13,228

Homes in ZIP Code 24501

Section Image
  • /3

    $45,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16,652 Sq Ft
    • $117,709 per Acre

    3811 Moorman Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Nestled in an established neighborhood, this lot offers a great opportunity to build! The property is already cleared and ready for use with mature trees along the perimeter providing natural privacy. Enjoy a spacious feel with a mix of open yard and wooded surrounding. Conveniently located right off of Lakeside Dr.!

    Heather Watson Keller Williams

    3811 Moorman Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /17

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Home in Lynchburg

    320 Kenyon St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    APPLY HERE: Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath property with a total of 1700 square feet in Lynchburg City . Conveniently located off 29 South and easy access to 460 bypass. Large back yard. Washer/dryer hook up. Hardwood floors.Schools: TC Miller Elementary, PL Dunbar Middle, EC Glass High School

    320 Kenyon St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /12

    $174,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    607 Hood St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,547

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    607 Hood St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /58

      Est $328,504 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Primrose Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      123 Primrose Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Garber DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

  • /23

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    2009 Lakeside Dr Unit 114, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 3 baths, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed to meet today's modern living standards. A bright and inviting layout with updated finishes throughout. The main level offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spacesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts modern

    Destiny Melton Keller Williams

    2009 Lakeside Dr Unit 114, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /12

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    131 Primrose Ln Unit A, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    131 Primrose Ln Unit A, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /23

    $237,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,767

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Eckard Brownstone Properties

    10 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /43

      Est $188,558 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Primrose Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      128 Primrose Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Lee Legacy Realty

  • /9

    $112,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    852 Brook St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Classic 1910 bungalow in Lynchburg's Miller Park neighborhood featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1,056 sq ft of convenient one-level living. This home offers spacious rooms, tall ceilings, and charming early-20th-century character, combined with valuable updates including new windows, flooring, paint, HVAC, and appliances, including washer and dryer. The flat, usable backyard provides

    Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    852 Brook St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /13

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Nice Two Bedroom House Close to Liberty University!

    2210 Haden St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Nice two bedroom house off of Campbell Avenue just miles from Liberty University and the Virginia University of Lynchburg. Off of the bus route and convenient to downtown Lynchburg and shopping areas. Large eat-in kitchen, hardwood floors, washer/dryer connections, and off street parking.Please contact Dawson Ford Garbee Leasing & Property Management at to schedule your showing.

    2210 Haden St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /29

    $293,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    448 Mantle Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,885

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    448 Mantle Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /26

      Est $194,232 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Holmes Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      147 Holmes Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary McCullough Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

  • /26

    $169,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    2225 Sabine St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Updated 1919 home near Downtown Lynchburg combines historic character with modern updates. Convenient to 501 and 460, it offers comfort and ease of living. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2020), HVAC (2020), upgraded electrical with knob and tube removed (2024),new Attic and crawlspace insulation (2024), updated appliances (2024), and refinished hardwood floors. Fresh paint makes this home

    Jennifer Pardee NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    2225 Sabine St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /28

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2518 Carter St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home at 2518 Carter St in Lynchburg! This charming home offers a thoughtful layout with two bedrooms and a full bathroom conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite complete with its own private attached bathroom, creating a comfortable and private retreat.Everything has been completely refreshed featuring

    2518 Carter St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1216 Pierce St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,595

    Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

    1216 Pierce St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /36

      Est $204,924 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Holmes Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      175 Holmes Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /34

    $302,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    2641 Confederate Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Central to everything Lynchburg has to offer, this wonderful four-bed townhouse combines modern living and luxury with the low maintenance of the Locust Thicket Community! Upon entering, you'll love the light-filled open living space complete with a beautiful white kitchen, granite countertops, a breakfast area, and great living room. The large garage also opens up to the kitchen, with convenient

    Gary McCullough Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    2641 Confederate Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /14

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    106 Yeardley Ave Unit 106 B Yeardley Avenue, Lynchburg, VA 24501

  • /18

    $345,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    158 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    158 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /31

      Est $213,473 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Richeson Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      110 Richeson Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

