8,286

Lumberton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $530,100

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    1310 Natasha's Way, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Welcome Home! Gorgeous & brand-new build is packed with charm and style. Stunning herringbone tile entry, you’ll be welcomed by high cathedral ceilings- light, airy feel. Office, with its glass doors, perfect for working from home or just a quiet spot to unwind. Cozy living area features a beautiful fireplace with a custom mantle and trim, surrounded by built-in's—plus crown molding & trim

    Wendy Riffe Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    1310 Natasha's Way, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /24

      Est $518,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Brenner Blvd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1930 Brenner Blvd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 360 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $699,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft

    230 River Stone Ct, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Resort style backyard paradise in like new 2021 custom home. 6 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath. 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths downstairs (including full ADA-accessible bathroom), 2 bedrooms and full bath upstairs. High-end finishes throughout and large walk-in pantry with appliance counter. Gunite saltwater pool, hot tub, covered patio with outdoor fireplace, Napoleon natural gas grill, sink, and

    KRISTYN CARPENTER The Signature Agency Real Estate, LLC - 9016290

    230 River Stone Ct, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /2

      Est $89,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Pindo Palm Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • Studio
      203 Pindo Palm Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /39

    $469,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    Berkshire Plan at The Woods, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Welcome to the Berkshire floorplan at The Woods in Lumberton, Texas. Offering approximately 2,442 sq. ft., this thoughtfully designed home features 3–4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage—the perfect blend of space and functionality. Step inside and you’ll find a versatile secondary bedroom with a walk-in closet that can be used as a study, along with a guest bathroom and convenient storage

    D.R. Horton Builder
    110 Evergreen Way Unit 36200468, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /34

      Est $342,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      6385 Kerrville Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6385 Kerrville Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Rice Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /13

    $259,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    249 Country Lane Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Spacious, well-maintained home in the heart of Lumberton. Easy commute to anywhere in town or traveling south. Well equipped kitchen featuring large work island, dining area with bay windows. Lots of storage! Living area with cozy corner fireplace. Large yard with covered front & back patios. Have peace of mind with recently replaced roof!

    Martha Johnson Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    249 Country Lane Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      6535 Tulip, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6535 Tulip, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $56,509 per Acre

    13115 Blackberry Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Bring your own builder to this 1.05 acre lot located in the newest subdivision on the south side of Lumberton. You'll love being outside the city limits, yet so close to everything in town. There are deed restrictions, but NO HOA! This lot is partially cleared with electric already at the road. Spectrum services are available which is a huge plus! Located in flood zone X (the preferred zone) and

    Lori Goats RE/MAX ONE

    13115 Blackberry Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Dakota Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      0000 Dakota Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 437 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $517,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft

    1980 Brenner Blvd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Come fall in love on Brenner Blvd in Lumberton's well desired Copper Point subdivision. 4/3/3 brick home boast of superior craftsmanship &custom features, fabulous open floor plan w/ fireplace. The home offers inviting tile in foyer, open concept living with tile flooring through-out, carpet in bedrooms, energy efficient double pane vinyl windows, trey ceilings with crown, gourmet kitchen w/

    Wendy Riffe Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    1980 Brenner Blvd, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /50

      Est $1,348,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Talpa Trail, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      240 Talpa Trail, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 250 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Arcana RE/MAX

  • /7

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $160,128 per Acre

    1860 Brenner Blvd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Large .78 acre lot in the Copper Point Subdivision. Survey available, the red line drawn in a couple of the pictures is not exact to the boundaries of the property, but gives an indicator of where the property lines are.

    Brian Fanette Team Texas Real Estate

    1860 Brenner Blvd, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /14

      Est $419,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      6749 Palace Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6749 Palace Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /39

    $333,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    6660 Llano Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Immaculately kept 3 bedroom 2 bath with study in Lumberton Heights subdivision. In ground fiberglass pool with outdoor patio cover. This would be the perfect spot to spend your summers at chillin by the pool. Vaulted ceiling in living room offers an expanded feeling as you enter. The kitchen has work island with farmhouse sink that opens up into the living room and breakfast room. Built in mock

    Hershel Manley Hometown Realty

    6660 Llano Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Cody Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      230 Cody Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 221 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /48

    $619,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    113 Jace Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Remember when you were 4 years old??? Everything was new and fresh! Welcome to this beautiful Merrill built home that is only 4 years old and has a ton of amenities. Purchased in 2022 and seller added pool with hot tub and outdoor cooking and cabana area. Split bedroom floor plan and open kitchen/living/dining concept is great for families or entertaining friends. Expanded parking for guests.

