9,635

Lower Grand Lagoon, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    311 Venture Blvd, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Welcome to your dream beach retreat in the desirable Venture Out community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2020 offers the perfect blend of comfort, coastal charm, and modern convenience — ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment rental powerhouse. The Interior features a spacious open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and shiplap accents.

    David & Kelli Sims Sims Resort Realty, Inc

    311 Venture Blvd, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /17

    $699,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7204 S Lagoon Dr, Lower Grand Lagoon, FL 32408

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $3,883,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,333

    Last Listing Agent Ashlie James Beachy Beach Real Estate

    7204 S Lagoon Dr, Lower Grand Lagoon, FL 32408
    • /2

      Est $898,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      7505 Thomas Dr Unit 722B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7505 Thomas Dr Unit 722B, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

  • /53

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    7405 Beach Dr Unit B, Panama City, FL 32408

    Opportunity meets location with this three bedroom coastal townhouse ideally positioned just steps from the shoreline in the heart of east Panama City Beach. Situated directly across from the public beach access at Rick Seltzer Park, this property offers the kind of convenience and rental appeal that today's buyers and investors are searching for. Whether you're looking for a vacation getaway,

    Jordan Jarrett Keller Williams Success Realty

    7405 Beach Dr Unit B, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6507 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,553

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Lawrence Legacy Premier Agency

    6507 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      6505 Thomas Dr Unit 514C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6505 Thomas Dr Unit 514C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 391 Days On Market

  • /64

    $428,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 1009, Panama City, FL 32408

    SUNSETS FIRST...NOISE LAST. Positioned in one of the resort's most desirable sunset-facing stacks, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom - 2 full bathroom condo captures the kind of evening views buyers come to the beach for...warm Gulf skies, sweeping horizons, and unforgettable sunsets right from your own balcony. Unlike many other buildings in the resort, this residence offers true sunset

    Stephanie Craven Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 1009, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /63

    $816,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6618 Gulf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,642,527

    Last Listing Agent Joan Altenpohl Coastal Real Estate Group, Inc

    6618 Gulf Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Gulf Loop, Panama City, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      99 Gulf Loop, Panama City, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /33

    $759,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft

    7537 Grand Lagoon Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Newly renovated 5-Bedroom Home in Grand Lagoon Pointe includes BOAT SLIP & LAGOON to GULF ACCESS. Perfectly designed for coastal living, this home offers breathtaking views, luxury finishes, and an ideal location with direct access to the lagoon and Gulf of Mexico.The open-concept layout that blends modern style with comfort. The home features a first floor primary suite, gas fireplace,

    Charles Commander Jr. CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    7537 Grand Lagoon Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /44

    $363,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6215 Thomas Dr Unit B103, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,863

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Hardy Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    6215 Thomas Dr Unit B103, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /57

      Est $445,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /50

    $649,900

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    3717 Mystic St, Panama City, FL 32408

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS**MOTIVATED SELLERS ENCOURAGE ALL OFFERS** Welcome to your fully renovated beach retreat! This 5 bed 3 bath home offers over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With no HOA, this property provides the freedom and flexibility both homeowners and investors are looking for. Designed with outdoor living in mind, the

    Lexi Hinson Legacy Premier Agency

    3717 Mystic St, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /68

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7825 Beach Dr, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,715

    Last Listing Agent Marc Miller Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    7825 Beach Dr, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /70

      Est $363,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      6505 Thomas Dr Unit 1005, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6505 Thomas Dr Unit 1005, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /35

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    7100 Sunset Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Welcome to 7100 Sunset Ave in Panama City Beach, FL! This beautiful Craftsman-style home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single-car garage, all situated on a desirable corner lot in South Lagoon all while be walking distance to the beach. Inside, you'll find raised ceilings, recessed lighting, detailed handwork, and a combination of carpet and tile flooring throughout. The open floor

    Zack Seltzer Seltzer Real Estate, LLC

    7100 Sunset Ave, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /59

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5004 Thomas Dr Unit 1704, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,302

    Last Listing Agent Duran Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties of Florida

    5004 Thomas Dr Unit 1704, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      8730 Thomas 1202 Dr Unit C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 1 Bath
      • 305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8730 Thomas 1202 Dr Unit C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /28

    $460,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 873 Sq Ft

    5115 Gulf Dr Unit 2105, Panama City, FL 32408

    Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf-front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf of America! Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and the sound of the waves. There is a Bunk Room that is used as a 2nd bedroom with 2 twin beds. Enjoy the coastal breeze from your 25 foot covered

    Natalie Ryan CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc

    5115 Gulf Dr Unit 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /54

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7205 Thomas Dr Unit E 1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Amerson LLC Compass Florida, LLC

