9,637

Lower Grand Lagoon, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $625,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5928 Beach Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,243

    Last Listing Agent Amy Killian Beachy Beach Real Estate

    5928 Beach Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /27

      Est $229,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Thomas Dr Unit E3, Panama City, FL 32408

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6205 Thomas Dr Unit E3, Panama City, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /45

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    7222 Sunset Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Fabulous, functional, and full of fun .this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home checks all the boxes! From the fabulous ''wood look'' tiled floors throughout to the fancy tiled shower, every detail brings style and comfort together perfectly. The functional split floor plan offers privacy and flexibility whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. The kitchen features

    Sandi Smith Dalton Wade Inc

    7222 Sunset Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /35

    $599,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4715 Thomas Dr Unit 406D, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Kubisz Hitchcock Real Estate LLC

    4715 Thomas Dr Unit 406D, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /39

      Est $665,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /25

    $364,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    4120 Nova St Unit D, Panama City, FL 32408

    Seize this rare opportunity to own a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, just steps from the pristine beach! This move-in-ready gem comes fully furnished, making it perfect for immediate occupancy or as a turnkey rental investment. With no HOA fees, you'll enjoy the freedom and flexibility to make this coastal retreat your own. Located in an up-and-coming area surrounded by exciting new

    Amanda Kittrell EXP Realty LLC

    4120 Nova St Unit D, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /43

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7420 Sunset Ave Unit A&B, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,677

    Last Listing Agent Trina Causley Coldwell Banker Realty

    7420 Sunset Ave Unit A&B, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /31

      Est $300,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      7205 S Lagoon Dr Unit 5, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7205 S Lagoon Dr Unit 5, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /56

    $648,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    6315 Hilltop Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    Currently under contract, seller accepting backup offers. Convenient location- this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar-white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential.Each side features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, providing spacious comfort for residents or guests. Inside, you'll find a bright, open

    Beth Christie Local Insight Realty

    6315 Hilltop Ave, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /16

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4005 Upas St, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,886

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Majors EXP Realty LLC

    4005 Upas St, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /35

      Est $372,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      4111 Luff U1 St Unit U1, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4111 Luff U1 St Unit U1, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /22

    $679,900

    Open Fri 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    6609 Thomas Dr Unit 304, Panama City, FL 32408

    Welcome to your fully renovated, high-income producing, beachfront escape in the highly sought-after Coral Reef Condominiums. Located on the ideal 3rd floor, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,427 square feet of coastal comfort with stunning Gulf views - perfectly positioned ''not too high, not too low'' for the ultimate beachside experience. Completely transformed in

    Wendi Ligas Keller Williams Success Realty

    6609 Thomas Dr Unit 304, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /39

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8234 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,588

    Last Listing Agent Patty Taylor Own It Real Estate LLC

    8234 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /27

      Est $444,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      6505 Thomas Dr Unit 1011, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6505 Thomas Dr Unit 1011, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /61

    $599,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    4715 Thomas Dr Unit 310, Panama City, FL 32408

    END UNIT!!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo on Thomas Drive. This spacious residence features a rare wrap-around balcony, offering breathtaking views from every angle. Inside, you'll find two luxurious master suites, each designed for comfort and privacy, along with an additional guest bedroom. Exclusive perks include three private owner decals

    Zack Sanchez Think Real Estate

    4715 Thomas Dr Unit 310, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /74

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5113 Beach Dr Unit B, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $721,980

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rohne EXP Realty LLC

    5113 Beach Dr Unit B, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /55

      Est $438,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      481 N Marlin Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      481 N Marlin Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 358 Days On Market

  • /49

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft

    414 Snook Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Welcome to your perfect beach getaway in the highly sought-after gated community of Venture Out in Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm. Recent exterior upgrades include new Hardie siding, fresh paint, porch railings, giving the home a clean, modern look with long-lasting durability. Step inside to find

    David & Kelli Sims Sims Resort Realty, Inc

    414 Snook Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /59

    $529,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7029 Beach Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,861

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Haley Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    7029 Beach Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /23

      Est $285,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      5717 Thomas Dr Unit C130, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5717 Thomas Dr Unit C130, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /19

    $259,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft

    5301 Thomas Dr Unit 32, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Rare-to-Market Ground-Floor Gulf View Condo - Fully Renovated & Steps to the Beach! Opportunities like this are exceptionally rare—units in Merrimac Resort seldom come to market, and this one is a showstopper. Enjoy sparkling Gulf water views, a low HOA, and a prime ground-floor location just steps from the sugar-white sands of Panama City Beach. This completely remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bath

