5,560

Homes in ZIP Code 40217

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $239,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Packard Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      817 Packard Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX

  • /13

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    619 Duvall St, Louisville, KY 40217

    Charming Parkland Home for Sale! Discover your dream home in the desirable Parkland neighborhood! This lovely 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence boasts an eat-in kitchen, 2-car garage, and spacious back yard perfect for outdoor relaxation. Situated on a quiet corner lot near a serene park, this property offers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience. Prime location close proximity to

    Margo Marchman DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    619 Duvall St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /38

    $212,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    607 Penguin St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,010

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Gentile Kentucky Select Properties

    607 Penguin St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /52

      Est $333,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Perennial Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      813 Perennial Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann James Kentucky Select Properties

  • /49

    $285,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    2342 Lansdowne Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    Welcome to this beautifully reimagined 2-story home, perfectly situated in a highly convenient location close to parks, dining, and local favorites. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home blends modern design with classic charm, offering a move-in-ready space for its next owner. Updates include all new energy efficient windows and doors, new insulation, and roof. All updated since

    Shamus Greene Real Estate Go To

    2342 Lansdowne Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1915 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,628

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Roman Semonin Realtors

    1915 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /29

      Est $379,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      848 Melford Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      848 Melford Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Little Homepage Realty

  • /31

    $173,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft

    2105 Bradley Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    Welcome to this charming 1 bed, 1 bath home located in the heart of Saint Joseph! Just steps from the Highlands, University of Louisville, and Cardinal Stadium. Perfectly positioned for those looking to be close to the action! The property includes land that extends beyond the opposite side of the garage, offering additional outdoor space. A spacious 2-car garage provides ample room for parking,

    Kalei Wolford Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    2105 Bradley Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /73

    $117,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    542 Rawlings St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,663

    Last Listing Agent Todd Weihe DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    542 Rawlings St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /56

      Est $315,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 Melford Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      836 Melford Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suha Matthews Redfin

  • /44

    $189,500

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    635 Lynn St, Louisville, KY 40217

    Welcome to 635 Lynn St, an updated bungalow just minutes from U of L, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and an unbeatable location. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, making it truly move in ready. Step inside to an open and inviting living space featuring durable LVP flooring, fresh neutral paint, and updated lighting throughout. The

    Tammy Ramsey Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    635 Lynn St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    509 E Brandeis Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,788

    Last Listing Agent John Davis GreenTree Real Estate Services

    509 E Brandeis Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /25

      Est $302,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Melford Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      855 Melford Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Ransdell United Real Estate Louisville

  • /52

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    1222 Goss Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    Gracefully blending historic charm with modern sophistication, this beautifully updated residence is ideally situated in the heart of Louisville's coveted Germantown/Schnitzelburg neighborhood. Thoughtfully renovated and impeccably maintained, the home offers a warm yet elevated living experience with a seamless, inviting floor plan. The interior features three well-appointed bedrooms, including

    Michael Judah Judah Real Estate Group

    1222 Goss Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /38

    $237,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    660 Lynn St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,441

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Lally The Lally Company REALTORS

    660 Lynn St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /63

      Est $352,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      849 Melford Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      849 Melford Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Cox RE/MAX

  • /25

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    1707 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40217

    Attention investors! Currently zoned C1 and operating as a successful Airbnb generating approximately $30-$40K annually. Built in 1900, this home blends historic charm with thoughtful modern updates. A covered front porch welcomes you into the living room featuring an original fireplace and hardwood floors that run throughout much of the home. The spacious eat-in kitchen combines character with

    Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    1707 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /43

    $362,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2064 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,532

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Parker Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2064 S Shelby St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /41

      Est $323,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Linwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      832 Linwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Hogan Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /58

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    2422 Sherry Rd, Louisville, KY 40217

    Tucked into one of Louisville's most convenient and vibrant locations, this beautifully renovated bungalow offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern updates. Just minutes from downtown, the airport, local universities, parks, restaurants, and coffee shops, the location makes everyday living incredibly convenient while still feeling warm and neighborhood-oriented. Inside, you'll

    Lindsay Vallandingham Keller Williams Collective

    2422 Sherry Rd, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1138 Mulberry St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,935

