4,053

Homes in ZIP Code 40242

Section Image
    • /94

      Est $420,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      9100 Tangley Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9100 Tangley Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Keller Williams Collective

  • /2

    $357,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9813 Grenfell Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $361,011

    Last Listing Agent The Noe Group Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9813 Grenfell Way, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /75

      Est $409,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      9007 Trentham Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9007 Trentham Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Downs 85W Real Estate

  • /58

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2810 Goose Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,788

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Lawson Red Edge Realty

    2810 Goose Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /40

      Est $339,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Colonel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2800 Colonel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

  • /27

    $210,120

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9209 Aylesbury Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,570

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    9209 Aylesbury Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /36

      Est $300,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      8409 Turnside Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8409 Turnside Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wuest Semonin Realty

  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1710 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,528

    Last Listing Agent Lucila De la Vega Greater Louisville Homes, LLC

    1710 Pershing Ave, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /44

      Est $307,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      8503 Turnside Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8503 Turnside Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Dries simpler.realestate

  • /38

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9113 Kenlock Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,921

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Stokes United Real Estate Louisville

    9113 Kenlock Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /49

      Est $327,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Colonel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2708 Colonel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hayden simpler.realestate

  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9412 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,715

    Last Listing Agent Pam Catlett Semonin Realtors

    9412 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /44

      Est $378,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Colonel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2600 Colonel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1110 Juniper Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,303

    Last Listing Agent Trish Segrest Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    1110 Juniper Springs Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /27

      Est $349,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      9510 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9510 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Boehnlein Family Realty LLC

  • /58

    $738,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    111 Locust Park Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,534

    Last Listing Agent Deon Reese Polo Real Estate Group LLC

    111 Locust Park Place, Louisville, KY 40245
    • /53

      Est $351,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      9508 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9508 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Means Semonin Realty

  • /51

    $451,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7220 Heatherly Square, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,465

    Last Listing Agent Sara Williams Homepage Realty

    7220 Heatherly Square, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /34

      Est $390,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      9414 Tiverton Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9414 Tiverton Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Xu United Real Estate Louisville

  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2605 Colonel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,356

    Last Listing Agent John Stacey Semonin Realtors

    2605 Colonel Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /47

      Est $334,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      9409 Walhampton Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9409 Walhampton Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Shea Collective Roots Agency

  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8612 Wintergreen Ct Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,554

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tino First Saturday Real Estate

    8612 Wintergreen Ct Unit 104, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /28

      Est $303,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Langdon Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2417 Langdon Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Carter Perkins Realty Group

  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9314 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,470

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Veech Keller Williams Realty

    9314 Tiverton Way, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /14

      Est $292,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Langdon Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2315 Langdon Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Peak MINT Real Estate Group

  • /58

    $415,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9016 Cardiff Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,623

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lockhart Homepage Realty

    9016 Cardiff Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /32

      Est $332,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      9304 Trentham Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9304 Trentham Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gaines Jarboe Louisville Gaines Real Estate

  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9719 Lanesboro Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,650

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lawson Keller Williams Collective

    9719 Lanesboro Way, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /23

      Est $359,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      9309 Trentham Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9309 Trentham Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barrett Goff Allodium Real Estate

  • /30

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1861 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raeleen Simpson USellis Realty Incorporated

    1861 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
    • /35

      Est $302,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      9208 Glover Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9208 Glover Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,256
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bello Dimora Group Keller Williams Collective

  • /26

    $428,590

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1865 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1865 Washington Blvd, Lyndon, KY 40242
    • /53

      Est $345,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      9209 Glover Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9209 Glover Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Muncy RE/MAX

  • /4

    $399,760

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2015 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2015 Lyndon Green Cir, Lyndon, KY 40242
    • /36

      Est $330,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      9213 Glover Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9213 Glover Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wells Premier Homes Realty

  • /38

    $254,925

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8704 Best Ct, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,706

    Last Listing Agent David Conner Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    8704 Best Ct, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /33

      Est $288,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      9118 Tangley Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9118 Tangley Ln, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Gries Legacy Home REALTORS

  • /72

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9704 Boxford Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,411

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Downs 85W Real Estate

    9704 Boxford Way, Louisville, KY 40242
    • /38

      Est $329,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      9215 Aylesbury Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9215 Aylesbury Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Brooks Semonin Realty

  • /17

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2701 Murray Hill Pike, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,626

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Sleadd EXP Realty LLC

    2701 Murray Hill Pike, Louisville, KY 40242

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home