724

Recently Sold Homes in 40245

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    320 Buckland Trace, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,593

    Last Listing Agent Trish Segrest Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    320 Buckland Trace, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /25

    $394,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3901 Fairfield Meadows Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,111

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stocker PML Real Estate Group LLC

    3901 Fairfield Meadows Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /3

    $429,742

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    16721 Meander Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes The Overlook at Eastwood

    16721 Meander Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /54

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4100 Altawood Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,335

    Last Listing Agent Max Hargis DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    4100 Altawood Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1025 Classic Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,527

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wolberton Housing Associates

    1025 Classic Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /74

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    15915 Long Meadow Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,818

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Yu Keller Williams Collective

    15915 Long Meadow Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    13615 Forest Bend Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,221

    Last Listing Agent Todd Smith Oxford Rhine Real Estate

    13615 Forest Bend Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /92

    $712,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1119 Lake Bluff Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,590

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Downs 85W Real Estate

    1119 Lake Bluff Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2001 Carabiner Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,360

    Last Listing Agent Don Rowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    2001 Carabiner Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $423,945

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3613 Fordham Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,279

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hinton Aspire Real Estate Group

    3613 Fordham Park Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /3

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14302 Kilderry Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,596

    Last Listing Agent Sue Woods Semonin Realtors

    14302 Kilderry Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /61

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1209 Polo Run Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,027

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Wolford Homepage Realty

    1209 Polo Run Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /45

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1605 Meremont Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,218

    Last Listing Agent Paige Williams United Real Estate Louisville

    1605 Meremont Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /52

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14400 Troon Dr Unit 5A, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF

    Current Estimated Value $557,177

    Last Listing Agent Doug Roemer Semonin Realtors

    14400 Troon Dr Unit 5A, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $387,320

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16903 Aiken Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Martin USellis Realty Incorporated

    16903 Aiken Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /14

    $435,198

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1401 Painted Stone Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes The Overlook at Eastwood

    1401 Painted Stone Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $389,250

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    16901 Aiken Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

16901 Aiken Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    13502 Broken Branch Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,776

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Droste Art Haus Real Estate, LLC

    13502 Broken Branch Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $436,085

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2131 Dressage Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    2131 Dressage Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /52

    $468,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1215 Helm Place Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,063

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1215 Helm Place Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14518 Lake Village Dr Unit 4B, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,261

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrikos Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    14518 Lake Village Dr Unit 4B, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /40

    $472,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    16922 Ascender Pass, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $482,654

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wallace simpler.realestate

    16922 Ascender Pass, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /31

    $344,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16812 Summit Vista Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,913

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Schanie Premier Homes Realty

    16812 Summit Vista Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /36

    $429,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14506 Jackson Crossing Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,521

    Last Listing Agent Khaled Ahmed EXP Realty LLC

    14506 Jackson Crossing Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /11

    $528,536

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14011 Grandshire Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Sansbury BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    14011 Grandshire Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13508 Pinnacle Gardens Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,936

    Last Listing Agent Matt Fowler Semonin Realtors

    13508 Pinnacle Gardens Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4108 Pacelli Place Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,289

    Last Listing Agent DeAnndra Mason Totally About Houses

    4108 Pacelli Place Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /50

    $492,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    16507 Kilcott Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,779

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Luna Semonin Realtors

    16507 Kilcott Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /6

    $411,150

    Sold May 20, 2025

    14635 Reserve Park Place, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Homepage Realty

    14635 Reserve Park Place, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2000 Meadows Edge Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,462

    Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2000 Meadows Edge Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /53

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14802 Fox Bend Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,912

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Smith RE/MAX Premier Properties

    14802 Fox Bend Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /58

    $677,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3525 Meadow Bluff Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,654

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Wolford Homepage Realty

    3525 Meadow Bluff Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $449,990

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1325 Helm Place Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,349

    Last Listing Agent John Marshall Elite REALTORS

    1325 Helm Place Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /56

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    507 Gablewood Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,354

    Last Listing Agent Laine Bowling EXP Realty LLC

    507 Gablewood Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /55

    $545,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    15940 Long Meadow Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,011

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spencer Keller Williams Collective

    15940 Long Meadow Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13811 Forest Bend Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,102

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    13811 Forest Bend Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /60

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16715 Polo Fields Ln, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,862

16715 Polo Fields Ln, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2204 Carabiner Way, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,405

    Last Listing Agent Sean Riley DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    2204 Carabiner Way, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $447,540

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    16906 Aiken Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Stone USellis Realty Incorporated

    16906 Aiken Ridge Cir, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /2

    $628,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14915 Forest Oaks Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,951

    Last Listing Agent Teri Hall Robert Massey Company

    14915 Forest Oaks Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home