335

Recently Sold Homes in 01852

Section Image
  • /26

    $529,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    45 Woburn St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,484

    Last Listing Agent The Lucci Witte Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    45 Woburn St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $500,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1514 Gorham St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Rourke Z. R. Rourke Real Estate

    1514 Gorham St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /37

    $552,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    52 Bigelow St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,544

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    52 Bigelow St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $651,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    103 Westwind Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,589

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Buker Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    103 Westwind Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /40

    $455,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10 Mission Place, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,059

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Veseskis Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    10 Mission Place, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /26

    $620,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    118 Wentworth Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,032

    Last Listing Agent The Movement Group Compass

    118 Wentworth Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /31

    $667,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    198 Trull Ln E, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,433

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dubuque Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    198 Trull Ln E, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /40

    $609,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5 Lawn Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,386

    Last Listing Agent The Gorham Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford

    5 Lawn Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /34

    $559,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,468

    Last Listing Agent Dottye Vaccaro RE/MAX Encore

    4 Glenmere St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /14

    $249,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    132 Boylston Ln Unit 44, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,771

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunton RE/MAX Triumph Realty

    132 Boylston Ln Unit 44, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /38

    $482,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    50 Keene St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,503

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bettencourt Bettencourt Real Estate

    50 Keene St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /41

    $530,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    67 Wedgemere Dr, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,649

    Last Listing Agent Courtney McDonough Silver Key Homes Realty

    67 Wedgemere Dr, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /24

    $359,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    128 Warren St Unit 12, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,021

    Last Listing Agent Zach Horgan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    128 Warren St Unit 12, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20 Angle St Unit 12, Lowell, MA 01851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,819

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Klays Pristine Estates, LLC

    20 Angle St Unit 12, Lowell, MA 01851
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    130 John St Unit G45, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,762

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Vitali Real Broker MA, LLC

    130 John St Unit G45, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /18

    $390,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    76 Newhall St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,040

    Last Listing Agent Christina Marmonti Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    76 Newhall St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    357 Boylston St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,250

    Last Listing Agent Christine Strazzere RE/MAX Triumph Realty

    357 Boylston St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /38

    $405,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    17 Burns St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Silen 117 Realty

    17 Burns St Unit 1, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /39

    $700,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    53 Pond St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,459

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Costa Diaz Coldwell Banker Realty

    53 Pond St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $920,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    18 Eugene St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morn Phaen MyPlace Realty

    18 Eugene St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /27

    $565,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    333 Clark Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,523

    Last Listing Agent Debora Cote Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    333 Clark Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /35

    $615,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    90 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,596

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

    90 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $564,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    49 Brunswick St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,273

    Last Listing Agent Ray Boutin RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    49 Brunswick St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /27

    $549,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    64 Bolton St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,067

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Tep Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    64 Bolton St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $850,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    36 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,566

    Last Listing Agent Matt Milonopoulos Re/Max Innovative Properties

    36 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /23

    $550,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    394 Hovey St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,499

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Koulalis Redfin Corp.

    394 Hovey St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /39

    $700,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    35 Claudine Dr, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,687

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Rosario CCC Realty Inc.

    35 Claudine Dr, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /26

    $412,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    281 Boylston St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,940

    Last Listing Agent Sara Jordan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

    281 Boylston St Unit A, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /12

    $224,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5 Lenox St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,783

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Tan Urban Real Estate

    5 Lenox St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /25

    $565,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    16 Winding Ln, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,400

    Last Listing Agent Erik Sveden Northern Light Realty, Inc.

    16 Winding Ln, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1508 Gorham St Unit 101, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,735

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stinehelfer Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty

    1508 Gorham St Unit 101, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /7

    $230,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    82 Boylston Ln Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,866

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Forbes LAER Realty Partners

    82 Boylston Ln Unit 14, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /7

    $375,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    65 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,595

    Last Listing Agent Buntho Tito Sa MyPlace Realty

    65 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /30

    $520,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    63 Fruit St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,488

    Last Listing Agent Georgi Mueller Blue Point Realty, LLC

    63 Fruit St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /27

    $355,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    96 Park Ave W Unit A4, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,570

    Last Listing Agent Heidy Gisler Keller Williams Realty

    96 Park Ave W Unit A4, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /32

    $510,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    55 Stratham St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,116

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nunez Redfin Corp.

    55 Stratham St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /19

    $333,608 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    200 Market St Unit 607, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    200 Market St Unit 607, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    17 Burns St Unit C, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madelynn Duarte

    17 Burns St Unit C, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /34

    $537,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    24 Abbott St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,602

    Last Listing Agent Davuth Kong

    24 Abbott St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /38

    $521,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1400 Gorham St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,944

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Ignagni Jill & Co. Realty Group

    1400 Gorham St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home