4,909

Love County, OK Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Oswalt Rd Unit 2404890, Wilson, OK 73463

      0 Oswalt Rd Unit 2404890, Wilson, OK 73463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Love Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

  • /25

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    505 S Ashwood Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

    Look at me with a new roof as of 4/2026. Step into this well maintained and budget friendly home perfect for downsizing, first-time buyers or investors seeking a reliable rental property. This charming 2-bedroom 1 bath offers an efficient layout with an inviting open-concept living, dining and kitchen area that makes everyday living comfortable and convenient. recent updates of new vinyl flooring

    Georganne Westfall RE/MAX Lake Country

    505 S Ashwood Ave, Marietta, OK 73448
    • /50

      Est $415,723 Not Listed For Sale

      11839 Campbell Rd, Overbrook, OK 73453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11839 Campbell Rd, Overbrook, OK 73453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Kittrell Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

  • /40

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    501 Mayall St, Marietta, OK 73448

    Beautiful Brick Home on Corner Lot Near Schools!This 2–3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living space with an open floor concept perfect for entertaining. Built in 2004, it features a spacious master suite, granite countertops, and a well-designed kitchen that opens to the living and dining areas. The landscaped corner lot adds curb appeal, and the property includes a shop for

    Sandi Sanchez Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    501 Mayall St, Marietta, OK 73448
    • /9

      Est $79,000 Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Edgewood Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      0000 Edgewood Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Christian Inactive Office

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Addington Bend Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

    Escape to the peace and quiet of the countryside with this beautiful 3+/-acre tract of raw land, offering the perfect setting for your future homesite. With plenty of room to build and enjoy the outdoors, this property is ideal for those looking to create a private retreat away from the hustle and bustle. Conveniently located near Winstar World Casino and just minutes from Interstate 35, you’ll

    KERRI WESTFALL RE/MAX Lake Country

    0 Addington Bend Rd, Marietta, OK 73448
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      8893 Quail Ridge Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8893 Quail Ridge Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Sanchez Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

  • /28

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    340 S Diamondhead Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430

    Welcome to 340 S. Diamondhead Dr. in Burneyville, OK, where comfort meets resort style living! This property is nestled in the beautiful gated community of Falconhead Golf Club and Resort! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home offers a functional layout with plenty of space to relax and entertain. Inside, you'll find a freshly painted interior with a warm, inviting feel. With two living

    Doc Wright Ross Group Real Estate Service

    340 S Diamondhead Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /14

      Est $258,668 Not Listed For Sale

      25878 Tuff St, Overbrook, OK 73453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      25878 Tuff St, Overbrook, OK 73453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kobi Moore G3 Land & Home, LLC.

  • /12

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $9,634 per Acre

    0 Grand Unit 2532785, Burneyville, OK 73430

    These 5 beautiful building lots are great for your home on a cul-de-sac! Premier building lots on 2,700-acre Championship Golf Resort Community - Minutes from lake Murray State Park and Winstar.Build your dream home in one of Southern Oklahoma's most desirable resort communities, set within an expansive 2,700 area master- planned development featuring premium building lots surrounded by a

    DIANNE WEST Brix Realty Group LLC (BO)

    0 Grand Unit 2532785, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Acorn Hollow Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      107 Acorn Hollow Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

  • /9

    $510,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    00 Reed Rd, Thackerville, OK 73459

    Come and see this beautiful 30 acre tract of land located just 1 mile north of Thackerville, OK. An ideal location to either split up into a development, or create your own horse ranch in this sandy loam soil with the added bonus of being just a half mile from Performance Equine Associates Veterinary Hospital. This property includes an existing septic system (in unknown condition), an irrigation

    Chase McCage Fathom Realty OK LLC

    00 Reed Rd, Thackerville, OK 73459
    • /16

      Est $507,378 Not Listed For Sale

      1998 State Highway 32, Marietta, OK 73448

      1998 State Highway 32, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

  • /40

    $134,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    32 Holiday Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430

    Settled in a sought-after golf resort community, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect mix of comfort and lifestyle. Featuring a spacious layout, a functional kitchen with abundant cabinetry, and a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. Recent upgrades include recently added central heat and air for year-round comfort. A golf cart garage adds extra convenience for enjoying the

    DIANNE WEST Brix Realty Group LLC (BO)

