, Simmons College, and downtown—making it a prime rental. Inside, you'll find new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, modern feel. The remodeled kitchen features brand-new appliances, while both

    Zach Wedding Six Degrees Real Estate, LLC

    1220 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40203
  • /27

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    408 Dr W J Hodge St, Louisville, KY 40212

    This comfortable home offers a practical layout with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, located in the heart of Louisville's historic Russell neighborhood.The primary bedroom features its own private full bathroom, while a second full bathroom is conveniently located on the first floor for guests and everyday use. The main level also includes a bright living room and a functional kitchen

    408 Dr W J Hodge St, Louisville, KY 40212
  • /52

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1033 Garvin Place, Louisville, KY 40203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,109

    Last Listing Agent Missy Platt RE/MAX Results

    1033 Garvin Place, Louisville, KY 40203
    • /15

      Est $214,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      716 E Ormsby Ave, Louisville, KY 40203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Levein THINK Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home