727

Recently Sold Homes in 40291

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $371,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9311 Artis Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,811

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Schreiner Front Runner Real Estate

    9311 Artis Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7806 Davhal Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,845

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ransdell United Real Estate Louisville

    7806 Davhal Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11412 Caswell Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,740

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Stevens Kentucky Select Properties

    11412 Caswell Springs Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /44

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    10520 Providence Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,068

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Welch Team Keller Williams Collective

    10520 Providence Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10611 Providence Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,892

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Byers RE/MAX Premier Properties

    10611 Providence Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7008 Wildwood Cir Unit 57, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $102/SF

    Current Estimated Value $133,096

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Johnstone Semonin Realtors

    7008 Wildwood Cir Unit 57, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /48

    $359,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7005 Ridge Farm Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,195

    Last Listing Agent Missy Platt RE/MAX Results

    7005 Ridge Farm Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /29

    $299,990

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10020 Windcrest Farms Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,837

    Fischer Homes Windcrest Farms - Paired Patio Homes Collection

    10020 Windcrest Farms Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /39

    $283,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8004 Village Gate Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,347

    Last Listing Agent Kendell Nash Keller Williams Collective

    8004 Village Gate Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8620 Garden Gate Cir, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $358,924

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandra Dovedan Realty Advanced

    8620 Garden Gate Cir, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /38

    $359,990

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    8304 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Pham White Picket Real Estate

    8304 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /16

    $725,600

    Sold May 11, 2026

    12513 Oakland Hills Trail, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Shuck MLSCO Realty

    12513 Oakland Hills Trail, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /78

    $661,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    11106 Little Spring Blvd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,783

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX Empire

    11106 Little Spring Blvd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /39

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5115 Stony Brook Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,361

    Last Listing Agent Jake Guhy Allodium Real Estate

    5115 Stony Brook Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9402 Fernhill Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,176

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Wolfe Nest Realty

    9402 Fernhill Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /33

    $374,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    9927 Gust Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Windcrest Farms - Maple Street Collection

    9927 Gust Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /59

    $415,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9218 Wellington Hill Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,375

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Couch Legacy Home REALTORS

    9218 Wellington Hill Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5901 Billtown Rd, Louisville, KY 40211

    • Land
    • 17.98 Acres
    • $10,567 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mawood RE/MAX Results

    5901 Billtown Rd, Louisville, KY 40211
  • /33

    $238,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8503 Kimberly Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,716

8503 Kimberly Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8413 Old Boundary Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,040

    Last Listing Agent Keith Parrish FPM REALTORS, LLC

    8413 Old Boundary Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /68

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9710 Long Rifle Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,553

    Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    9710 Long Rifle Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /43

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10025 Windcrest Farms Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lawson Coldwell Banker McMahan

    10025 Windcrest Farms Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8703 Meadow Spring Way Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,221

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shallcross Semonin Realtors

    8703 Meadow Spring Way Unit 7, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /4

    $366,058

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7827 Copper Drift Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Spanyer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    7827 Copper Drift Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /54

    $314,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5001 Cool Brook Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,787

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    5001 Cool Brook Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7512 Warrenton Hill Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,402

    Last Listing Agent Sean Riley DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    7512 Warrenton Hill Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8501 Fernview Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,065

    Last Listing Agent Rachel O'Rourke Ritter Realty

    8501 Fernview Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /33

    $356,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    9906 Cedar Park Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,206

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Gengo Homepage Realty

    9906 Cedar Park Ct, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /41

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8003 Hunter Green Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,799

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Roberts Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    8003 Hunter Green Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7102 Gorham Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,722

    Last Listing Agent Teresa McCarthy McCarthy Realty

    7102 Gorham Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /2

    $373,820

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8306 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Schneider USellis Realty Incorporated

    8306 Fairmount Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /39

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4901 Hames Trace Unit 15, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,574

    Last Listing Agent Julia Parsons Homepage Realty

    4901 Hames Trace Unit 15, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /19

    $317,400

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9502 Farmstead Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,610

    Last Listing Agent Katie Staggs The Breland Group

    9502 Farmstead Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7901 Fir Green Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $182,776

    Last Listing Agent Karen Garner simpler.realestate

    7901 Fir Green Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /58

    $267,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8708 Michael Edward Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,335

    Last Listing Agent Josh Settles Hinge Realty Group

    8708 Michael Edward Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /45

    $272,999

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8701 Lough Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,777

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    8701 Lough Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6209 Dart Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,804

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Parker Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    6209 Dart Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /31

    $388,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8207 Cedar Crest Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,307

    Last Listing Agent Sara Orthober Kentucky Select Properties

    8207 Cedar Crest Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /34

    $368,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8105 Cedar Crest Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,431

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Carnes United Real Estate Louisville

    8105 Cedar Crest Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /8

    $269,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Lot 131 Blum Farm Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    Lot 131 Blum Farm Ct, Louisville, KY 40291

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home