10,649

Homes in ZIP Code 28358

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $140,269 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 E 10th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1005 E 10th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent APRIL HUNT EXP REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $109,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    727 Rice Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    3 bed 2 bath manufactured home in the county on a half acre with two buildings, covered front and back porches with large attached carport and concrete. Home has a new roof installed in 2023 roof, new flooring and paint in 2024. So much to offer for the price!!

    Jessica Branch COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    727 Rice Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /37

    $422,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    305 Glasgow Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,585

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hammonds HAMMOND REALTY LLC

    305 Glasgow Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /30

      Est $124,451 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Godwin Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1203 Godwin Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE HARDIN COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

  • /44

    $419,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    315 Baymeadow Bend, Lumberton, NC 28358

    This beautiful new-construction modern farmhouse features fiber cement siding and is located in the desirable Amberdale section of The Oaks community. The home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room. This spacious layout includes a master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom with a freestanding tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. Open-concept main floor, where the

    Martin Stark RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    315 Baymeadow Bend, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /28

    $223,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    712 Amberleaf Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,829

    Last Listing Agent ROSE DAVENPORT COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    712 Amberleaf Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /18

      Est $95,055 Not Listed For Sale

      902 E 13th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      902 E 13th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,750
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRAD MARTIN RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE RENTALS

  • /42

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    3106 N Rowland Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With multiple living spaces, there’s plenty of room to spread out, entertain, or enjoy quiet family time. Step outside to a beautifully bricked-in, fenced backyard featuring a quaint storage barn—ideal for conversion into a private office, gym, or creative space. You’ll also love the huge attic

    CHELSEA MEMORY CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

    3106 N Rowland Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /20

    $204,250 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9872 Nc Highway 72 E, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,197

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Tumbelekis LPT REALTY LLC

    9872 Nc Highway 72 E, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /18

      Est $86,551 Not Listed For Sale

      511 E 14th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      511 E 14th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BARRY MULHEARN CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

  • /9

    $20,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    38 Leggett St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Rare opportunity to own a lot in Lumberton! Existing structure on the property is considered a teardown, offering a clean slate for your next project. Utilities are already connected, providing added value and convenience for future development. Ideal for investors, builders, or buyers looking to build a custom home. Convenient location with easy access to local amenities.

    MAYRA PERRY RE/MAX CHOICE

    38 Leggett St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /16

    $127,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2410 N Roberts Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,698

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Waterstradt CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

    2410 N Roberts Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /12

      Est $123,674 Not Listed For Sale

      511 E 15th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      511 E 15th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELISSA NANCE COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

  • /13

    $22,800

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $23,750 per Acre

    170 Eastwind Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Looking for a quiet place to build your home away from the city? This 0.96-acre residential lot in Robeson County could be the right fit. Located in the Eastwinds neighborhood, the property offers a good mix of privacy and community living. It's positioned between Lumberton and Elizabethtown, just outside city limits, and in a well-kept neighborhood with established homes. The lot backs up to a

    Trung Nguyen eXp Realty

    170 Eastwind Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /14

    $150,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    410 W 26th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,797

    Last Listing Agent Amy Smith-Hammonds CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

    410 W 26th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /17

      Est $148,191 Not Listed For Sale

      522 E 16th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      522 E 16th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garry Evans RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

  • /29

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    212 W 18th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Charming brick home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of character and comfort. This well-maintained property showcases beautiful hardwood floors, an eye-catching arched front door, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, providing both style and convenience. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced

    Jessica Branch COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    212 W 18th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /17

    $102,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    520 French Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,227

    Last Listing Agent GIUSEPPE 'JOE' TERRANOVA RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    520 French Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /37

      Est $142,059 Not Listed For Sale

      519 E 16th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      519 E 16th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janell Carroll COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

  • /23

    $272,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    387 Bourbon St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Nestled on 2.5 private acres in the sought-after Long Branch area, this beautifully remodeled, move-in-ready home delivers the perfect mix of modern upgrades, peaceful country living, and everyday convenience with quick access to I-95 and I-74. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas and a thoughtfully designed layout highlighted by a stunning primary suite complete with a relaxing garden tub,

    STEPHANIE BELL LPT REALTY LLC

    387 Bourbon St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /39

    $420,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5204 Pin Oak Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,714

    Last Listing Agent BRITT & CO. REAL PROFESSIONALS LPT REALTY LLC

    5204 Pin Oak Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /29

      Est $141,394 Not Listed For Sale

      521 E 16th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      521 E 16th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

• /4

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    3510 Fayetteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Welcome to this recently updated 3- bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse conveniently located in Lumberton, North Carolina. This well-maintained home offers a comfortable layout with modern updates throughout, making it move-in ready. Situated directly across from the high school. the property provides easy access to local schools, shopping centres, restaurants, and nearby medical offices, whether you're

    SUSAN WALKER COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

    3510 Fayetteville Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    302 W 24th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,543

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Collins SWEET MAGNOLIA REALTY, LLC.