    7205 Thomas Dr Unit E 1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /21

      Est $491,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1321, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1321, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /52

    $445,000

    Open Fri 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 909, Panama City, FL 32408

    9th-floor, 2/2 Gulf-front condo on Thomas Dr with west-facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th-floor condominium at The Summerhouse PCB offers a clear, elevated view of Panama City Beach with unobstructed west-facing sunsets and immediate beach access. Located on Thomas Drive, Unit 909 combines true Gulf-front

    Brad Amerson LLC Compass Florida, LLC

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 909, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7304 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $3,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Duncan Paradise Properties of NW Florida

    7304 S Lagoon Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /55

      Est $425,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 313, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 313, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /33

    $725,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    6118 Pinetree Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    Investor Ready Multi-Income Beachside Property Steps from the Sand This completely renovated 5 bedroom plus 2 bunkroom, tri-level property with lockout capability is a rare income-producing opportunity just four short blocks straight back from Beach Access 12. Whether rented as three separate units or one large retreat, this setup is built for maximum flexibility, occupancy, and returns. Fully

    Sandi Smith Dalton Wade Inc

    6118 Pinetree Ave, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /7

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5004 Thomas Dr Unit 1011, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,971

    Last Listing Agent Billy Richard Realty Mark Associates

    5004 Thomas Dr Unit 1011, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Beach Dr Unit 751139, Lower Grand Lagoon, FL 32408

      0 Beach Dr Unit 751139, Lower Grand Lagoon, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market

  • /24

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!!!!!!! TWO BEDROOM WITH EXTRA BONUS BUNK ROOM!! This fully furnished condo is conveniently located on the 4th floor of Regency Towers! This family friendly, east end location is highly sought after and would be an excellent investment property! This rental ready unit sleeps 8 and has been a vacation destination for many repeat guests! Unit 404 has a newly

    Monica Kubisz Hitchcock Real Estate LLC

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 320, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,426

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Ward Keller Williams Success Realty

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 320, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      8730 Thomas Dr Unit 1304-C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 1 Bath
      • 305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8730 Thomas Dr Unit 1304-C, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /38

    $679,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3717 Mystic St, Panama City, FL 32408

    Welcome to your fully renovated beach retreat! This 5 bed 3 bath home offers over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With no HOA, this property provides the freedom and flexibility both homeowners and investors are looking for. Designed with outdoor living in mind, the private backyard oasis features an oversized deck, hot tub, fire pit, and even a volleyball court that is

    Nathan Lawrence Legacy Premier Agency LLC

    3717 Mystic St, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6205 Thomas Dr Unit E12, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,931

    Last Listing Agent Mike Herring Keller Williams Realty Emerald

    6205 Thomas Dr Unit E12, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /39

      Est $795,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1408, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5801 Thomas Dr Unit 1408, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /50

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5706 Hilltop Ave, Panama City, FL 32408

    Your own private compound and tropical oasis awaits! Just a short walk to the beach and even shorter walk to a boat ramp on south Lagoon you will not find another property like this one! The home has been meticulously cared for and updated featuring 3 beds, 2 baths with a spacious open floor plan. Recent updates include new HVAC, new roof, spray foam insulation in both house and garage, new

    Cain Mcneil CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    5706 Hilltop Ave, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /45

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4127 Cobia St, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $294/SF

    Current Estimated Value $679,488

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Minor Realty One of Northwest Florida LLC

    4127 Cobia St, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      7205 Thomas Dr Unit E2105, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7205 Thomas Dr Unit E2105, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /55

    $439,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 613C, Panama City, FL 32408

    Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into the coastal lifestyle with this highly desirable 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath unit located on the 6th floor of the newest building. This midrise location will help ensure maximum rental income potential, making it

    Greg Taylor Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    6505 Thomas Dr Unit 613C, Panama City, FL 32408
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5306 Thomas Dr Unit 3, Panama City, FL 32408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,450

    Last Listing Agent Catriese Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    5306 Thomas Dr Unit 3, Panama City, FL 32408
    • /7

      Est $630,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Treasure Cir, Panama City, FL 32408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      129 Treasure Cir, Panama City, FL 32408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /33

    $489,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 814, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

    Experience effortless beachfront living in Regency Towers Unit 814, a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath Gulf-front condo on the desirable east end of Panama City Beach. Located on the 8th floor, this residence welcomes you with sweeping shoreline views and a bright, open layout designed for coastal comfort.The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and a clean,

    Levi Kearney Innerscope Realty LLC

    5801 Thomas Dr Unit 814, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home