    Chad Hatfield RealJoy Realty LLC

    5301 Thomas Dr Unit 32, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
  • /42

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8730 Thomas Dr Unit 1304 A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Neubauer ERA Neubauer Commercial

    8730 Thomas Dr Unit 1304 A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /43

      Est $390,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      7205 Thomas Dr Unit A306, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7205 Thomas Dr Unit A306, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /71

    $1,475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    8120 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle with this fully remodeled coastal retreat on Grand Lagoon! Ideally positioned just minutes from the Gulf, this exceptional property offers a rare combination of modern luxury, double boat slip deep-water access, and outstanding short-term rental potential, all with no HOA restrictions. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, the home features 5

    Courtney Pantalena Coldwell Banker Realty

    8120 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /50

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 815, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 642 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,914

    Last Listing Agent Dale Gumm Anchor Realty Florida

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 815, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Thomas Dr Unit 10F, Panama City, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6205 Thomas Dr Unit 10F, Panama City, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market

  • /46

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    7205 Thomas Dr Unit E706, Panama City, FL 32408

    Dunes of Panama 3 bedroom condos are exceptional investment properties. 3 bedroom condos in the E building produce $75,000 - $80,000 gross annual income. Never miss a sunset from this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo, where balcony access from every room creates a seamless connection to coastal breezes and breathtaking Gulf views. Thoughtfully updated, this residence features tile

    Mike Herring Keller Williams Realty Emerald

    7205 Thomas Dr Unit E706, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /60

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6627 Thomas Dr Unit 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,608

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cole EXP Realty LLC

    6627 Thomas Dr Unit 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /37

      Est $527,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      7205 Thomas Dr Unit E903, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7205 Thomas Dr Unit E903, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /50

    $489,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    73 Gulf Loop, Panama City, FL 32408

    Amazing location on this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with home with amazing views of St. Andrews State Park right in your own backyard. The kitchen is large and open to the living room. Great open floor plan and all of the rooms are good size! This home will be sold furnished and turnkey ready for rentals or make this gorgeous home your 2nd home! The best part of all is the stunning views of St.

    David & Kelli Sims Sims Resort Realty, Inc

    73 Gulf Loop, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /45

    $660,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5004 Thomas Dr Unit 304, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,021

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sipes Bastion Realty LLC

    5004 Thomas Dr Unit 304, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /49

      Est $372,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      7205 S Lagoon Dr Unit 8, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7205 S Lagoon Dr Unit 8, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /45

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    5923 Sunset Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    This beautifully updated beach home is the perfect getaway or investment property, located just a short distance from the sugar sand beaches, dining, and entertainment. Bright, open living room with soaring ceilings and a cozy fireplace. The recently remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances, butcher block, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The main floor offers laminate flooring,

    Marcus Parrish Gulf Life Real Estate Inc

    5923 Sunset Ave, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /50

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    434 Snook Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David & Kelli Sims Sims Resort Realty, Inc

    434 Snook Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /47

      Est $419,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      4819 Hispaniola St Unit B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4819 Hispaniola St Unit B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /36

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 904, Panama City, FL 32408

    Summerhouse Condos on Thomas Dr. has been a owner and guest favorite for years. This gulf front complex offers two bedroom/two bath units all facing the beach and gulf waters. This owner has updated its flooring throughout the unit, This condo comes fully furnished along with normal kitchenware ready to entertain your guest and family. Your balcony offers you a place to sit back with a cool drink

    Greg Taylor Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 904, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /37

    $495,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 121, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,113

    Last Listing Agent Bubba McCants EXP Realty LLC

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 121, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /20

      Est $478,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1323, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1323, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /41

    $255,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft

    5814 Pinetree Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    Welcome to Pinetree Parlor, a fabulous 1 Bedroom half duplex that is move in or rental ready-only a short distance to the beach! The lower lagoon neighborhood is Golf Cart friendly and you have the Dolphin St Boat ramp around the corner. Nearby you have St. Andrew's State Park, mini golf/ attractions, restaurants, bars, and of course, The Emerald Coast and Beautiful sugary soft white sandy

    Sebastian Wroblewski Beach Haven Realty

    5814 Pinetree Ave, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5703 Beach Dr Unit A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,278

    Last Listing Agent Clint Furney Anchor Realty Florida

    5703 Beach Dr Unit A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home