    32 Holiday Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Jones Inactive Office

  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 7,884 Sq Ft
    • $66,298 per Acre

    0 Taylor Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430

    This is a fantastic opportunity to own two lots totaling nearly half an acre with opportunity to add more lot! in the private cul-de-sac of the gated Falconhead Golf Resort. With an affordable price tag, these lots offer the perfect space to build your dream home. The resort boasts excellent amenities, including a lodge, pro shop, restaurant, lounge, pickleball and tennis courts, and a community

    April Curington Brix Realty Group LLC (BO)

    0 Taylor Dr, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /28

      Est $138,496 Not Listed For Sale

      107 N Candlewood Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      107 N Candlewood Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

• /6

    $72,500

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $40,055 per Acre

    11872 Campbell Rd, Overbrook, OK 73453

    Welcome to Mockingbird Meadows, a brand-new subdivision where country living meets convenience. Located just minutes from Lake Murray and only 20 miles from WinStar Casino & Resort, this community offers the best of both worlds — peaceful living with nearby recreation and entertainment. Each lot features a SOWC water meter already in place, electric service ready to go, and a cul-de-sac design

    Bayler Lyons Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC

    11872 Campbell Rd, Overbrook, OK 73453
    • /19

      Est $136,939 Not Listed For Sale

      404 S 4th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      404 S 4th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georganne Westfall RE/MAX

  • /11

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $9,542 per Acre

    0 Coalgate Ct, Burneyville, OK 73430

    Affordable and beautiful package of 4 building lots in a gated golf resort community, perfectly located between OKC and Dallas, just 9 miles off I-35 on Highway 32. This 2,700-acre resort offers the ideal setting to build your dream home, vacation retreat, or even invest for the future.Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a homestyle café, and a

    DIANNE WEST Brix Realty Group LLC (BO)

    0 Coalgate Ct, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /17

      Est $197,650 Not Listed For Sale

      18062 Bonnie, Marietta, OK 73459

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      18062 Bonnie, Marietta, OK 73459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Clements Southern Oklahoma Realty

  • /11

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Addington Bend Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

    Escape to wide-open space with this beautiful 13+/-acre property offering the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience. Featuring a scenic spring-fed 1.5+/- acre lake. This land is ideal for fishing, relaxing, or simply enjoying peaceful waterfront views. Located just 90 miles from Dallas and only minutes from WinStar World Casino and Resort, you’ll enjoy the best of both worlds—quiet

    KERRI WESTFALL RE/MAX Lake Country

    0 Addington Bend Rd, Marietta, OK 73448
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Grice Rd Unit 2337290, Marietta, OK 73459

      0 Grice Rd Unit 2337290, Marietta, OK 73459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,675
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TASHA SOUTHERLAND Ardmore Realty, Inc

  • /18

    $307,200

    • Land
    • 25.6 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 Ward Ranch Rd Unit 2613583, Marietta, OK 73448

    Looking for space, privacy, and potential? This 25.60-acre property has it all! Featuring a mix of mature trees and a spacious cleared area ready for your homesite, this land is perfect for building, developing, or creating your own peaceful getaway. With mobile homes allowed and subdivision potential, the possibilities are endless. Tucked away in a quiet, secluded location—yet full of

    Sandi Sanchez Keller Williams Realty Ardmore

    0 Ward Ranch Rd Unit 2613583, Marietta, OK 73448
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Batson Rd Unit 1060518, Burneyville, OK 73430

      0 Batson Rd Unit 1060518, Burneyville, OK 73430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,500
      • Jun 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Koenig Pioneer Realty

  • /10

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    608 Mayall St, Marietta, OK 73448

    Welcome to small-town charm at its finest in the heart of Marietta, Oklahoma. This beautifully remodeled custom home sits in a prime location—right across from the football field—where Friday night lights, community spirit, and the sounds of the game become part of your everyday life. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan designed for gathering, entertaining, and making memories. From the

    Cami Hobbs Riley & CO Real Estate Group

    608 Mayall St, Marietta, OK 73448
    • /22

      Est $120,612 Not Listed For Sale

      14707 Us Highway 77, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      14707 Us Highway 77, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

