10,649

Homes in ZIP Code 28358

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $213,693 Not Listed For Sale

      3502 N Walnut St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3502 N Walnut St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Owen Thomas RE/MAX

  • /19

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 14.89 Acres
    • $26,864 per Acre

    0 American Indian Hwy, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Perfect location for many things. Located on Selma Rd right off Interstate 74, two miles from Interstate 95. Straight shot to Wilmington or Charlotte NC. This property has 627 feet of road frontage visual from Interstate 74. Perfect location for your next investement.

    MICHAEL TYSON COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    0 American Indian Hwy, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /2

    $21,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Martin Luther King Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $14,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Vyas BULLOCK REALTY

    0 Martin Luther King Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /31

      Est $269,744 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Sandlin Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      376 Sandlin Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PERRY AND ASSOCIATES RE/MAX CHOICE

  • /36

    $229,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    504 W 32nd St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Welcome to 504 W 32nd St. in the heart of Tanglewood. This 4 bedroom, 3 full baths split-level has a layout that just fits the way people actually live. The main level welcomes you with an open living, dining, and updated kitchen—easy for everyday routines and effortless when you’re hosting. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and two updated baths.Downstairs, you get a cozy den,

    BRITT & CO. REAL PROFESSIONALS LPT REALTY LLC

    504 W 32nd St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /7

    $72,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Meadow Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • Land
    • 13.38 Acres
    • $5,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BARRY MULHEARN CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

    0 Meadow Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /28

      Est $252,768 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Sandlin Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      502 Sandlin Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Lewis Lewis Realty

  • /43

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    117 Joan St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Just outside the city limits, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience. Located on over half an acre in a quiet, low-traffic area, you’ll enjoy the calm of country-style surroundings while still being only minutes from town. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining and living area—ideal for both

    Janell Carroll COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    117 Joan St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /50

    $790,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    102 Grande Oak Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,919

    Last Listing Agent BRITT & CO. REAL PROFESSIONALS LPT REALTY LLC

    102 Grande Oak Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /50

      Est $306,375 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Sandlin Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      401 Sandlin Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ALICIA OXENDINE REALTY ONE GROUP HERITAGE

  • /5

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    3576 Fayetteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    This well maintained 3-bedroom 2.5- bath townhouse offers comfort, connivence, an ideal location in the heart of Lumberton NC. Situated directly across from the local high school, this home is perfect for those seeking easy access to nearby schools and community amenities.The spacious layout features three bedrooms, two bathrooms upstairs, and a convenient half bath on the main level for

    SUSAN WALKER COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    3576 Fayetteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    164 Tower Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,622

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Waterstradt CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

    164 Tower Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /46

      Est $299,927 Not Listed For Sale

      3785 Kale Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3785 Kale Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BRITTANY KEATING EXP REALTY LLC

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10.97 Acres
    • $5,925 per Acre

    1c Alamac Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Located on Alamac Road south of Lumberton in Robeson County, North Carolina. Enjoy the best of both worlds with this 10.97 +/- acres rural property located just 5 minutes from downtown Lumberton. This mostly wooded property offers a great opportunity for a home site, hunting or recreational use. Ideal for those seeking space and outdoor enjoyment while remaining close to town. The Lumber River is

    TRISHA HODGES Rock Creek Land Company, LLC

    1c Alamac Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /43

    $148,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    170 Beth Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shereta Jenkins CAPITAL TO COAST REALTY COMPANY

    170 Beth Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /37

      Est $301,482 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 N Walnut St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3604 N Walnut St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Apr 09, 2025

• /40

    $179,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    193 Fork Pine Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    You know that feeling when you finally find a place that just fits the way your family lives? That’s exactly what 193 Fork Pine Rd. brings to the table. Sitting on a spacious 1-acre lot in a desirable school district, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home gives you room to spread out without losing that comfortable, lived-in feel. Inside, you’ve got two living areas—and yes, one has a cozy fireplace that’s

    BRITT & CO. REAL PROFESSIONALS LPT REALTY LLC

    193 Fork Pine Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /3

    $175,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    368 Barker Church Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,565

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hammonds HAMMOND REALTY LLC

    368 Barker Church Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /36

      Est $296,251 Not Listed For Sale

      3920 N Walnut St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3920 N Walnut St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Parker DEBORAH PARKER REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $6,405 per Acre

    0 N Carolina Highway 72, Lumberton, NC 28360

    A raw piece of land between Pembroke and Lumberton . Road frontage 700 feet , part cleared , part wooded , far back flood zone . Has not been perked but I believe this land will not last long.

