653

Recently Sold Lynn, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    77 Western Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,947

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cano Broad Sound Real Estate, LLC

    77 Western Ave, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /5

    $292,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17 Lummus Ct, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,723

    Last Listing Agent Marina Adly Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    17 Lummus Ct, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /14

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    15 Orange Ct, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,165

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    15 Orange Ct, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /41

    $845,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    30 Adams St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,408

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Afonso RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    30 Adams St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    154 Lynnway Unit 303, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,153

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Licata-Schepici L.L.S. Realty LLC

    154 Lynnway Unit 303, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /23

    $681,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    100 Flint St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,242

    Last Listing Agent William Figueroa United Brokers

    100 Flint St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /19

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    35 Tudor St Unit 6, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,738

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Cumings Prevu Real Estate LLC

    35 Tudor St Unit 6, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /20

    $990,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    26 Woodman St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,007

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Martinez Hacienda Realty

    26 Woodman St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /42

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    135 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,230

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Betancur Century 21 Mario Real Estate

    135 Pine Grove Ave, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /42

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    45 School St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,082

    Last Listing Agent Anita Voutsas RE/MAX 360

    45 School St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /33

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    73 Waterhill St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,751

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Romero eXp Realty

    73 Waterhill St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /29

    $339,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    590 Boston St Unit 102, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,369

    Last Listing Agent Janet Roach Enegren RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    590 Boston St Unit 102, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /42

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    40 Clark St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,722

    Last Listing Agent Katie DiVirgilio RE/MAX 360

    40 Clark St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /39

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    33 Ritchie Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,166

    Last Listing Agent Carlid Infante Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    33 Ritchie Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /21

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    16 River St Unit 6, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Marenghi Century 21 North East

    16 River St Unit 6, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /16

    $960,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    447 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,551

    Last Listing Agent Trinh Tran Transcend Realty

    447 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /17

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    30 Longwood Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,887

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    30 Longwood Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    198 Locust St Unit 608, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,044

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Panias-Taylor Huddleston Homes LLC

    198 Locust St Unit 608, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /21

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    10 Carnes St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Pham RE/MAX Partners

    10 Carnes St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    154 Lynnway Unit 213, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,149

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Carpenito Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    154 Lynnway Unit 213, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    26 Groveland St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,656

    Last Listing Agent Hien Lieu RE/MAX 360

    26 Groveland St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /31

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    75 Park Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,228

    Last Listing Agent Amy Garniss Amy Garniss

    75 Park Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /17

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    102 Henry Ave, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William McMahon McMahon Natoli Realty

    102 Henry Ave, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    44 Cottage St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,270

    Last Listing Agent Liseth Tabares eXp Realty

    44 Cottage St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11 Nicholson St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,313

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Parziale Rigattieri Tessa Parziale Real Estate

    11 Nicholson St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /29

    $493,250

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    771 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,187

    Last Listing Agent Nick Gilham Real Broker MA, LLC

    771 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /39

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    220 Parkland Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,790

    Last Listing Agent Regina Paratore RE/MAX 360

    220 Parkland Ave, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /31

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    717 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,098

    Last Listing Agent Michael Connor Connor Real Estate

    717 Boston St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /37

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    21 Atkins Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,099

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lyons Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    21 Atkins Ave, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /18

    $257,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7 Central Square Unit 205, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,875

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    7 Central Square Unit 205, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /3

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    28 Linwood Rd, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 12 Beds
    • 10,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,905

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Rollins EXIT Premier Real Estate

    28 Linwood Rd, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /33

    $658,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    237 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,629

    Last Listing Agent Rich Powers Toner Real Estate, LLC

    237 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /29

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9 Wendy Way, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,260

    Last Listing Agent William Figueroa United Brokers

    9 Wendy Way, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /16

    $335,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    20 Heaths Ct Unit 202, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,138

    Last Listing Agent Juli Ford Group eXp Realty

    20 Heaths Ct Unit 202, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /17

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    13 Nahant St Unit 2A, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna DeRose NextGen Realty, Inc.

    13 Nahant St Unit 2A, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    119 Nahant St Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,057

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lamb RE/MAX 360

    119 Nahant St Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    100 Magnolia Ave Unit 4, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,647

    Last Listing Agent Marilene Araujo United Brokers

    100 Magnolia Ave Unit 4, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /24

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    26 Belle Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,453

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Aguirre Re-yes Real Estate

    26 Belle Ave, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /26

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    30 Bonavesta St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,437

    Last Listing Agent Darlene minincleri MP Realty Group

    30 Bonavesta St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /37

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    43 Bickford St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,199

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cucchiara Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    43 Bickford St, Lynn, MA 01904

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home