5,096

Lower Burrell, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $227,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    25 Elena Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,237

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mandak HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    25 Elena Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Spooky Hollow Rd, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

      000 Spooky Hollow Rd, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Ellison Howard Hanna

  • /39

    $424,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    292 Widmer Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    SPECTACULAR multi-level home in absolute impeccable move-in condition. Walk in from the covered front porch to a beautiful spacious living room with hardwood flooring leading to a custom kitchen featuring wood cabinetry, granite counters, center island with seating and food pantry.. The kitchen also has access to the rear deck/porch. Adjacent to the kitchen is a marvelous, huge family room

    Karen Mandak HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    292 Widmer Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /21

    $218,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    825 Brady St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,658

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    825 Brady St, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      876 Wildlife Lodge Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      876 Wildlife Lodge Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Reynolds CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /50

    $589,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft

    3124 Algonquin Trail, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Spacious and well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home offering exceptional space and functionality throughout. A welcoming entry with chandelier and soaring ceilings leads into the impressive two-story living room featuring a brick fireplace, ceiling fan, and abundant natural light from the rear of the home. The expansive kitchen boasts a center island, granite countertops, electric

    Matthew Shanty EXP REALTY LLC

    3124 Algonquin Trail, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /40

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    701 Idaho Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,759

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Iseman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    701 Idaho Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Illinois Dr, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      141 Illinois Dr, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ryan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /50

    $479,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    2776 Valleyview Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Welcome to 2776 Valleyview Dr, this beautifully appointed 4bdrm, 3.5 bath home offering an exceptional blend of refined comfort, generous scale, & thoughtfully designed living spaces, nestled in a 2.5 acre serene setting. This home showcases timeless finishes & an impressive layout ideal for both everyday living & upscale entertaining. The heart of the home is the beautifully designed chef’s

    Billie Jo Easterlin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2776 Valleyview Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /44

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2118 Spooky Hollow Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,983

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Klein COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2118 Spooky Hollow Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Adia Ln, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      204 Adia Ln, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,750
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Conley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

  • /30

    $235,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3143 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    This home has so much to offer! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this spacious multi-level home provides both comfort and versatility. Enjoy a bright and inviting sunroom, a spacious living room and dining room, and a fully equipped kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The cozy family room includes a charming wood-burning fireplace, along with an additional kitchenette

    Brenda Berger BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3143 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /36

    $137,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    931 Wildlife Lodge Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,430

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    931 Wildlife Lodge Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      5130 Watters Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      5130 Watters Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Irwin III COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /19

    $165,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    420 Violet Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Make this charming raised ranch, in the heart of Lower Burrell, your new home. This sun-drenched 3-bedroom is where comfort meets convenience. Enter the home from the inviting covered front porch before stepping into a bright, open-concept main floor. The sizable living room flows seamlessly into the dining are which is situated just off a functional galley kitchen. The main level living includes

    Sandy Woncheck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    420 Violet Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /34

    $182,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3081 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blume REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    3081 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2564 Paige St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      2564 Paige St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Wolford CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /39

    $239,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    201 Adia Ln Unit 15, New Kensington, PA 15068

    COME AND ENJOY ONE FLOOR LIVING IN THE "VILLAS AT RABBITS FOOT"! THIS BRICK END UNIT HOSTS A VARIETY OF AMMENITIES. GREETING YOU IS A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM THAT OPENS TO THE DINING ROOM, STEP SAVING KITCHEN INCLUDES GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & ALL APPLIANCES! THE PRIMARY BEDROOM IS AN EN-SUITE WITH A WALK IN SHOWER PLUS A GENEROUS SIZED WALK IN CLOSET! LOTS OF STORAGE,LAUNDRY ROOM INCLUDES A

    Gregory Higbee BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    201 Adia Ln Unit 15, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /21

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2791 Hastings Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,359

    Last Listing Agent Angela Duda BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2791 Hastings Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Valentina Ln, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2018
      907 Valentina Ln, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lipanot WPML Inactive User File

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 8,001 Sq Ft
    • $108,873 per Acre

    1140 Hill St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Developers, investors, and dream-home builders—opportunity awaits! This vacant lot, along with several others we are offering, presents an incredible chance to bring your vision to life. Whether you are planning a personal residence, building a rental portfolio, or developing multiple homes, these properties provide endless potential. Each lot is situated in a convenient location with access to

    David Nee REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1140 Hill St, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /45

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3178 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,607

    Last Listing Agent Joy Foust CZEKALSKI REAL ESTATE

    3178 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Donnell Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1971
      408 Donnell Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $1,600,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 10,500 Sq Ft

    311 Hillcrest Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Tucked within a private wooded setting, this architectural residence blends stone, wood, and glass for a striking yet timeless design. A dramatic entry leads into soaring living spaces with vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and walls of windows framing nature. Expansive gathering rooms feature stone fireplaces, warm finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The open dining area and

    Janet Ryan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    311 Hillcrest Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /4

    $396,563

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3137 - 3145 Ohio Dr, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Poluszejko ALLEGHENY MULTI FAMILY LLC

    3137 - 3145 Ohio Dr, Lower Burrell, PA 15068
    • /24

      Est $252,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 Toledo Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      485 Toledo Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ryan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /27

    $189,900

    Open Wed 5PM - 7PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2850 Edgecliff Rd Unit 35, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Welcome to your next chapter in comfortable condo living! This delightful two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of convenience and cozy charm that modern homeowners crave. Featuring an eat-in kitchen equipped with appliances and abundance of cabinetry. The spacious dining area is off the kitchen and has ample natural light. Adjoining the dining area is a lovely living room

    Kim Reynolds CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    2850 Edgecliff Rd Unit 35, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /45

    $723,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    38 Indian Fields Trail, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,934

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ryan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    38 Indian Fields Trail, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /23

      Est $240,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Toledo Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1962
      457 Toledo Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Chirdon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /4

    $39,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,008 Sq Ft
    • $108,571 per Acre

    0 Wayne St, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    Can't find the perfect home? Then build it! Residential lot available in the City of Lower Burrell. Lot is zoned R3. Utilities available. Close to shopping and schools.

    Sandra Johnson CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    0 Wayne St, Lower Burrell, PA 15068
  • /21

    $52,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4111 Wildcat Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,144

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    4111 Wildcat Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /23

      Est $234,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 Iowa Dr Unit 19, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2750 Iowa Dr Unit 19, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fenoglietto CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /20

    $250,000

    Under Contract

    Lot 2 Garvers Ferry Rd, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    Approximately 27 acres of rolling countryside with all utilities available and extensive frontage along Garvers Ferry Road. This versatile property offers the potential for approximately 8 home sites with road frontage, making it ideal for residential development, investment, or a private estate setting. The land features a beautiful mix of open and private areas with numerous scenic building

    Janet Ryan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    Lot 2 Garvers Ferry Rd, Lower Burrell, PA 15068
  • /46

    $212,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2082 Spooky Hollow Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,012

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Shanty EXP REALTY LLC

    2082 Spooky Hollow Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /31

      Est $212,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Craigdell Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      159 Craigdell Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /9

    $500,000

    706 Craigdell Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068