  • /19

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2927 Langhorne Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Fully renovated home offering major system upgrades for true peace of mind, including a brand-new roof, new heat pump, new water heater, and new stainless steel appliances. This move-in ready home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 beautifully updated baths, and a versatile bonus room perfect for additional living space or a home office. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with new cabinetry,

    Tim Johannsen Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    2927 Langhorne Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /2

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Campbell County

    66 Gloucester Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Located in Lynchburg, VA, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome offers practical, comfortable living across multiple levels. The property features a heat pump for climate control, carpeted and vinyl flooring for easy maintenance., The washer/dryer is provided as-is. Well-suited for those seeking a straightforward, functional residence, the layout provides separate bedrooms and baths to accommodate

    66 Gloucester Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /37

    $390,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3958 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,600

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guess New Leaf Real Estate LLC

    3958 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /27

      Est $191,231 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hilda Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      104 Hilda Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Cox Elite Realty

  • /14

    $299,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    222 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Final section released at Grove Hill! Featuring the Iris Floorplan with a full walk out basement and 2 car garage on homesite 38. Inside, the Iris boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open concept design, a chef's kitchen with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. Upstairs, enjoy a private owner's suite with a walk-in closet & en-suite double vanity bathroom.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    222 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /10

    $895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • 1 Story House with Hardwood Floors

    905 Centerdale St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to this charming 1 story house located in Lynchburg, VA. This home boasts two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. The interior features a blend of hardwood and tile floors, adding a touch of elegance and durability to the space. The house is equipped with a heat pump, ensuring a comfortable environment throughout the year. Step outside to the side porch,

    905 Centerdale St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /42

    $228,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1310 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,444

    Last Listing Agent Lynne J. Creasy Karl Miller Realty LLC

    1310 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /27

      Est $133,918 Not Listed For Sale

      1478 Tenbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1478 Tenbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Whitehouse RE/MAX

  • /26

    $364,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    74 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Introducing the Marigold floorplan now available in the desired Grove Hill community with walkout basement and private rear 8x16 deck. Walk into an open concept design with dedicated first floor flex space and large great room that flows into a chef's kitchen with oversized island and dining room. Included with LVP throughout, stainless steel appliances and upgraded cabinetry. Upstairs you'll

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    74 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /6

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    707 Mansfield Ave Unit . B, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    707 Mansfield Ave Unit . B, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /49

    $303,400 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    112 Bennett Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,775

    Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    112 Bennett Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /18

      Est $139,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 Tenbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1464 Tenbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Peluso Terzakos Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /42

    $179,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    804 Erskine Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Come see this charming home centrally located near Liberty, University of Lynchburg & City Stadium! This home offers luxury vinyl plank floors, an updated kitchen and bathrooms and newer, upgraded appliances including washer and dryer! The bedrooms are a generous size and the whole house has large replacement windows to let in lots of natural light! Mini-splits throughout the house work great to

    Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    804 Erskine Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /6

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Two Bedroom Apartment Close to Downtown Lynchburg!

    912 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Spacious two bedroom apartment that has a nice size living room with high ceilings. An eat in kitchen and washer and dryer hookups. Water, sewer, and lawn care is included. Please contact Dawson Ford Garbee Leasing & Property Management at to schedule a showing!

    912 Floyd St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /17

    $173,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    706 Euclid Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,703

    Last Listing Agent John Barrick Consensus Real Estate Service

    706 Euclid Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /25

      Est $144,938 Not Listed For Sale

      1452 Tenbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1452 Tenbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Cannizzaro Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /14

    $302,985 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    206 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Listed and sold same day. Iris basement floor plan.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    206 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /7

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Three Bedroom Townhome near Peaks View Park, Fresh Market, 501 Expressway

    1423 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Cute three bedroom townhome, with 1.5 bath, and eat-in kitchen. Small fenced-in court-yard off of kitchen, and a utility room for storage. Home includes washer, dryer, and dishwasher. Near Peaks View Park, Lynchburg College, 501 Expressway, and the Fresh Market shopping area. Pet friendly! Please submit an application at There is a $25 application fee payable online with the application.

    1423 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /8

    $233,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1348 Englewood St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,286

    Last Listing Agent Luther Maddy Elite Realty

    1348 Englewood St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /16

      Est $140,525 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Tenbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1416 Tenbury Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cole Rice Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home