    Sally Kennedy CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

    0 N Carolina Highway 72, Lumberton, NC 28360
  • /20

    $135,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    437 Mercer Mill Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,662

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Lynn Martin RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    437 Mercer Mill Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /49

      Est $351,838 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cromwell Place, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      104 Cromwell Place, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Cutbush RE/MAX

  • /35

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    1843 Meadow Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in The Meadows was built in 2020 and still looks brand new. The home offers an open floor plan with an abundance of light where the living room flows into the dining and kitchen area. The kitchen feature granite countertops, stainless appliances, and center island/bar. The spacious master bedroom offers two walk-in closets, master bath w/ double

    Christie Cutbush RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    1843 Meadow Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    505 W 30th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,436

    Last Listing Agent GIUSEPPE 'JOE' TERRANOVA RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    505 W 30th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /31

      Est $285,225 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Kensington St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      301 Kensington St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garry Evans RE/MAX

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $76,389 per Acre

    170 Oakridge Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Beautiful Large corner Lot in the Oaks Just waiting for you to Build your Dream home on!

    Steve Hammonds HAMMOND REALTY LLC

    170 Oakridge Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /50

    $450,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    513 Duart Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,599

513 Duart Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /36

      Est $291,082 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Kensington St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      100 Kensington St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christie Cutbush RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

  • /28

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    511 Lafayette St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    UPDATED SOLID BRICK RANCH LOCATED IN LUMBERTON! 3BED/1BATH RENOVATED PROPERTY READY TO MOVE IN CONDITION! NEWER WOOD FLOORING, PAINT, HVAC, WATER HEATER , UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATH! TOO MUCH TO LIST! NICE SIZE CORNER LOT FENCED IN AND INCLUDES A SHED/WORKSHOP WITH ELECTRIC! EXTRA PARKING PAD! FAMILY ROOM AND EXTRA ROOM FOR GREAT LIVING SPACE! SEPARATE DINING AREA! INSIDE WASHER AND DRYER SPACE!

    Kimberly Bullard KASTLE PROPERTIES LLC

    511 Lafayette St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /78

    $480,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1141 Lovette Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,796

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Ordonez eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1141 Lovette Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /20

      Est $148,254 Not Listed For Sale

      527 Old Allenton Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      527 Old Allenton Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /50

    $1,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    105 Grande Oak Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Step into refined elegance with this custom-built 3 story estate designed for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 6.5 baths, this home offers a stunning 2-story foyer, oversized rooms and thoughtfully curated living space throughout. The main level showcases a luxurious owner's suite and a gourmet kitchen equipped with a large island, double ovens,

    Jerri Lynn Martin RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    105 Grande Oak Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /32

    $299,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    101 Cydney St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,006

101 Cydney St, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 T P Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1200 T P Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,350
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KENA SKIPPER EXP REALTY LLC

  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2120 Wyndam Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,057

    Last Listing Agent Ian Locklear REALTY ONE GROUP HERITAGE

    2120 Wyndam Blvd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /26

      Est $222,088 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Snake Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      352 Snake Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,300
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /5

    $200,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Greenville Rd Unit 751631, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $3,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA ADAMS COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    0 Greenville Rd Unit 751631, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /13

      Est $147,196 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Surry Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      96 Surry Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MOLLY WILLOUGHBY COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /18

    $265,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    180 Castle Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,773

180 Castle Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /32

      Est $275,888 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Mcphail Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2609 Mcphail Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home