728

Recently Sold Homes in 40245

Section Image
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    18100 Ellerslie Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,803

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    18100 Ellerslie Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /3

    $840,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1601 Polo Club Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,901

    Last Listing Agent Samantha George Greer Finely Crafted Realty LLC

    1601 Polo Club Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /56

    $607,145

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3618 Carillon Ridge Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Spanyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    3618 Carillon Ridge Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /60

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    17012 Polo Fields Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,801

    Last Listing Agent Hoss Tavak United Real Estate Louisville

    17012 Polo Fields Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /27

    $493,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    18111 Bridle Run Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,633

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Stewart Semonin Realtors

    18111 Bridle Run Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /103

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    15905 Cabin View Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,152

    Last Listing Agent Sam Robey EXP Realty LLC

    15905 Cabin View Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /60

    $765,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    18711 Weatherford Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,903

    Last Listing Agent Tirza Cooper The Howard Realty Co

    18711 Weatherford Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /45

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    335 Cranbury Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,816

    Last Listing Agent Travis Adkinson Covenant Realty LLC

    335 Cranbury Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $493,580

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16916 Aiken Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Martin USellis Realty Incorporated

    16916 Aiken Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4004 Fairfield Meadows Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,269

    Last Listing Agent Jim Beaver Cedar Creek Realty

    4004 Fairfield Meadows Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    17012 Bowline View Trail, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,564

    Last Listing Agent Mark Naber Redfin

    17012 Bowline View Trail, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /52

    $544,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    221 Maple Valley Rd, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,610

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Cox 85W Real Estate

    221 Maple Valley Rd, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /34

    $729,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    601 Locust Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,330

    Last Listing Agent Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

    601 Locust Creek Blvd, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /54

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    606 Wickfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,400

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Kostrach 85W Real Estate

    606 Wickfield Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /32

    $337,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4643 Oak Pointe Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,753

    Last Listing Agent The Noe Group Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4643 Oak Pointe Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    525 Village Lake Dr Unit 525, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,171

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Spencer simpler.realestate

    525 Village Lake Dr Unit 525, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    14014 Beckley Trace, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,239

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bell Semonin Realtors

    14014 Beckley Trace, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15713 Beckley Hills Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,453

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Murphy Collective Roots Agency

    15713 Beckley Hills Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4408 Possibility Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,956

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Pinkston Reserve Realty Group

    4408 Possibility Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13106 Dogwood Forest Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,722

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lally simpler.realestate

    13106 Dogwood Forest Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /106

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    603 Woodlake Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,336

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Spencer simpler.realestate

    603 Woodlake Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /23

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2511 Ivy Oaks Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,080

    Last Listing Agent Anita Jordan Keller Williams Louisville

    2511 Ivy Oaks Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2700 Maxey Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,198

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2700 Maxey Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /48

    $632,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15900 Long Meadow Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,861

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Hundley RE/MAX Premier Properties

    15900 Long Meadow Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /47

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1511 Crosstimbers Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,817

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Feather Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1511 Crosstimbers Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /95

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3505 Stillbrook Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,175

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carroll Semonin Realtors

    3505 Stillbrook Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /47

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1106 Rose Hill Ln Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,292

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1106 Rose Hill Ln Unit 3, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    13105 Harpy Eagle Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

13105 Harpy Eagle Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /57

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2440 Tradition Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,801

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Van Treese Semonin Realtors

    2440 Tradition Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /29

    $507,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16729 Taunton Vale Rd, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kipp Karpinsky The Agency Louisville

    16729 Taunton Vale Rd, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /53

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    14837 Ava Brook Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,028

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mitri EXP Realty LLC

    14837 Ava Brook Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /16

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17119 Farrier Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

    17119 Farrier Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /46

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11619 Tazwell Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,361

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tamayo Ortiz Semonin Realtors

    11619 Tazwell Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /32

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3525 Woodmont Park Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,789

    Last Listing Agent Kim Philpot Almost Home Realty Group, Inc.

    3525 Woodmont Park Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /62

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16026 Carefree Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,735

    Last Listing Agent Jaime McMahan Abbot Realty & Auction

    16026 Carefree Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /40

    $257,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14520 Landis Villa Dr Unit 28, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,559

    Last Listing Agent Doug Roemer Semonin Realtors

    14520 Landis Villa Dr Unit 28, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /66

    $709,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15808 Barkley Lake Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,199

    Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    15808 Barkley Lake Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /47

    $778,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    17605 Fox Spring Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,163

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Calvert BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    17605 Fox Spring Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    14408 Champion Woods Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,880

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    14408 Champion Woods Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $537,334

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    14019 Halden Ridge Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

14019 Halden Ridge Way, Louisville, KY 40245

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home