    302 W 24th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /7

      Est $174,981 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 N Chestnut St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1200 N Chestnut St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garry Evans RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

  • /4

    $36,980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    429 Milan Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Located in the all ages manufactured home community of Waynesville Estates, this previously owned 2021 Clayton home has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms at approximately 1,064 square feet. This home comes with a full kitchen, linoleum flooring, washer/dryer hook-ups, and a driveway. Plus, it has a spacious layout, great location and much more! Waynesville Estates offers a friendly atmosphere,

    Tabatha Chavis Waynesville Estates

    429 Milan Ave, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /26

    $212,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    855 Spruce St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,566

    Last Listing Agent David Sattelmeyer CENTURY 21 The Realty Group

    855 Spruce St, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /26

      Est $154,502 Not Listed For Sale

      310 E 13th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      310 E 13th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Polly Floyd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /36

    $99,950 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    2120 Nevada St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Charming and recently renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick ranch nestled in a quiet, well-established Lumberton neighborhood. The home features a welcoming covered front porch--perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee--and a beautifully maintained yard that offers lovely curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you'll find fresh updates throughout, creating a bright and comfortable living

    Karen Snyder Carolina Property Sales

    2120 Nevada St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /20

    $50,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0 Coe Rd Unit 100511936, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $3,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Trott Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    0 Coe Rd Unit 100511936, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /98

      Est $191,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 N Pine St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1302 N Pine St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhea Reaves R6 REALTY LLC

  • /17

    $259,900

    • Land
    • 65.24 Acres
    • $3,984 per Acre

    0 Allen, Lumberton, NC 28358

    65+ acres loaded with potential including a powerline corridor to provide ideal conditions for hunting and outdoor recreation. Convenient access to major highways and nearby towns enhances its appeal for both investors and sportsmen. Located at the end of Allen Street in Lumberton, NC, these cleared 65 acres is dividing between 3 tracts. Nestled on the outskirts of Lumberton city limits, this

    Kenneth Register GLOBAL REALTY LLC

    0 Allen, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /29

    $75,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    59 Crescent St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,583

59 Crescent St, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /49

      Est $369,202 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 N Chestnut St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1302 N Chestnut St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALICIA OXENDINE REALTY ONE GROUP HERITAGE

  • /16

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $163,505 per Acre

    409 Burns Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

    CURRENT ANNUAL INCOME OF $48,300!!! APPROVED MHP FOR 17 UNITS with septic tanks (as current units have) or 26 units with sewer facility. CURRENTLY 4 seller owned MH's on property, fully rented, and 2 tenant owned units paying lot rent. Current total rent is $4025/monthly.. Property is "tucked" into a partially wooded and partially cleared 2.14 acres off of Burns Road. Great Investment

    Neil Fischer ALL AMERICAN REALTY GROUP

    409 Burns Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /6

    $85,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1209 E 14th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,129

    Last Listing Agent Garry Evans RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    1209 E 14th St, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /19

      Est $172,841 Not Listed For Sale

      309 E 14th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      309 E 14th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,100
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Nance Nance Real Estate

  • /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $8,991 per Acre

    0 Rowan Rd, Smyrna, NC 28358

    Just over 10 acres of land located outside city limits. Gravel driveway put in. 2020 perc test, and a septic permit for 4 bedroom home that can be provided. However both expired in 2025. Will need to be redone. Great location to build your perfect dream home!

    Leslie Dysinger RE/MAX CHOICE

    0 Rowan Rd, Smyrna, NC 28358
  • /14

    $235,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    384 Oakwood Heights Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,853

    Last Listing Agent JAMES 'ALEX' MCFADYEN COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    384 Oakwood Heights Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /15

      Est $349,424 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 N Pine St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 10 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1407 N Pine St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brion Oxendine REALTY ONE GROUP HERITAGE

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home