12,474

Properties in ZIP Code 24501

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $145,609 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Winston Ridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      330 Winston Ridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.net LLC

    • /15

      Est $171,448 Not Listed For Sale

      3026 Hillview St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3026 Hillview St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lamontagne Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /23

      Est $245,806 Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Hillview St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3009 Hillview St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 24, 2024

• /19

      Est $155,265 Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Pocahontas St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1810 Pocahontas St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dalton Hodges Century 21 Realty @ Home

    • /4

      Est $102,550 Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Greene St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2604 Greene St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Vollmer Dwell

    • /10

      Est $111,873 Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Greene St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2620 Greene St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DH Powell Keller Williams

    • /24

      Est $144,275 Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Maryland Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3111 Maryland Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meade Lane Brownstone Properties

    • /8

      Est $119,110 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2301 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

    • /26

      Est $177,102 Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Mosby Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2408 Mosby Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Wolcott NextHome TwoFourFive

    • /32

      Est $142,036 Not Listed For Sale

      2446 Mosby Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2446 Mosby Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    • /31

      Est $154,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2426 Cobbs St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2426 Cobbs St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luther Maddy Elite Realty

    • /27

      Est $173,389 Not Listed For Sale

      2437 Mosby Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2437 Mosby Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Fisher Long & Foster - Farmville

    • /7

      Est $152,640 Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2223 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Gardner Blanks Properties, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $134,904 Not Listed For Sale

      2256 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2256 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DH Powell Keller Williams

    • /33

      Est $187,008 Not Listed For Sale

      2330 Fairview Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2330 Fairview Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Mosebrook RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $122,761 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Gills St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2221 Gills St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 514% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Snyder Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    • /34

      Est $223,094 Not Listed For Sale

      2860 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2860 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Roberts Keller Williams

    • /22

      Est $143,693 Not Listed For Sale

      2826 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2826 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Apr 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

    • /40

      Est $143,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1980 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1980 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    • /22

      Est $138,364 Not Listed For Sale

      1851 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1851 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Guess New Leaf Real Estate LLC

    • /11

      Est $130,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1846 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1846 Easley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sky Pacot LPT Realty, Inc

    • /13

      Est $119,707 Not Listed For Sale

      2821 Triangle Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2821 Triangle Place, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wright Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    • /32

      Est $133,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1894 Seabury Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1894 Seabury Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /7

      Est $131,368 Not Listed For Sale

      1898 Seabury Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1898 Seabury Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Thomas Brownstone Properties

    • /28

      Est $167,330 Not Listed For Sale

      1936 Seabury Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1936 Seabury Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

• /9

      Est $134,572 Not Listed For Sale

      1960 Seabury Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1960 Seabury Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,400
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Anderson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    • /34

      Est $145,588 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      711 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drake Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /33

      Est $193,936 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      909 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Massie KW Metro Center

    • /32

      Est $175,960 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      919 Mccausland St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    • /30

      Est $131,632 Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2401 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /34

      Est $186,117 Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Carter St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2508 Carter St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hinds DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    • /24

      Est $126,894 Not Listed For Sale

      2334 Halifax Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2334 Halifax Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Pino Real Broker, LLC

    • /34

      Est $173,613 Not Listed For Sale

      2279 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2279 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Moose Pierce Flint Property Group

    • /14

      Est $139,293 Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2417 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Burdick T.Y. Realty Incorporated

    • /2

      Est $129,550 Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2401 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 332% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie ELITE REALTY

    • /57

      Est $185,477 Not Listed For Sale

      2322 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2322 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Murdock Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /37

      Est $164,416 Not Listed For Sale

      2128 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2128 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,400
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /14

      Est $164,720 Not Listed For Sale

      2160 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2160 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,999
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Harrington City Properties 2 LLC

    • /4

      Est $41,731 Not Listed For Sale

      2463 Holliday St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • Built 1900
      2463 Holliday St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

• /30

      Est $126,476 Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Holliday St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2407 Holliday St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Walker Magnolia Mountain Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home