12,474

Properties in ZIP Code 24501

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $177,508 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Augusta St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1512 Augusta St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    • /33

      Est $140,599 Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Augusta St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1523 Augusta St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Pino Real Broker, LLC

    • /39

      Est $144,663 Not Listed For Sale

      1747 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1747 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /38

      Est $174,487 Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1737 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,001
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sky Pacot LPT Realty, Inc

    • /17

      Est $181,193 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1717 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Harrington City Properties 2 LLC

    • /55

      Est $204,117 Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2608 Loraine St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,873
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Murray Epique Realty

    • /37

      Est $185,913 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Sussex St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      616 Sussex St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope Metzger Magnolia Mountain Realty

    • /19

      Est $180,928 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      802 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Whorley Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /17

      Est $181,097 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      509 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

    • /18

      Est $187,596 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      515 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hamblen EXIT Landmark Realty Alexandri

    • /17

      Est $160,095 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      519 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Johnson Four Rivers Realty Group, Inc.

    • /29

      Est $174,061 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Newberne St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      520 Newberne St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,200
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamey Parks Keller Williams

    • /46

      Est $208,974 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      417 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alesha Slaughter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    • /32

      Est $195,074 Not Listed For Sale

      435 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      435 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salina Khanna T.Y. Realty Incorporated

    • /42

      Est $205,938 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      404 Stafford St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Bosiger Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /14

      Est $145,242 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Fort Ave Unit 16, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3501 Fort Ave Unit 16, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Woten The Real Estate Advantage

    • /14

      Est $162,611 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Fort Ave Unit 24, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3501 Fort Ave Unit 24, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gooding EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    • /27

      Est $161,934 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Fort Ave Unit 26, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3501 Fort Ave Unit 26, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Florence Kilonzo John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /23

      Est $161,555 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Fort Ave Unit 28, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3501 Fort Ave Unit 28, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kandise Powell Heart of Virginia Realty

    • /5

      Est $234,074 Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Wilson Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3413 Wilson Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /47

      Est $221,966 Not Listed For Sale

      3411 Wilson Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3411 Wilson Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Winston Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /41

      Est $230,054 Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Wilson Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3409 Wilson Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Johnston Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    • /30

      Est $254,215 Not Listed For Sale

      3404 Wilson Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3404 Wilson Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cunningham BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    • /36

      Est $244,722 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      201 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /39

      Est $264,033 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      317 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    • /26

      Est $205,301 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      408 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /39

      Est $237,280 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      413 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Wolcott NextHome TwoFourFive

    • /41

      Est $257,191 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      415 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Ellett Keller Williams

    • /20

      Est $248,086 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      417 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent De'lexis Brown BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    • /23

      Est $125,360 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Sussex St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      305 Sussex St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

    • /52

      Est $249,968 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      412 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /52

      Est $242,616 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      402 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Bohlman-Ladd Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /50

      Est $209,655 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      316 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

    • /42

      Est $307,404 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      312 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Rudelis Keller Williams

    • /23

      Est $258,414 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Langhorne Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      307 Langhorne Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    • /14

      Est $173,879 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      314 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Preston Davidson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /39

      Est $255,788 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      323 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Ballengee ENRG REALTY

    • /29

      Est $222,548 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      314 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Porter Legacy Realty

    • /44

      Est $258,776 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      210 Warren Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,300
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wright Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    • /40

      Est $240,362 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      207 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dorner eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home