5,096

Lower Burrell, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $495,000

    0 Sardis Rd Unit 1742168, Plum Boro, PA 15068

    Build your dream home on your own 71 Acre private land with Free Gas that transfers to the new owner. Subdivide and still have plenty of privacy. Whatever you want to do, this property is prime real estate in Plum Borough just waiting for it's next owner to make it extraordinary. Imagine the rolling fields cleared and the views that go all the way to Rustic Ridge plan. This property has Public

    Maria Lapiana HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    0 Sardis Rd Unit 1742168, Plum Boro, PA 15068
  • /29

    $218,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2797 Hastings Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,055

    Last Listing Agent Hope Harmotto COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    2797 Hastings Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /35

      Est $175,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      2763 Lasher Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2763 Lasher Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolette Penska REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /6

    $169,900

    805 Pittsburgh St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    USE GPS

    Rob Strohm Strohm COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    805 Pittsburgh St, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    103 Nebraska Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,854

    Last Listing Agent Al Marsico 1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    103 Nebraska Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /25

      Est $197,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      2727 7th Street Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      2727 7th Street Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Trulik CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY

  • /38

    $308,000

    $27K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    213 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    The perfect place to raise a family. Located in the Burrell School District, this 2 story 5 (Five) bedroom, 2.5 bathroom brick home is just waiting for a family to make their memories. The first floor of the home features a nice sized living room, dining room, kitchen, family room and half bath. All 5 (Five) bedrooms are on the second floor with a jack and jill full bath between 2 of the bedrooms

    Sandra Johnson CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    213 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /45

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    903 Valentina Ln, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Cutshall ARBORS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    903 Valentina Ln, Lower Burrell, PA 15068
    • /43

      Est $195,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      196 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea McIntosh BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /41

    $254,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2586 Paige St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,606

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ryan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    2586 Paige St, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /44

      Est $269,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1964
      160 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Garrigan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /45

    $279,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    320 Donnell Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,470

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoberman RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    320 Donnell Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /36

      Est $265,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1746 Rose St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1746 Rose St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /47

    $182,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3144 Leechburg Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,484

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sterlitz CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    3144 Leechburg Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /18

      Est $151,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      216 New Hampshire Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Frabell WPML Inactive User File

  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    218 Pearl Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,996

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Groden COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    218 Pearl Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /15

      Est $197,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Kipp Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      3112 Kipp Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lipanot WPML Inactive User File

  • /24

    $223,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    31 Elena Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,940

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mattioli HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    31 Elena Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /43

      Est $213,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Kipp Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3108 Kipp Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cymek RE/MAX

  • /12

    $204,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    140 Rita Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,938

    Last Listing Agent Richard Rayburg CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    140 Rita Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /25

      Est $209,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      3135 Kipp Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      3135 Kipp Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Reynolds CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    111 Eastern Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,888

    Last Listing Agent Diane Daskivich BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    111 Eastern Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /21

      Est $168,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      3119 Kipp Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1955
      3119 Kipp Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /31

    $318,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    254 Kentucky Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,143

    Last Listing Agent Doris Kelly REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    254 Kentucky Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /26

      Est $198,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      3076 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1955
      3076 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

• /50

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3068 Mintwood Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ryan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    3068 Mintwood Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /35

      Est $214,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      3147 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3147 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Cugini Howard Hanna

  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    428 Chester Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,742

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    428 Chester Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /25

      Est $228,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      3024 Wachter Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3024 Wachter Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sisk RE/MAX

  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    306 Country View Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,657

    Last Listing Agent Laura Negley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    306 Country View Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /24

      Est $163,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Alder St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      250 Alder St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    607 Crestview Ln, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,654

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Johnson CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    607 Crestview Ln, Lower Burrell, PA 15068
    • /36

      Est $240,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Davies St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      245 Davies St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Perry BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3103 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,667

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Buccilli HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3103 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /24

      Est $227,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Fairway Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1967
      3008 Fairway Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mascaro Howard Hanna

  • /36

    $107,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3115 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,226

    Last Listing Agent Luke Petrozza REALTY CO LLC

    3115 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /32

      Est $190,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      3020 Fairway Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      3020 Fairway Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Montanari Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2871 Hastings Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,846

    Last Listing Agent Jill Sutter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2871 Hastings Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /28

      Est $201,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      3029 Mintwood Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      3029 Mintwood Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mascaro Howard Hanna

  • /16

    $109,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    153 Alder St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,486

    Last Listing Agent Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    153 Alder St, New Kensington, PA 15068

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home