13,228

Homes in ZIP Code 24501

Section Image
  • /14

    $314,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    214 Jordan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    To be built IRIS for early 2025 delivery. This 4-bedroom home includes a two-car garage, open concept design, granite island, maple cabinetry, luxury vinyl plank flooring & stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs, enjoy a private owner's suite with walk-in closet & en-suite bathroom, plus a convenient laundry room with washer & dryer included. Outside, enjoy a quiet street with wooded views and a

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    214 Jordan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /13

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Tavern Grove Townhome in Campbell County

    81 Catherine Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Tavern Grove in Campbell County. This unit features a convenient washer/dryer, a heat pump for year-round comfort, and ceiling fans to keep you cool during the warmer months. The townhouse boasts carpet and wood laminate flooring throughout, adding a touch of warmth and style. Step outside to enjoy the back patio, perfect for relaxing or

    81 Catherine Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /18

    $280,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    263 Jordan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Conquest Howard Hanna Roy Wheeler Realt

    263 Jordan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /41

      Est $171,472 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1419 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Wingo Stebbings Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

  • /21

    $176,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    704 Euclid Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Charming bungalow that has been restored to former glory days. Brand new kitchen with quartz countertops and full height back splash, all new stainless appliances, new vinyl replacement windows to cut back on energy cost, new Bosch hvac unit, new roof, new electric service, and restored hardwood floors.

    John Barrick Consensus Real Estate Service

    704 Euclid Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /78

    $220,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1432 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,033

    Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    1432 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /22

      Est $166,930 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1425 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Preston Davidson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /20

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $51,339 per Acre

    3022 Bonsack St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Great space for a storage building just off of Carroll Ave. The only improvement on the property is a 40x24 barn with a nice standing seam metal roof. There are remnants of old electricity hookups at the barn but no power is currently installed. The property is at the very end of the road on the left at the bottom of Bonsack St. City GIS has the acreage at 1.1687 acres

    Jeremy Phillips BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    3022 Bonsack St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /24

    $139,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    301 Smyth St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,662

    Last Listing Agent JD MILLER Real Broker, LLC

    301 Smyth St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /49

      Est $170,470 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1435 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

  • /2

    $11,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $14,667 per Acre

    20-Lot Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Rare opportunity to own land in the highly desirable Brookville High School district, priced below assessed value. This parcel offers the ideal setting to build your custom home in a sought-after area known for strong demand and long-term value. Enjoy the flexibility to design a home that fits your lifestyle with the privacy of a residential setting and convenient access to shopping, dining, and

    Renee Ruth EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    20-Lot Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /37

    $226,300 Sold May 19, 2025

    1100 Craigmont Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,228

    Last Listing Agent David Marks John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1100 Craigmont Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /20

      Est $167,244 Not Listed For Sale

      1473 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1473 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.net LLC

  • /29

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    520 Winston Ridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Come own this 3BR/1BA brick ranch & separate additional lot next door that comes with this home. Home includes plenty of original character, & could use a new vision to bring even more equity to this home. The home offers 3 bedrooms on the main level with 1 full bath, a spacious living room with fireplace, & large bay window for natural lighting. The kitchen & dining area off kitchen rounds off

    Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    520 Winston Ridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /12

    $284,240 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    128 Brenleigh Ct Unit 204, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    128 Brenleigh Ct Unit 204, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /44

      Est $176,954 Not Listed For Sale

      1467 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1467 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Leighton Keller Williams

  • /24

    $148,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    1711 Texas Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Price Improved! Adorable and move-in ready home perfect for first time buyers! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath charmer offers a new metal roof, refinished hardwood floors, replacement windows, and a heat pump. Freshly painted throughout for a bright, welcoming feel. One of the bedrooms includes a stackable washer & dryer in the closet- ideal as a home office, nursery, or flex space. Washer & Dryer convey

    Cindy Sanchez BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    1711 Texas Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /22

    $234,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    156 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,137

    Last Listing Agent Jade McElroy City Properties 2 LLC

    156 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /5

      Est $170,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1464 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

  • /49

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    102 Ethan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Welcome to this newly built home tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering modern comfort and thoughtful design throughout. A spacious two-car garage provides plenty of room for parking and storage, while the inviting layout makes everyday living effortless. Step inside to find an eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living room, creating the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing

    Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    102 Ethan Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /9

    $230,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2029 Langhorne Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $113,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,713

    Last Listing Agent Micah Torrence Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    2029 Langhorne Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /23

      Est $170,826 Not Listed For Sale

      1460 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1460 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cara Litten Magnolia Mountain Realty

  • /2

    $11,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $14,667 per Acre

    19-Lot Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

Renee Ruth EXP Realty LLC-Forest

    19-Lot Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /9

    $180,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2278 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Enoch Blackwater Property Management

    2278 Otey St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /21

      Est $171,005 Not Listed For Sale

      1452 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1452 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Haley Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /12

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $76,552 per Acre

    115 Chapel Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    1.3 acres of unimproved land in Lynchburg's commercial-industrial corridor along Chapel Lane. Zoned I-3 (Heavy Industrial), permitting a wide range of uses including flex warehouse, contractor bays, light industrial, and vehicle or equipment storage. Well-positioned between Forest Road, Boonsboro Road, and Downtown Lynchburg with direct access to a state-paved road. Conceptual site plan in place

    Chris Dorner eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    115 Chapel Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /81

    $825,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2821 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,172

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    2821 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /31

      Est $184,116 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1415 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Meletti Samson Properties

  • /14

    $308,485 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    217 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Available for Fall 2025 delivery. The Iris Floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-car garage, open concept design, a chef's kitchen with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, luxury vinyl plank flooring & stainless-steel appliances all included! Upstairs, enjoy a private owner's suite with a walk-in closet & en-suite double vanity bathroom. Outside, enjoy our community playground and

    Kit Hale MKB, REALTORS

    217 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /52

    $210,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2131 Westerly Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,320

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Mather NextHome TwoFourFive

    2131 Westerly Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /28

      Est $156,270 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1413 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Sutton Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /26

    $900,000

    309 Wyndale Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Unlock the potential of a rare multifamily opportunity with flexibility built in. This property offers immediate income with a single-family home, while presenting a much larger vision for the future. Concept plans have been drawn for a potential 93-unit apartment community or townhome development, making this an ideal option for investors, builders, or those looking to expand their portfolio.

    Zach Willis Keller Williams

    309 Wyndale Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /40

    $190,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    218 Winston Ridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,606

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    218 Winston Ridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /19

      Est $210,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1435 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Estes RE/MAX

  • /14

    $314,975 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    198 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Listed and sold same day.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    198 Grove Hill Terrace, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    363 Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,779

    Last Listing Agent Brett Sisk EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    363 Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /8

      Est $233,377 Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1441 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,400
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rylie Culkin Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /23

    $174,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    1014 Buchanan St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    This 1800's Queen Anne Victorian home has all you need. It has been converted into a duplex. This second floor one bedroom has plenty of closet and storage space. Fully updated ,while keeping the Victorian charm, and has all amenities which includes a large fenced in back yard and a wrap around rocking chair front porch on the main level. Stackable washer and dryer. Comcast Xfinity wireless

    Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    1014 Buchanan St, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /52

    $369,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    212 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,264

    Last Listing Agent William Matthew Barrett IV Elite Realty

    212 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /25

      Est $189,712 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1424 Ashbourne Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Harrington City Properties 2 LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home