6,896

Lyndhurst, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 442 Green Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $589,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Green Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      442 Green Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Horton Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

  • 519 Anthony Ct, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $951,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    519 Anthony Ct, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,574

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pisani Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    519 Anthony Ct, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 510 Chase Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $620,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Chase Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      510 Chase Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KEREN GONEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • 307 Jauncey Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    307 Jauncey Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,115

    Last Listing Agent Augusto Neno NENO-ROSA AGENCY

    307 Jauncey Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 565 Kingsland Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $844,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Kingsland Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      565 Kingsland Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Kwapniewski Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens

  • 143 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    143 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,941

    Last Listing Agent John Cappiello Cappiello Real Estate Services, LLC

    143 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 529 Sollas Ct, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $758,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Sollas Ct, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      529 Sollas Ct, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,028
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Amprazis Century 21 Semiao & Associates

  • 481 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    481 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,700

    Last Listing Agent Martin Bianchi Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    481 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 528 Octavia Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $541,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Octavia Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      528 Octavia Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JUDITH DUDGEON KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • 725 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $559,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    725 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN SAVINO COCCIA REALTY BHGRE

    725 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 520 Octavia Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $666,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Octavia Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      520 Octavia Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• 179 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $625,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    179 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,890

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN SAVINO COCCIA REALTY BHGRE

    179 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 357 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $759,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      357 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $661,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaye Lastra Serhant New Jersey LLC

  • 506 Park Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    506 Park Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,069

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lyszczarz RE/MAX SELECT - Westfield

    506 Park Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 401 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $858,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      401 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Van Poznak Keller Williams Town Life

  • 348 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $716,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    348 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,739

    Last Listing Agent Paola & Jorge Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    348 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 249 Kingsland Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $640,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Kingsland Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      249 Kingsland Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

  • 715 Tyler St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    715 Tyler St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,862

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Levine Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    715 Tyler St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • /23

      Est $695,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 New St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      266 New St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Torres PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • 526 Laurel Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $999,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    526 Laurel Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,061

    Last Listing Agent Andres Ospina REAL

    526 Laurel Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 241 Post Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $695,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Post Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      241 Post Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Juliano XENTRY PROPERTY GROUP LLC

  • 121 Summit Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    121 Summit Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,733

    Last Listing Agent RUBEN ROMERO Redfin Corporation

    121 Summit Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 152 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $574,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      152 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Savino Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens-Lyndhurst

  • 252 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    252 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,452

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Diaz Martes Prestige Property Group - Montclair

    252 Riverside Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 270 Lafayette Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $1,403,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Lafayette Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      270 Lafayette Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,118/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hamed Kazerani Real

  • 648 Milton Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $895,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    648 Milton Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,529

648 Milton Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 290 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $887,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      290 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Zeniak Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

  • 320 Watson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    320 Watson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,582

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Simone Keller Williams Park Views

    320 Watson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 248 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $1,463,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      248 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,298/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,399,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

• 174 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    174 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,718

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romero-DeFeis Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    174 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 229 Newark Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $1,082,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Newark Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      229 Newark Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamding Dolma Keller Williams Park Views

  • /47

    $819,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    474 Willow Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,102

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Mele COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    474 Willow Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 228 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $847,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      228 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ANGELA BIANCAMANO Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

  • 37 Jackson Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    37 Jackson Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,862

    Last Listing Agent ALEXA MICCIULLI The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    37 Jackson Place, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 269 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $1,036,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      269 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

  • 200 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $560,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    200 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,838

    Last Listing Agent carl lordi EXP REALTY, LLC

    200 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 273 Castle Terrace, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $816,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Castle Terrace, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      273 Castle Terrace, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $683,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Konuch Corcoran Sawyer Smith

  • 175 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    175 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,857

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Ramsay C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    175 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 627 Freeman St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $625,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Freeman St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      627 Freeman St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

  • 471 Harding Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $678,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    471 Harding Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,876

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN BRACONI KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    471 Harding Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home