805

Recently Sold Lower Merion, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,315,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    235 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,406,591

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Gubernick Compass RE

    235 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1219 W Wynnewood Rd Unit 311, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,859

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    1219 W Wynnewood Rd Unit 311, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /66

    $875,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    835 Beechwood Rd, Lower Merion, PA 19083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,676

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lonsdorf BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    835 Beechwood Rd, Lower Merion, PA 19083
  • /45

    $1,700,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1315 Grenox Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,765,344

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1315 Grenox Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /37

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    910 Bowman Ave, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,415

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    910 Bowman Ave, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /33

    $880,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    447 Athens Ave, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,024

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciccotelli BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    447 Athens Ave, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /33

    $1,340,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    328 Tower Ln, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,190

    Last Listing Agent Sean Somogyi Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    328 Tower Ln, Penn Valley, PA 19072
  • /17

    $720,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    100 Grays Ln Unit 400, Haverford, PA 19041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,666

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jerrehian BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    100 Grays Ln Unit 400, Haverford, PA 19041
  • /12

    $757,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    548 W Montgomery Ave, Haverford, PA 19041

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,226

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Christos Compass RE

    548 W Montgomery Ave, Haverford, PA 19041
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    240 Wiltshire Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,027

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Wall BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    240 Wiltshire Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /42

    $1,128,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    706 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,422

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    706 Sussex Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /2

    $2,695,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1814- 1820 Old Gulph Rd, Villanova, PA 19085

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Myers BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    1814- 1820 Old Gulph Rd, Villanova, PA 19085
  • /51

    $650,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1504 Sheffield Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,376

    Last Listing Agent Lily Wu Keller Williams Main Line

    1504 Sheffield Ln, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /32

    $825,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6 Concord Cir, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,158

    Last Listing Agent lorna Isen Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    6 Concord Cir, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /75

    $1,399,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    69 W Lodges Ln, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,935

    Last Listing Agent Veronika Shumkova Opus Elite Real Estate

    69 W Lodges Ln, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /27

    $730,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1455 Manoa Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,121

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1455 Manoa Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    50 Belmont Ave Unit 505, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,227

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    50 Belmont Ave Unit 505, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /66

    $3,500,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    435 Garden Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,574,092

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kelly Keller Williams Main Line

    435 Garden Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
  • /48

    $235,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1600 Hagys Ford Rd Unit 8U, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,101

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Sklaroff Harvey Sklaroff Real Estate

    1600 Hagys Ford Rd Unit 8U, Penn Valley, PA 19072
  • /41

    $3,100,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1850 Montgomery Ave, Villanova, PA 19085

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,032,145

    Last Listing Agent Lavinia Smerconish Compass RE

    1850 Montgomery Ave, Villanova, PA 19085
  • /25

    $360,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    135 Simpson Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,418

    Last Listing Agent Emily Nussbaum Compass RE

    135 Simpson Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003
  • /45

    $2,100,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    620 Williamson Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,610

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Yakulis Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    620 Williamson Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
  • /36

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    601 Cedar Ln, Villanova, PA 19085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,953

    Last Listing Agent John Mish Mish Realty LLC

    601 Cedar Ln, Villanova, PA 19085
  • /46

    $900,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    190 Presidential Blvd Unit 602, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,986

190 Presidential Blvd Unit 602, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /13

    $193,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    42 Conshohocken State Rd Unit 7B, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,294

    Last Listing Agent Carly Friedman BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    42 Conshohocken State Rd Unit 7B, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /53

    $1,990,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    412 Righters Mill Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,924,631

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Wolf Compass RE

    412 Righters Mill Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072
  • /118

    $3,725,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    620 N Spring Mill Rd, Villanova, PA 19085

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,379,637

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Hurtado Compass RE

    620 N Spring Mill Rd, Villanova, PA 19085
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    941 Sargent Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,191

    Last Listing Agent Craig Whitney Whitney Sims Realty LLC

    941 Sargent Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
  • /26

    $238,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    383 Lakeside Rd Unit 102, Ardmore, PA 19003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,192

    Last Listing Agent Alec Schwartz BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    383 Lakeside Rd Unit 102, Ardmore, PA 19003
  • /30

    $195,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1600 Hagys Ford Rd Unit 2, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,125

    Last Listing Agent Ilana Zipkin BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    1600 Hagys Ford Rd Unit 2, Penn Valley, PA 19072
  • /24

    $494,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    50 Belmont Ave Unit 1010, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,316

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    50 Belmont Ave Unit 1010, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /80

    $1,820,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1311 Hagys Ford Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,921,531

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1311 Hagys Ford Rd, Penn Valley, PA 19072
  • /31

    $345,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    191 Presidential Blvd Unit R1005, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,307

    Last Listing Agent Barry Polis Polis Real Estate

    191 Presidential Blvd Unit R1005, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2529 Avon Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,076

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Nunez Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    2529 Avon Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003
  • /46

    $843,501 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2 River Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,194

    Last Listing Agent John Cornely Keller Williams Realty Group

    2 River Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19128
  • /44

    $638,855 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    905 Riverplace Dr, Conshohocken, PA 19428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    905 Riverplace Dr, Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • /26

    $860,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    526 Dudley Ave Unit 26, Narberth, PA 19072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,707

    Last Listing Agent LINDSEY VOGEL Compass RE

    526 Dudley Ave Unit 26, Narberth, PA 19072
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7539 Overbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,777

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    7539 Overbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19151
  • /2

    $735,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    123 Old Forest Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,126

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    123 Old Forest Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • /43

    $1,067,695 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    955 Riverplace Dr Unit 55O, Conshohocken, PA 19428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $411/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    955 Riverplace Dr Unit 55O, Conshohocken, PA 19428

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home