335

Recently Sold Homes in 01852

Section Image
  • /42

    $700,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    767 Central St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,022

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Silva Invest Realty Group

    767 Central St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /38

    $455,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    80 Rogers St Unit 204, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,376

    Last Listing Agent Brian McMahon RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    80 Rogers St Unit 204, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /41

    $635,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    34 Geana Ln, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,846

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    34 Geana Ln, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $810,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    25 Stafford Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,617

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    25 Stafford Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /30

    $600,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    19 Elm St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,050

    Last Listing Agent Scanlon Real Estate Team eXp Realty

    19 Elm St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /23

    $355,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    54 Willow St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Doorley Doorley Real Estate Inc

    54 Willow St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /30

    $390,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    234 Nesmith St Unit 19, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,564

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quijada EVO Real Estate Group, LLC

    234 Nesmith St Unit 19, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $510,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19 Cosgrove St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,984

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Auger LAER Realty Partners

    19 Cosgrove St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /28

    $570,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    530 Boylston St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,592

    Last Listing Agent Felix Gutierrez Rey Realty Group

    530 Boylston St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /36

    $529,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    24 Richmond Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,424

    Last Listing Agent Mike McDowell Dick Lepine Real Estate,Inc.

    24 Richmond Ave, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /35

    $509,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1400 Gorham St Unit 44, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,443

    Last Listing Agent Team Blue ERA Key Realty Services

    1400 Gorham St Unit 44, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /28

    $440,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    61 Nesmith St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason Newbury LAER Realty Partners

    61 Nesmith St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /33

    $685,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8 Clarks Ct, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,786

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ribeiro eXp Realty

    8 Clarks Ct, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /6

    $240,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1285 Lawrence St Unit 8, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,954

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Simmons Dick Lepine Real Estate,Inc.

    1285 Lawrence St Unit 8, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /41

    $686,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    69 Edgewood St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,143

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Beaudoin Beaudoin & Associates, REALTOR®

    69 Edgewood St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /40

    $690,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17 Thorndike Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,317

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Power Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    17 Thorndike Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    46 Main St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,864

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith StartPoint Realty

    46 Main St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $495,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1514 Gorham St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Rourke Z. R. Rourke Real Estate

    1514 Gorham St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /31

    $435,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    20 Woodland Dr Unit 379, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,248

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Hakme-Silva eXp Realty

    20 Woodland Dr Unit 379, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /21

    $520,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1400 Gorham St Unit 32, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,398

    Last Listing Agent Zena Freije Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    1400 Gorham St Unit 32, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /39

    $659,888 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1199 Lawrence St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Sullivan

    1199 Lawrence St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /22

    $548,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1400 Gorham St Unit 37, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,743

1400 Gorham St Unit 37, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /25

    $246,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    200 Market St Unit 3308, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Dopler Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    200 Market St Unit 3308, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /26

    $616,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    15 Sharyn Cir, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,114

    Last Listing Agent Debora Cote Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    15 Sharyn Cir, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /30

    $356,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    194 River Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,248

    Last Listing Agent Katy Barry

    194 River Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /38

    $810,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    433 Lincoln St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,612

    Last Listing Agent Alina Wang Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    433 Lincoln St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $795,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    52 Lundberg St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Listapad Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    52 Lundberg St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $745,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    439 Butman Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,509

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Espinola Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    439 Butman Rd, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /20

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    189 Charles St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Walker Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    189 Charles St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /33

    $415,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    59 Fay St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,582

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Dowling Team

    59 Fay St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5 Lenox St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,673

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Gilbride

    5 Lenox St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /20

    $392,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    80 Swan St Unit 223, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,015

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Koller Compass

    80 Swan St Unit 223, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /19

    $290,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    23-33 Middle St Unit 11, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,322

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pantaleo DiPietro Group Real Estate

    23-33 Middle St Unit 11, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    34 Newhall St Unit 412, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,403

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ribeiro eXp Realty

    34 Newhall St Unit 412, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    160 Merrimack St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,163

    Last Listing Agent Neil Fredette Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    160 Merrimack St Unit D, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /31

    $650,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    29 Marriner St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,217

    Last Listing Agent Sharlynna Luong Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    29 Marriner St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /13

    $295,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    250 Nesmith St Unit 10, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,280

    Last Listing Agent Bob Ciccarelli Ciccarelli Homes

    250 Nesmith St Unit 10, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    82 Boylston Ln Unit 16, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,353

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Miller LAER Realty Partners

    82 Boylston Ln Unit 16, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /42

    $993,750 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    26 Luce St, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Lucci Witte Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    26 Luce St, Lowell, MA 01852
  • /30

    $397,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    106 Park Ave W Unit D9, Lowell, MA 01852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,876

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Bohan Real Broker MA, LLC

    106 Park Ave W Unit D9, Lowell, MA 01852

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home