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1138 Mulberry St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /35

      Est $232,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Dorma Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2509 Dorma Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Burton Homepage Realty

  • /43

    $400,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    914 Ash St, Louisville, KY 40217

    PRICED $12k BELOW APPRAISAL! As close to new construction as it gets, this meticulously designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends modern style with thoughtful functionality in the heart of Germantown. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by soaring 10-foot ceilings, wide doorways, and an open, airy layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A highly desirable

    Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    914 Ash St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1238 Lydia St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF

    Current Estimated Value $225,816

    Last Listing Agent Martha Hemminger simpler.realestate

    1238 Lydia St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /20

      Est $243,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Parkway Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      823 Parkway Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16,196% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495
      • Jan 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Oatley Keller Williams Collective

  • /41

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    1813 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40217

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Germantown! This home offers unbeatable convenience to the University of Louisville, major highways, and some of Louisville's best local restaurants. This move-in-ready home has been extensively updated between 2025-2026, giving the next homeowner peace of mind because all the big-ticket items are already completed. Improvements include a

    Christina Neubauer Homepage Realty

    1813 S Preston St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    608 Ervay Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,109

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gebhard Schubargo Metts Company REALTORS

    608 Ervay Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /20

      Est $232,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Dorma Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2511 Dorma Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Dietrich Enrich Realty LLC

  • /21

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    662 S Barbee Way, Louisville, KY 40217

    A wonderful investment opportunity in the popular Germantown area! There are four units, each with an updated kitchen and bath, living area, and bedroom. The first floor units have front porches, while the upstairs units each have a delightful front balcony area. Four water heaters and two furnaces were replaced in 2026, and there is plenty of off-street parking. Two units are currently rented

    Logan Ormerod Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    662 S Barbee Way, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1019 English Ave, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,934

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    1019 English Ave, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /15

      Est $204,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Tilford New Look Realty & Const. Inc.

  • /54

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft

    611 E Hill St, Louisville, KY 40217

    Welcome home to 611 E Hill St, located in the Merriwether neighborhood and bordering some of Louisville's most beloved areas including Germantown, Schnitzelburg, Shelby Park, and Old Louisville. This recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom shotgun-style home offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience in a highly vibrant location yet on a quiet tucked away street. A

    Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    611 E Hill St, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1129 Ash St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,947

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Burke Nest Realty

    1129 Ash St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /7

      Est $224,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Parkway Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      839 Parkway Dr, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,110
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sickles Sickles Inc.Realty

  • /27

    $285,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    1277 Parkway Gardens Ct Unit 211, Louisville, KY 40217

    Welcome to 1277 Gardens of Eastern Parkway in Louisville. A completely remodeled, move-in ready condo in a private, park-like community with pool, ponds, and fountains. This open floor plan condo features: • Expanded kitchen with NEW cabinets, granite countertops & backsplash • Gas stove • Dining space large enough to seat up to 12 • Remodeled bathrooms • New luxury vinyl flooring throughout •

    Stephen Mullaney Real Estate 3000

    1277 Parkway Gardens Ct Unit 211, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    835 Forrest St, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,667

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Lawson Red Edge Realty

    835 Forrest St, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /47

      Est $243,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Clarks Ln, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      860 Clarks Ln, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Lindsey simpler.realestate

  • /35

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    407 Gernert Ct, Louisville, KY 40217

    Great investment opportunity. This duplex has been successfully used as short term rental (Airbnb) for the last 5+ years. Both units have been renovated and can include furniture with the sale. One unit is a 2 bedroom 1 bathroom. The other unit is a 1 bedroom 1 bathroom. Because this property is zoned EZ1, there are limitless other uses. This could be a great house hack for an owner-occupant.

    Matt Fowler Semonin Realtors

    407 Gernert Ct, Louisville, KY 40217
  • /45

    $266,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2416 Sherry Rd, Louisville, KY 40217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,994

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carey Realty Advanced

    2416 Sherry Rd, Louisville, KY 40217
    • /28

      Est $265,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Reading Rd, Louisville, KY 40217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      844 Reading Rd, Louisville, KY 40217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen Weichert Realtors-ABG

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home