4,053

Homes in ZIP Code 40242

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $453,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Autumn Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1308 Autumn Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Klein Parker & Klein Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $455,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Autumn Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1304 Autumn Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burke Johnson Semonin Realty

    • /18

      Est $422,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Cadet Ct, Louisville, KY 40222

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1401 Cadet Ct, Louisville, KY 40222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Carnes Carnes Properties

    • /67

      Est $443,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      2617 Titleist Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2617 Titleist Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dmitriy Zilberman AmeriDream Realtors

    • /51

      Est $494,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      2806 Kosmar Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2806 Kosmar Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

    • /48

      Est $441,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      8906 Blossom Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8906 Blossom Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Harvey Hunt Larry K Rogers

    • /57

      Est $445,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      8814 Blossom Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8814 Blossom Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morgan Nest Realty

    • /44

      Est $294,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      1888 Dove Creek Blvd Unit 165, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1888 Dove Creek Blvd Unit 165, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Casey Churchill simpler.realestate

    • /26

      Est $302,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 Dove Creek Blvd Unit 161, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1880 Dove Creek Blvd Unit 161, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bridwell United Real Estate Louisville

    • /46

      Est $303,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      9006 Dove Creek Ct Unit 155, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9006 Dove Creek Ct Unit 155, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ian Mills Parkside Realty

    • /59

      Est $492,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Juniper Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1112 Juniper Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Christensen Real Estate Unlimited

    • /25

      Est $247,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      8700 Deer Point Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8700 Deer Point Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rice Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /43

      Est $445,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Titleist Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2505 Titleist Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alena Balakos EXP Realty LLC

    • /50

      Est $354,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      8911 Westport Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8911 Westport Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Farabee Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /78

      Est $481,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      8918 Willow Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8918 Willow Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Smith Homepage Realty

    • /46

      Est $556,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      7133 Shefford Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7133 Shefford Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bea Metts Red Edge Realty

    • /48

      Est $400,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Holly Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1121 Holly Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Martha Redman Semonin Realty

    • /32

      Est $238,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      8604 Tannen Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8604 Tannen Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katie Douglas Homepage Realty

    • /24

      Est $206,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      8600 Tannen Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8600 Tannen Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13,739% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495
      • Jan 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Spalding Spalding Homes & REALTORS

    • /45

      Est $214,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      8816 Staghorn Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8816 Staghorn Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shamus Greene Keller Williams Collective

    • /22

      Est $264,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      8812 Staghorn Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8812 Staghorn Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Apr 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Terry Keller Williams Collective

    • /36

      Est $239,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      8800 Staghorn Dr Unit 26, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8800 Staghorn Dr Unit 26, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hayden Semonin Realty

    • /19

      Est $243,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      8815 Staghorn Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8815 Staghorn Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hydes United Real Estate Louisville

    • /36

      Est $488,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      9107 Holly Springs Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9107 Holly Springs Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Brewer Semonin Realty

    • /50

      Est $567,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      9103 Holly Springs Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9103 Holly Springs Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lamont Breland The Breland Group

    • /33

      Est $252,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      8603 Butternut Ct Unit 113, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8603 Butternut Ct Unit 113, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Barbour Homepage Realty

    • /43

      Est $242,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      8620 Wintergreen Ct Unit 108, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      8620 Wintergreen Ct Unit 108, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pam Catlett Semonin Realty

    • /34

      Est $253,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      8601 Birch Ct Unit 48, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8601 Birch Ct Unit 48, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Emily Sackella The Breland Group

    • /35

      Est $235,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      8612 Birch Ct Unit 55, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8612 Birch Ct Unit 55, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Hughes Foundation Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $233,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      8610 Birch Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8610 Birch Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Becca Manning Semonin Realty

    • /53

      Est $241,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      8620 Birch Ct Unit 59, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8620 Birch Ct Unit 59, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Smith Homepage Realty

    • /40

      Est $388,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      9005 Duxbury Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9005 Duxbury Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diana Davis RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $416,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2607 Hyannis Place, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2607 Hyannis Place, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,055
      • Feb 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    • /40

      Est $460,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      2806 Wareham Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2806 Wareham Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucila De la Vega Greater Louisville Homes, LLC

    • /37

      Est $403,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      9006 Sandwich Place, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9006 Sandwich Place, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sam Stockard The Stockard Group, LLC

    • /58

      Est $431,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 Kennersley Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2610 Kennersley Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Annette Coxon simpler.realestate

    • /44

      Est $447,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2302 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Nov 15, 2022

• /53

      Est $499,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2406 Hayward Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

• /57

      Est $745,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Tom Joe Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2500 Tom Joe Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katie Esterle White Picket Real Estate

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home