12,474

Properties in ZIP Code 24501

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $269,757 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      301 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /37

      Est $256,499 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      311 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crysty Knowles Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    • /20

      Est $236,670 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Griffin St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1110 Griffin St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stinespring Keller Williams

    • /40

      Est $234,925 Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3405 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Pino Real Broker, LLC

    • /15

      Est $123,227 Not Listed For Sale

      912 Euclid Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      912 Euclid Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Whorley Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /36

      Est $254,186 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      210 Westover Blvd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Bosiger Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /21

      Est $243,599 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      217 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Fogleman eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /43

      Est $267,892 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Langhorne Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      215 Langhorne Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sloan John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /58

      Est $299,846 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      102 Yeardley Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /39

      Est $242,376 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Langhorne Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      111 Langhorne Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,800
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kari Carlile NextHome TwoFourFive

    • /35

      Est $191,492 Not Listed For Sale

      241 McWane Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      241 McWane Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Roberts Keller Williams

    • /39

      Est $269,982 Not Listed For Sale

      205 McWane Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      205 McWane Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Scott John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /55

      Est $270,856 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Langhorne Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      308 Langhorne Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    • /46

      Est $293,766 Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3506 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,700
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Donovan Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /52

      Est $291,138 Not Listed For Sale

      3470 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3470 Fort Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

    • /35

      Est $204,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Russell St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1507 Russell St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /38

      Est $144,752 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Englewood St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1315 Englewood St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Adams Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    • /92

      Est $263,855 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Englewood St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1316 Englewood St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA HOLMES Keller Williams

    • /41

      Est $135,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Blackburn St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1640 Blackburn St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hinds DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    • /22

      Est $149,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Callaham St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1608 Callaham St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Evans Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /28

      Est $155,790 Not Listed For Sale

      1668 Callaham St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1668 Callaham St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,800
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Roberts Keller Williams

    • /8

      Est $170,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 Shaffer St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1741 Shaffer St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /9

      Est $110,665 Not Listed For Sale

      2366 Aragon St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2366 Aragon St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Hankins Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    • /37

      Est $161,364 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Watts St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2 Watts St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Daffner Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    • /22

      Est $139,161 Not Listed For Sale

      2369 Aragon St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2369 Aragon St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    • /35

      Est $142,336 Not Listed For Sale

      2281 Aragon St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2281 Aragon St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luther Maddy Elite Realty

    • /43

      Est $163,449 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Grady St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      736 Grady St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,900
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /30

      Est $165,832 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Grady St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      804 Grady St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    • /21

      Est $118,932 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Grady St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      619 Grady St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamey Parks Keller Williams

    • /21

      Est $85,353 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Hendricks Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1312 Hendricks Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /45

      Est $211,998 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • Studio
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1223 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /27

      Est $128,302 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1510 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Chase Elite Realty

    • /4

      Est $119,195 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1505 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Daniel eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    • /36

      Est $190,247 Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1518 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Latham Real Broker, LLC

    • /26

      Est $141,027 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1420 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    • /12

      Est $133,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • Studio
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1312 Garfield Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Thomas Brownstone Properties

    • /39

      Est $141,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1215 Campbell Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /12

      Est $178,522 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1211 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DH Powell Keller Williams

    • /38

      Est $98,802 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1207 Knight St, Lynchburg, VA 24504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DH Powell Keller Williams

    • /41

      Est $219,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1805 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home