6,896

Lyndhurst, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 223 Summit Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $801,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Summit Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      223 Summit Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Savino Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens-Lyndhurst

  • 825 Riverside Ave Unit 207, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    825 Riverside Ave Unit 207, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Gianatiempo CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    825 Riverside Ave Unit 207, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 549 Freeman St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $505,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Freeman St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      549 Freeman St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Kwapniewski Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens

  • 549-1-551 Laurel Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    549-1-551 Laurel Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fedra Sembiante RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    549-1-551 Laurel Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 581 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $557,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      581 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      581 Fern Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • 533 Kingsland Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $578,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    533 Kingsland Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,793

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Wagnerova Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    533 Kingsland Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 312 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $535,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      312 Weart Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,200
      • Feb 01, 2025

• 109 Delafield Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $557,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    109 Delafield Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,532

    Last Listing Agent EILEEN RIZZOLO PREMIUMONE REALTY

    109 Delafield Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 339 Lincoln Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $953,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Lincoln Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      339 Lincoln Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Egbert Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens

  • 230 New St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    230 New St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,395

    Last Listing Agent John Cappiello Cappiello Real Estate Services, LLC

    230 New St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • /48

      Est $1,032,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Delafield Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      179 Delafield Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Sanchez Keller Williams City Life

  • 118 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    118 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,204

    Last Listing Agent Vito Contuzzi Century 21 The Crossing

    118 Rutherford Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • /38

      Est $915,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 New York Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      344 New York Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $811,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Oppler PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • 511 New York Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $1,072,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    511 New York Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,253

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Darby Metzger The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

    511 New York Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 244 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $822,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      244 Livingston Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Simone Keller Williams Park Views

  • 424 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    424 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,505

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Braithwaite Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    424 Page Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 221 Tontine Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $649,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Tontine Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      221 Tontine Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea gizzo Keller Williams City Views Realty

  • 161 Delafield Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    161 Delafield Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,172

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sullivan COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    161 Delafield Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 301 Willow Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $766,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Willow Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • Studio
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      301 Willow Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Barber EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 249 Forest Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $775,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    249 Forest Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,400

    Last Listing Agent Saba Khan Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

    249 Forest Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 130 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $597,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      130 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Vick The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

  • 510 Anthony Ct, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    510 Anthony Ct, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,696

    Last Listing Agent Tami Mazzolla Century 21 The Crossing

    510 Anthony Ct, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 272 Watson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $711,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Watson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      272 Watson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ANTHONY IEMMELLO Weichert Corporate

  • 310 Lincoln Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    310 Lincoln Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wilman Silvestre, Jr. Lifestyle International Realty

    310 Lincoln Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 200 Peabody Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $978,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Peabody Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      200 Peabody Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen O'Driscoll Century 21 Concept 100

  • 167 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    167 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,856

    Last Listing Agent Luis Davila COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    167 Valley Brook Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 237 Peabody Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $862,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Peabody Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      237 Peabody Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $716,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti Keller Williams Realty Westfield

  • 449 Willow Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    449 Willow Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,099

449 Willow Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 749 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $828,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      749 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      749 2nd Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Guevara Real

  • 722 6th St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $779,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    722 6th St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,039

    Last Listing Agent Fedaa Jerai Modern Realty Group

    722 6th St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 99 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $695,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      99 Orient Way, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ziccardi Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

  • 418 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $952,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    418 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,685

    Last Listing Agent JOSE RODRIGUEZ Corcoran Infinity Properties, Edgewater

    418 Stuyvesant Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 625 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $660,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      625 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Calamari The Agency Rutherford Realty Inc.

  • 545 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    545 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kinyo RE/MAX Trading Places LLC - Hasbrouck Heights

    545 Lake Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 626 5th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $638,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 5th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      626 5th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joann Vossler Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

  • 488 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    488 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

488 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 610 5th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $691,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 5th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      610 5th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Baney Montoya Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens-Lyndhurst

  • 385 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    385 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,158

    Last Listing Agent Thomas O'Keeffe RE/MAX First Realty

    385 Wilson Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    • 537 6th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Est $581,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 6th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      537 6th Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Leonard Leonard & Cheval

  • 218 Court Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    218 Court Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,634

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN SAVINO COCCIA REALTY BHGRE

    218 Court Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home