1,401

Back Central Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Butler Ave Unit A, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7 Butler Ave Unit A, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Mar 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Rosa Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Appleton St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Appleton St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Brian McMahon RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $593,877 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Keene St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      29 Keene St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • May 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brian McMahon RE/MAX

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      24- 26 Walnut, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 17 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      24- 26 Walnut, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent J Zanni Buyers Only LLC

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Thorndike St Unit 1-14, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      191 Thorndike St Unit 1-14, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jun 19, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Susan Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty - Salem

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Veterans Way, Reading, MA 01867

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      Lot 2 Veterans Way, Reading, MA 01867

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,112,289
      • Jun 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Cappuccio Classified Realty Group

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Highland St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      50 Highland St Unit 4, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Gary Murphy Residential Boston Realty Advisors

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Meade St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      31 Meade St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Sep 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hamel Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 Central St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      933 Central St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jun 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Walter Tymula WTymula Real Estate Powered by LAER

    • /27

      Est $370,369 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Keene St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      42 Keene St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mei Huang Cindy Cai Realty LLC

    • /14

      Est $355,909 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      156 Chapel St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rogers Laer Realty

    • /20

      Est $325,870 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Merrill St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      42 Merrill St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Apr 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Spiro Skinsacos LAER Realty Partners

    • /15

      Est $368,204 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pine Hill St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      18 Pine Hill St Unit 2, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Klays Pristine Estates, LLC

    • /14

      Est $265,957 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 209, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 209, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jul 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Martha Lazares Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /12

      Est $314,049 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pine Hill St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      18 Pine Hill St Unit 3, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Lorway Redfin Corp.

    • /14

      Est $280,742 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 107, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 107, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,500
      • May 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Marylou Keenan James L. Cooney REALTORS®

    • /2

      Est $287,081 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 106, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 106, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Ron Marsella Coldwell Banker Realty - Chelmsford

    • /12

      Est $458,627 Not Listed For Sale

      688 Gorham St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      688 Gorham St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Sep 25, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Spiro Skinsacos LAER Realty Partners

    • /20

      Est $457,753 Not Listed For Sale

      674 Gorham St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      674 Gorham St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Aug 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Richard Platt StartPoint Realty

    • /11

      Est $267,913 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 310, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 310, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Sep 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Leah Pennini Gamut Group LLC

    • /5

      Est $289,580 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 311, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 311, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Shanahan Merrimack Realty Group, Chelmsford

    • /12

      Est $280,800 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 111, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 111, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Dec 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tony Valente Laer Realty

    • /8

      Est $292,334 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 401, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 401, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Sep 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Souza Joanne Souza Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $275,825 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 411, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 411, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Jun 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Weston LaRosa Silva Associates Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $266,319 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 104, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 104, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 21, 2016

• /25

      Est $390,035 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Newhall St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      81 Newhall St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 27, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Spiro Skinsacos LAER Realty Partners

    • /30

      Est $498,841 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pine Hill St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6 Pine Hill St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • May 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Maria Silva Laer Realty

    • /5

      Est $368,139 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Pine Hill St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      29 Pine Hill St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 375 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • May 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Robert Scamporino Realty ONE Group Nest

    • /13

      Est $389,853 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Pine Hill St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      27 Pine Hill St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 239% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Aline Roy Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    • /13

      Est $276,952 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 210, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 210, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jul 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Zhuoming Sun Larkin & Larkin Real Estate

    • /6

      Est $266,769 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 113, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 113, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jun 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christian Doherty Doherty Properties

    • /23

      Est $449,022 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Chambers St, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      40 Chambers St, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Chinatti Realty Group Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $273,928 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 410, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      34 Newhall St Unit 410, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Silva Century 21 North East

    • /2

      Est $268,357 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 108, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 108, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

• /4

      Est $507,535 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Butler Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      53 Butler Ave, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 408% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Patricia O Donnell Blue Point Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $273,803 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 110, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 110, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Jun 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Knight Curtis Knight Real Estate LLC

    • /7

      Est $265,715 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 306, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 306, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Sep 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tom Courtney Laer Realty

    • /5

      Est $287,894 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 404, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 404, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Aug 29, 2017

• /8

      Est $288,074 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 101, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 101, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 215% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,500
      • Apr 04, 2016

• /9

      Est $260,608 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Newhall St Unit 304, Lowell, MA 01852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      34 Newhall St Unit 304, Lowell, MA 01852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jun 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Darshana Shah Laer Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home