    Hershel Manley Hometown Realty

    113 Jace Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /31

      Est $452,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Cody Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      229 Cody Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacsmey Keo, REALTOR JLA Realty

  • /22

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    5330 Springwood Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Allen's Little House on the Pond in Lumberton's Westwood Village. This Charming Home has 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 2 Spacious Bathrooms and a 1-Car Garage. Tiled flooring & carpet throughout, 2-inch wood blinds and neutral paint. Living room with vaulted ceiling flows into Dining Area and Kitchen that features Stainless Steel Appliances including a microwave, Breakfast Bar and Lots of Cabinets.Inside

    Shanna Allen RE/MAX ONE

    5330 Springwood Loop, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Cedar Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      000 Cedar Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Valenzuela JLA Realty

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $55,981 per Acre

    13135 Blackberry Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Bring your own builder to this 1.07 acre lot located in the newest subdivision on the south side of Lumberton. You'll love being outside the city limits, yet so close to everything in town. There are deed restrictions, but NO HOA! This lot is partially cleared with electric already at the road. Spectrum services are available which is a huge plus! Located in flood zone X (the preferred zone) and

    John Arcana RE/MAX ONE

    13135 Blackberry Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /35

      Est $652,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Tyler Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      306 Tyler Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sammy Scoggin Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /6

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    542 Horn Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

    1300 square foot house built in 2015 located on .33 acre lot

    Karen Story Eastex Real Estate Brokerage Co., LLC

    542 Horn Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /47

      Est $643,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      9875 Park Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9875 Park Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Riffe Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /28

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $231,707 per Acre

    133 Marilyn, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Residential lot for sale in Lumberton, Texas! Located off Village Creek Parkway on Marilyn Street. City utilities are available for water and sewer. Lumberton school district. LOT SIZE IS 0.412, legal description Lot 2, Boykin Addition. Located in Flood Zone X. Deed restricted for homes built on a concrete slab with brick exterior and 1,700+ square feet.

    DARCI PIEL Coldwell Banker Lumberton

    133 Marilyn, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      12095 Audubon Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12095 Audubon Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Parsons Texas Diamond Realty

  • /2

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    8810 Dogwood Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Complete by May! Almost 1⁄2 acre lot, this is one of 4 new construction homes being built, 2 have already been sold so get it while you can! Make your own design selections while you can. This open and spacious home features double sink vanity, walk-in closet, granite countertops, wood look tile floors, stainless appliances, large kitchen island, huge yard, and a covered back patio! Great

    John Arcana RE/MAX ONE

    8810 Dogwood Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /6

      Est $150,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Keith Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      000 Keith Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /33

    $465,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft

    330 Chaple Creek Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Experience refined living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence nestled in the sought-after River Birch subdivision in Lumberton, Texas. Spanning an impressive 2,833 square feet on a generous .24-acre lot, this home effortlessly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. At the heart of the home, a truly expansive chef’s kitchen takes center stage—designed for both everyday living and

    Matthew Brown CENTRAL METRO REALTY -- 588680

    330 Chaple Creek Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /6

      Est $430,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 Palace Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • Built 2022
      6750 Palace Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /14

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    70 Dogwood Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    Bring your vision to life on this spacious 1.26-acre property located inside Lumberton city limits! Tucked away with plenty of room to spread out, this property offers endless possibilities for someone ready to make it their own. Mature trees, a peaceful setting, and ample space for outdoor living, a workshop, garden, or future improvements. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and

    Lynea Minton American Real Estate ERA Power - Beaumont

    70 Dogwood Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /26

      Est $435,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      1770 Kalas Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1770 Kalas Cir, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 341 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cleveland Southeast Texas 1st Realty

  • /4

    $1,375,000

    • Land
    • 6.31 Acres
    • $217,908 per Acre

    000 N Lhs Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657

    High-traffic corner retail development site on Hwy 69 zoned C2 in a major growth corridor. Situated on the northwest corner of North LHS Dr and West Walton Rd. Utilities available. Great opportunity for developers of retail pad strip, QSR, Medical/Urgent Care, 1031 exchange investor. 40,000 vehicles daily

    Hershel Manley Hometown Realty

    000 N Lhs Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Temporary Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      110 Temporary Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hodgkinson Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /24

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    8060 Laurie Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657

    This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an additional half bath, providing comfort and functionality for everyday living. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. This home has large bedrooms and a 16 x 24 living area and a den. Located in a quiet established neighborhood, this home offers the charm of a settled

    Bill Gloede Hometown Realty

    8060 Laurie Ln, Lumberton, TX 77657
    • /12

      Est $466,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Hidden Grove Ct, Lumberton, TX 77657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths