153

Recently Sold Homes in 01905

Section Image
  • /40

    $520,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    725 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,915

    Last Listing Agent Candor Realty Group Four Points Real Estate, LLC

    725 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /41

    $965,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    19 Hood St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 9 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,788

    Last Listing Agent Kirssis Nunez eXp Realty

    19 Hood St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /42

    $610,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    34 Glen Ct Unit 3, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrisanne Connolly Wilson Wolfe Real Estate

    34 Glen Ct Unit 3, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /41

    $850,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    28 Wyman St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Trocchi J. Barrett & Company

    28 Wyman St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    59 River St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,359

    Last Listing Agent Saul Sanchez Citylight Homes LLC

    59 River St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /18

    $325,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    11 Margin St Unit 7, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,985

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Milan Encore Realty

    11 Margin St Unit 7, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /20

    $559,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    29 Fenton Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,467

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Combe Littlefield Real Estate

    29 Fenton Ave, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /11

    $360,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13 Elizabeth St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,773

    Last Listing Agent John Costello Costello Realty Group, Inc.

    13 Elizabeth St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /20

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    499 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,682

    Last Listing Agent Sherre Weza Venture

    499 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /41

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    55 Linwood Rd, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,749

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nunez Redfin Corp.

    55 Linwood Rd, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /32

    $829,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    18 Grove St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,105

    Last Listing Agent Alice Sahakian Century 21 North East

    18 Grove St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /29

    $520,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    120 Cottage St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,622

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Toner Toner Real Estate, LLC

    120 Cottage St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /22

    $645,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    29 Glen Ct Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Drawas Compass

    29 Glen Ct Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /11

    $720,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    107 Myrtle St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,528

    Last Listing Agent amy copeland potamis Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    107 Myrtle St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /20

    $535,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    119 Holyoke St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,178

    Last Listing Agent Chris Leblanc Citylight Homes LLC

    119 Holyoke St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /37

    $610,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    12 Catalina Rd, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,962

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rich Citylight Homes LLC

    12 Catalina Rd, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /40

    $650,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    173 Linwood St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,614

    Last Listing Agent Paul Atwood Return Realty Group, Inc.

    173 Linwood St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /25

    $550,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    114 Childs St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,991

    Last Listing Agent Jill Avery Century 21 North East

    114 Childs St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /30

    $782,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8 Ray St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,845

    Last Listing Agent Best of Boston Living Team LPT Realty, LLC

    8 Ray St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /42

    $600,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16 Newton Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,757

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Paul Redfin Corp.

    16 Newton Ave, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    37 Sargents Ct, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,320

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Toner Toner Real Estate, LLC

    37 Sargents Ct, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    65 Centre St Unit 15, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,826

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mass Mass Realty Properties

    65 Centre St Unit 15, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /34

    $825,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    77 Dearborn Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,251

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Calcano William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    77 Dearborn Ave, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    45 Cottage St Unit 2, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,311

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Diaz Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    45 Cottage St Unit 2, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /11

    $460,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    80 Walnut St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,959

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Cheever PRIVI Realty LLC

    80 Walnut St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /29

    $615,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    114 Holyoke St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,679

    Last Listing Agent VIP Group Moor Realty Group

    114 Holyoke St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    86 Laurel St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,559

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Renahan Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    86 Laurel St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /27

    $600,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    24 Walden St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,252

    Last Listing Agent Connie Irving Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    24 Walden St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    117 South St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,616

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Betancur Century 21 Mario Real Estate

    117 South St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /23

    $681,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    100 Flint St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,007

    Last Listing Agent William Figueroa United Brokers

    100 Flint St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /20

    $990,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    26 Woodman St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,389

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Martinez Hacienda Realty

    26 Woodman St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /33

    $540,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    73 Waterhill St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,751

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Romero eXp Realty

    73 Waterhill St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /29

    $339,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    590 Boston St Unit 102, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,942

    Last Listing Agent Janet Roach Enegren RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    590 Boston St Unit 102, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /21

    $540,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    16 River St Unit 6, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Marenghi Century 21 North East

    16 River St Unit 6, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /16

    $960,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    447 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,413

    Last Listing Agent Trinh Tran Transcend Realty

    447 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /21

    $500,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    10 Carnes St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Pham RE/MAX Partners

    10 Carnes St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /38

    $550,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    44 Cottage St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,770

    Last Listing Agent Liseth Tabares eXp Realty

    44 Cottage St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /39

    $560,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11 Nicholson St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,276

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Parziale Rigattieri Tessa Parziale Real Estate

    11 Nicholson St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /29

    $493,250 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    771 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,756

    Last Listing Agent Nick Gilham Real Broker MA, LLC

    771 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /39

    $590,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    220 Parkland Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,790

    Last Listing Agent Regina Paratore RE/MAX 360

    220 Parkland Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home