  • /49

    $899,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft

    11261 Kingfisher Dr, Thackerville, OK 73459

    Premier Investment Opportunity Near WinStar World Casino and Resort Less than one mile from WinStar World Casino, this rare multi-use property offers unmatched flexibility, visibility, and income potential in a high-traffic destination area. Prime highway frontage Excellent exposure for business use Potential billboard income opportunity Minutes from the Texas/Oklahoma border Positioned near one

    Julie Mendoza RE/MAX Lifestyle

    11261 Kingfisher Dr, Thackerville, OK 73459
    • /15

      Est $73,111 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Falconhead Dr Unit H, Burneyville, OK 73430

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      129 Falconhead Dr Unit H, Burneyville, OK 73430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doc Wright Ross Group Real Estate Service

  • /3

    $55,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    123 Falconhead Dr Unit C, Burneyville, OK 73430

    Welcome to easy living in the desirable Falconhead Resort Country Club. This downstairs one-bedroom, one-bath condo presents a fantastic fixer-upper opportunity for buyers looking to customize and add value. Offering convenient single-level access and a low-maintenance lifestyle, this condo is set in a resort-style community with amenities that include a beautiful golf course, swimming pool,

    Doc Wright Ross Group Real Estate Service

    123 Falconhead Dr Unit C, Burneyville, OK 73430
    • /33

      Est $395,039 Not Listed For Sale

      24505 Hull Rd, Burneyville, OK 73430

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      24505 Hull Rd, Burneyville, OK 73430

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,500
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Makenzie McElroy Inactive Office

  • /3

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 13,786 Sq Ft
    • $26,856 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Buyer to verify all information, including but not limited to mineral rights, easements, zoning restrictions, utility availability, and HOA requirements. Property is located within a gated community; contact the listing agent before viewing.

    Danielita Olguin Salt Real Estate Inc

    Unlisted Address
    • /33

      Est $675,133 Not Listed For Sale

      11607 E2095 Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11607 E2095 Rd, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Dobson Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    0 Turtle Creek Unit 2610357, Marietta, OK 73459

    Small, unimproved lot near Lake Murray with potential for a compact build or recreational use. Wooded setting offers natural privacy and a low-maintenance footprint. Ideal for a weekend retreat or simple cabin-style project close to lake activities.

    Darren Howard Ross Group Real Estate Service

    0 Turtle Creek Unit 2610357, Marietta, OK 73459
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 400 N 4th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      400 400 N 4th Ave, Marietta, OK 73448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

  • /20

    $231,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    504 W Broadway St, Marietta, OK 73448

    Charming 1920 Historic home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 1928 sf of living space. This property blends historic character with thoughtful updates, creating a warm and inviting place to call home. Inside, you will find stunning 10' ceilings with decorative tiles. The home features original French doors and solid wood pocket doors that add both elegance and functionality

    Allison Phillips G3 Land & Home, LLC.

    504 W Broadway St, Marietta, OK 73448
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      11001 Owen Ln, Thackerville, OK 73459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      11001 Owen Ln, Thackerville, OK 73459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaile Richey Inactive Office

  • /56

    $1,175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    11868 Harmony Ln, Overbrook, OK 73453

    Exceptional 65-acre equestrian property offering a rare combination of functionality, infrastructure, and refined rural living. Thoughtfully designed for both horse training and livestock operations, this fully fenced and cross-fenced property features two ponds and a highly usable layout suited for a variety of agricultural and recreational uses.The improvements are tailored for serious

    Bayler Lyons Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC

    11868 Harmony Ln, Overbrook, OK 73453
    • /39

      Est $336,101 Not Listed For Sale

      10495 Hide-A-way Rd, Thackerville, OK 73459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10495 Hide-A-way Rd, Thackerville, OK 73459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase McCage Fathom Realty OK LLC

  • /50

    $3,230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    27502 Agate Rd, Leon, OK 73441

    Prime 340-Acre Working Farm in Leon, Oklahoma (Just West of Marietta)Discover an exceptional opportunity to own 340 acres of productive, agricultural-zoned farmland located west of Marietta in the quiet countryside of Leon, Oklahoma. This versatile and income-producing property is well-suited for farming, livestock operations, or long-term investment. This expansive farm includes 192 acres

    Patrick Garrett Provident Real Estate LLC

    27502 Agate Rd, Leon, OK 73441

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home