335

Recently Sold Homes in 01852

Section Image
  • /24

    $430,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    122 Swan St Unit 102, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,678

    Last Listing Agent Paulo Neto Settlers Realty Group, LLC

    122 Swan St Unit 102, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $335,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    130 John St Unit 143, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,903

    Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    130 John St Unit 143, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /22

    $665,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    339 Butman Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,345

    Last Listing Agent Lien Pham Lien Pham

    339 Butman Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /38

    $700,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    112 Surrey Ln, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,132

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dubuque Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    112 Surrey Ln, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /21

    $595,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    88 Prescott St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tia Cramb LAER Realty Partners / Janet Cramb & Company

    88 Prescott St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $575,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1514 Gorham St Unit 6, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Rourke Z. R. Rourke Real Estate

    1514 Gorham St Unit 6, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /28

    $470,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    90 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,596

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

    90 Chamberlain St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $478,100 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1 Nelson Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,145

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Keegan Silver Key Homes Realty

    1 Nelson Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $775,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    154 Parkview Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,819

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    154 Parkview Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /8

    $340,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    58 Fay St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,607

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Simmons Dick Lepine Real Estate,Inc.

    58 Fay St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    34 Newhall St Unit 313, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,851

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Silva Invest Realty Group

    34 Newhall St Unit 313, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /26

    $445,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    186 Burnham Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,176

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lake Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    186 Burnham Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /36

    $405,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    16 Winding Ln, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,400

    Last Listing Agent Laura Baliestiero Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    16 Winding Ln, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $495,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1514 Gorham St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Rourke Z. R. Rourke Real Estate

    1514 Gorham St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /28

    $582,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    241 Remington St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,611

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Sullivan Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    241 Remington St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /41

    $1,080,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    72 N Billerica Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane LeBoeuf Competitive Edge Real Estate Services

    72 N Billerica Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876
  • /38

    $713,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    220 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,085

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pesola Keller Williams Realty

    220 Concord St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /22

    $622,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    45 Luce St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,138

    Last Listing Agent Erin Loughran Donnelly + Co.

    45 Luce St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /40

    $330,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    130 John St Unit 557, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,075

    Last Listing Agent Neil Fredette Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    130 John St Unit 557, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /33

    $385,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    18 Cedar St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Coppola Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    18 Cedar St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /21

    $239,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    195 Thorndike St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,615

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Veseskis Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    195 Thorndike St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /36

    $580,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15 Whipple St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,135

    Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    15 Whipple St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /22

    $308,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1524 Gorham St Unit 204, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,504

    Last Listing Agent Coteia Pina Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    1524 Gorham St Unit 204, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $585,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    97 Hoyt Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,898

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lee ERA Key Realty Services

    97 Hoyt Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $999,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    57 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Boutin RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    57 Lakeview Ave, Lowell, MA 01850
  • /11

    $245,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    200 Market St Unit 12A, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Patenaude Carvalho & Son's Realty

    200 Market St Unit 12A, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /41

    $600,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    51 Crystal St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,044

    Last Listing Agent Paul Coleman Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    51 Crystal St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /11

    $312,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Lot 2A Clitheroe Wyman, Lowell, MA 01852

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $1,157,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Doherty RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    Lot 2A Clitheroe Wyman, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    172 Middle St Unit 109, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette DeBisz Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    172 Middle St Unit 109, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /29

    $480,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    355 Andover St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,258

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

    355 Andover St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /38

    $680,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    169 Starr Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,114

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    169 Starr Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /18

    $510,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    57 Arnold Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,506

    Last Listing Agent Christina Marmonti Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    57 Arnold Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $405,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    20 Woodland Dr Unit 330, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,376

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Winn Realty One Group Next Level

    20 Woodland Dr Unit 330, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $615,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Briarwood Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,853

    Last Listing Agent Tim Desmarais Keller Williams Realty

    22 Briarwood Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /5

    $975,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    190 Mansur St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,406

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    190 Mansur St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /33

    $575,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    95 Draper St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,924

    Last Listing Agent Susan Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty - Salem

    95 Draper St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /39

    $622,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    157 Billerica St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,476

    Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Rodriguez Realty ONE Group Nest

    157 Billerica St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /16

    $772,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    57 Anderson St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,695

    Last Listing Agent Ferrari Property Group Keller Williams Pinnacle Central

    57 Anderson St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /37

    $336,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    58 Prescott St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,523

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Early Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen

    58 Prescott St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /29

    $535,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    17 Kearney Square Unit 206, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,301

    Last Listing Agent The Ternullo Real Estate Team Leading Edge Real Estate

    17 Kearney Square Unit 206, Lowell, MA 01852

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home